Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Ian H Maxtone-Graham (47)
 Chris Hauty (50)
 Peter O'Keeffe (56)
 George Bowers (58) 
 1:48.73 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike Keeney (52)
 Kenton Jones (39)
 Mike Freshley (65)
 Mark Croshier (51) 
 1:49.13 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Eduardo Suarez (52)
 Barry Gollop (51)
 Chris Burt (51)
 John Grzeszczak (48) 
 1:51.91 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew Young (30)
 Frank Williams (66)
 Matthew Pentland (30)
 Bob Best (74) 
 1:54.74 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael Ahern (61)
 Scott Ehrlich (54)
 Mark Spratt (51)
 Antonio Whiteley (35) 
 1:55.31 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey Mead (50)
 Jay Fisette (50)
 William Bentson (55)
 Robert Hartford (49) 
 1:56.85 
 7  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Jay Platt (59)
 Paul Sweeney (55)
 Stephen Dougherty (55)
 Geoffrey Meyer (55) 
 1:59.88 
 8  SYSM  Florida  Dean Dye (65)
 Kevin McCormack (54)
 Dren Geer (72)
 Jay Lockaby (36) 
 1:59.99 
 9  NEM  New England  Jared W Walkenhorst (32)
 Bill Ewan (63)
 Frank McQuiggan (58)
 Tim Morse (58) 
 2:00.69 
 10  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (52)
 James Cochrane (48)
 James Gloystein (55)
 Eric Sutton-Beattie (54) 
 2:01.94 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (36)
 Rick Walker (56)
 Kevin McCormack (54)
 Jan Soderstrom (61) 
 2:00.74 
 2  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (53)
 Michael Ruelf (53)
 Timothy Carroll (55)
 Mark Calvert (47) 
 2:03.67 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Croshier (51)
 Kenton Jones (39)
 Bart McDermott (50)
 Frank Williams (66) 
 2:06.01 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris Burt (51)
 John Grzeszczak (48)
 Barry Gollop (51)
 Eduardo Suarez (52) 
 2:07.36 
 4  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Peter O'Keeffe (56)
 Chris Hauty (50)
 George Bowers (58)
 Ian Maxton-Graham (47) 
 2:07.36 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Brian Fitzgibbons (50)
 Matthew Chappell (42)
 Richard Atondo (56)
 David Ahlman (55) 
 2:10.27 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Greg Bonano (49)
 John Dauser (50)
 Paul Carter (49)
 Mark McCartin (52) 
 2:12.39 
 8  NEM  New England  Robert J Canning (48)
 Steven Hubbard (49)
 Rick Rheinhardt (52)
 Homer W Lane (57) 
 2:13.13 
 9  NEM  New England  Mark A Keil (53)
 Cliff Jennings (53)
 Fred D Myers (55)
 Rick A Battistini (52) 
 2:15.76 
 10  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey Meyer (55)
 Stephen Dougherty (55)
 Paul Sweeney (55)
 Jay Platt (59) 
 2:16.43 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LBG  Southern Pacific  Stephen Segreto (43)
 Craig Coffin (58)
 Thomas Boyd (50)
 Robert Davie (54) 
 4:08.49 
 2  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Ian Maxton-Graham (47)
 Chris Hauty (50)
 Peter O'Keeffe (56)
 George Bowers (58) 
 4:08.94 
 3  METR  Metropolitan  R Creighton (50)
 Richard Merritt (59)
 Glenn Wharton (52)
 Charles Carson (52) 
 4:11.13 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Eduardo Suarez (52)
 Barry Gollop (51)
 Chris Burt (51)
 John Grzeszczak (48) 
 4:11.60 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike Keeney (52)
 Kenton Jones (39)
 Mike Freshley (65)
 James Boswell (46) 
 4:11.67 
 6  TSUN  Pacific  Matthew Chappell (42)
 David Ahlman (55)
 Richard Atondo (56)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (50) 
 4:14.80 
 7  NEM  New England  Rick Rheinhardt (52)
 Robert J Canning (48)
 Steven Hubbard (49)
 Homer W Lane (57) 
 4:23.57 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Geoffrey Heuchling (47)
 Jeffrey Mead (50)
 Jay Fisette (50)
 William Bentson (55) 
 4:24.82 
 9  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Paul Sweeney (55)
 Jay Platt (59)
 Stephen Dougherty (55)
 Geoffrey Meyer (55) 
 4:33.01 
 10  NEM  New England  Mark A Keil (53)
 Andre A Kostousov (43)
 Rick A Battistini (52)
 Fred D Myers (55) 
 4:33.64 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Jay Lockaby (36)
 Rick Walker (56)
 Kevin McCormack (54)
 Jan Soderstrom (61) 
 4:34.53 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Abel Menchaca (49)
 Mark Wussler (51)
 Bart McDermott (50)
 Mark Spratt (51) 
 4:38.29 
 3  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Peter O'Keeffe (56)
 Gerry Rodrigues (44)
 George Bowers (58)
 Chris Hauty (50) 
 4:41.53 
 4  METR  Metropolitan  R Creighton (50)
 Chris Packard (48)
 Charles Carson (52)
 Glenn Wharton (52) 
 4:43.65 
 5  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Geoffrey Meyer (55)
 Stephen Dougherty (55)
 Paul Sweeney (55)
 Jay Platt (59) 
 5:08.00 
 6  METR  Metropolitan  Michael D'Amico (53)
 Peter Kingan (57)
 Kozo Suzuki (43)
 Edward Johnson (56) 
 5:12.83 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark McCartin (52)
 John Dauser (50)
 Henry Greenberg (58)
 Gregg Amber (50) 
 5:20.09 
 8  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  David Szuch (63)
 Ron Schafer (49)
 Lee Mench (54)
 Patrick Greeson (43) 
 5:24.60 
 9  NEM  New England  Mark A Keil (53)
 Cliff Jennings (53)
 Andre A Kostousov (43)
 Rick A Battistini (52) 
 5:27.28 
 10  GSM  New Jersey  Arthur Wein (56)
 Michael Fanelli (52)
 Lawrence Seidman (59)
 Steven Levine (54) 
 5:28.46 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 200-239 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Wussler (51)
 Abel Menchaca (49)
 Mark Spratt (51)
 Bart McDermott (50) 
 9:10.16 
 2  LBG  Southern Pacific  Stephen Segreto (43)
 Thomas Boyd (50)
 Craig Coffin (58)
 Robert Davie (54) 
 9:17.67 
 3  TSUN  Pacific  Brian Fitzgibbons (50)
 David Ahlman (55)
 Matthew Chappell (42)
 Richard Atondo (56) 
 9:29.38 
 4  SWM  Southern Pacific  David Strybel (51)
 Phil Sidenberg (50)
 Lance Keene (48)
 Franz Wise (52) 
 9:34.62 
 5  SKY  Kentucky  James Grubbs (52)
 James Keller (53)
 Edward Bell (53)
 Jon Shastid (58) 
 9:38.68 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Daniel Adams (50)
 Bruce Hatton (49)
 Philip Hayman (45)
 David Hay (56) 
 9:47.96 
 7  SAC  Pacific  Andrew Brenan (46)
 Mark Blagdon (52)
 Scott Reuss (45)
 David Ugarkovich (59) 
 9:55.03 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Scott Genkinger (47)
 Geoff Stier (47)
 Paulo Figueiredo (60)
 Jon Bauer (54) 
 9:59.31 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (50)
 Charles Larson (54)
 Mike Wallace (50)
 David Nelson (47) 
 10:07.09 
 10  METR  Metropolitan  R Creighton (50)
 Glenn Wharton (52)
 Charles Carson (52)
 Wiley Kidd (46) 
 10:18.25 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #20