Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (38)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (47)
 Phillip King (40)
 Jeremy Hough (35) 
 1:40.64 
 2  METR  Metropolitan  Robert Hermanet (36)
 Brad Cole (48)
 Todd Cooper (44)
 Jack Mackenroth (37) 
 1:44.21 
 3  JAM  New Jersey  Robert Gannon (41)
 Brian Carr (39)
 Darek Hahn (39)
 William Segal (42) 
 1:45.73 
 4  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (41)
 Robert Kannegieser (49)
 Patrick Lee Loy (42)
 Brian Goldthorpe (28) 
 1:46.12 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Steve Hicks (41)
 David LeClair (39)
 Ricardo Valdivia (42)
 John Grzeszczak (48) 
 1:46.20 
 6  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Randy Eickhoff (41)
 Simon Millar (40)
 Gerry Rodrigues (44)
 Greg Pottie (45) 
 1:49.33 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (49)
 Paul Deveaux (30)
 Bill Sherman (48)
 Tony Rezek (34) 
 1:49.47 
 8  DAMM  North Texas  Dan Joyner (43)
 John Gordon (43)
 Mark Glass (32)
 Stanford Young (42) 
 1:49.81 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kenneth Bixler (36)
 Thomas Boyd (50)
 Brian Kremers (33)
 Allen Highnote (42) 
 1:49.96 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  David Kays (39)
 Eric Kelley (28)
 Brian Russell (49)
 Colin Chinn (48) 
 1:50.14 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (39)
 Sean Frampton (40)
 John O'Keefe (39)
 Jonathan Olsen (43) 
 1:52.25 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (38)
 Jose Cunningham (50)
 Jean-Philipp Richard (30)
 Jeffrey Mead (50) 
 1:58.97 
 3  FIRE  Pacific  Johan Steiner (41)
 Greg Barnell (40)
 Steven Czekala (47)
 Erik Scollon (35) 
 1:59.05 
 4  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (48)
 Scott D Vankuilenburg (41)
 Glenn Dixon (42)
 Adam S Mitchell (43) 
 2:01.04 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Anthony Meindl (38)
 Matt Knight (45)
 Kevin Pearsall (39)
 Daniel Ferguson (40) 
 2:01.70 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bob Welchlin (49)
 Tony Rezek (34)
 Barry Holcomb (37)
 Bill Sherman (48) 
 2:02.79 
 7  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (29)
 Bruce E Mohl (60)
 Edmund J Gendreau (44)
 Michael J Schock (30) 
 2:03.24 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Steve George (47)
 Pat Allender (48)
 Kevin Cleary (23)
 Mark Worden (55) 
 2:05.73 
 9  JAM  New Jersey  Robert Gannon (41)
 Craig Hubert (42)
 William Segal (42)
 Scott Lillis (40) 
 2:06.47 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  Allen Highnote (42)
 Kenneth Bixler (36)
 Thomas Boyd (50)
 Peder Larsen (36) 
 2:06.47 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TXLA  South Texas  Tyler Blessing (34)
 Larry Wood (52)
 Anders Rasmussen (43)
 Maxwell Stinchcombe (49) 
 3:43.87 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (40)
 John O'Keefe (39)
 Jim Harper (39)
 Jonathan Olsen (43) 
 3:44.09 
 3  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (29)
 Bruce E Mohl (60)
 Edmund J Gendreau (44)
 Michael J Schock (30) 
 3:58.40 
 4  TERR  Potomac Valley  Curt Reynolds (46)
 Willian Shipp (46)
 Michael Lee (39)
 Andrew Ellis (38) 
 4:00.09 
 5  JAM  New Jersey  Robert Gannon (41)
 Craig Hubert (42)
 Rick Hrabchak (47)
 William Segal (42) 
 4:02.14 
 6  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Gerry Rodrigues (44)
 Simon Millar (40)
 Chad Young (42)
 Greg Pottie (45) 
 4:06.95 
 7  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Mark McCartin (52)
 Michael Collins (40)
 Cameron Eckman (40)
 Ray Greene (37) 
 4:13.67 
 8  MVN  Southern Pacific  Wayne Deloney (46)
 Ken Kondo (41)
 Phil Albright (46)
 Michael Kolarev (34) 
 4:16.58 
 9  LBG  Southern Pacific  Chris Zacharda (35)
 Peder Larsen (36)
 Allen Highnote (42)
 Thomas Boyd (50) 
 4:17.33 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mark Wussler (51)
 Eric Neilsen (41)
 Michael Given (42)
 Joey Hinton (41) 
 4:18.43 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim Harper (39)
 Sean Frampton (40)
 John O'Keefe (39)
 Jonathan Olsen (43) 
 4:06.71 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (41)
 Patrick Lee Loy (42)
 Robert Kannegieser (49)
 Brian Goldthorpe (28) 
 4:26.90 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Anthony Meindl (38)
 Matt Knight (45)
 Scott Tobin (40)
 Scott Genkinger (47) 
 4:26.95 
 4  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (40)
 Andrew Brenan (46)
 Mark Blagdon (52)
 Markus Boedtker (42) 
 4:28.35 
 5  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (48)
 Stephen A Mugford (39)
 Glenn Dixon (42)
 Larry Richardson (47) 
 4:28.45 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (47)
 Terry Tongate (46)
 Paul Carter (49)
 Tim Shumate (45) 
 4:28.58 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Robert Hartford (49)
 Eric Czander (41)
 Fred Dever (41)
 Geoffrey Heuchling (47) 
 4:36.68 
 8  JAM  New Jersey  Robert Gannon (41)
 Robert Barrish (38)
 William Segal (42)
 Brian Carr (39) 
 4:37.78 
 9  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Randy Eickhoff (41)
 Chad Young (42)
 Greg Pottie (45)
 Simon Millar (40) 
 4:40.66 
 10  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Manuel Adum (36)
 Kenton Jones (39)
 Matthew Shade (39)
 Gerald Livingston (48) 
 4:40.85 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FIRE  Pacific  Johan Steiner (41)
 Greg Barnell (40)
 Steven Czekala (47)
 Erik Scollon (35) 
 8:29.70 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dickie Fernandez (35)
 Michael Collins (40)
 Paul Carter (49)
 Tim Shumate (45) 
 8:50.10 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Matthew Shade (39)
 Tim Murphy (36)
 Gerald Livingston (48)
 Kenton Jones (39) 
 8:55.69 
 4  METR  Metropolitan  Robert Hermanet (36)
 John O'Donnell (41)
 Mark Larson (43)
 Keith Devine (45) 
 9:10.97 
 5  JAM  New Jersey  Rick Hrabchak (47)
 Gregory Kelly (49)
 Dan Drury (26)
 William Segal (42) 
 9:22.41 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Allen Highnote (42)
 Brian Kremers (33)
 Kenneth Bixler (36)
 Thomas Boyd (50) 
 9:36.65 
 7  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Daniel Meyer (18)
 Peter O'Keeffe (56)
 Greg Pottie (45)
 Chad Young (42) 
 9:46.70 
 8  SWM  Southern Pacific  Kenneth Kemp (45)
 J Michael Reynolds (42)
 David Flanders (63)
 Mario Marshall (24) 
 9:51.73 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Phil Albright (46)
 John Salvino (48)
 Ray Borzone (47)
 Kevin Weissman (44) 
 9:55.72 
 10  NAST  Indiana  Charles Lee (62)
 Dick Sidner (57)
 Victor Holove (46)
 Jeffrey Maydak (33) 
 10:54.50 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #45