Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TYR  Southern Pacific  John Smith (44)
 Rich Saeger (42)
 Collette Sappey (42)
 Sheri Hart (35) 
 1:42.27 
 2  WMST  Gulf  Allan Kelsey (38)
 Brigitte Heuer (46)
 Lisa Hallee (38)
 Ross Davis (40) 
 1:45.76 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Ann Worthington (40)
 Jeff Taylor (50)
 David Schmidt (28)
 Tami Engel (43) 
 1:47.88 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Geoffrey Glaser (42)
 Sheila Arredondo (41)
 Louise Keogh (37)
 Henry Clark (41) 
 1:48.78 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Caren McNamara (46)
 Stephen Stahl (41)
 Paula Roemer (45)
 Jim Lawrence (41) 
 1:49.15 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Brian Goldman (42)
 Elisabeth Deal (42)
 Ruth Battle (44)
 Jose Merino (34) 
 1:50.47 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Al Humphrey (47)
 Tasha Capen (40)
 Jana Matena (44)
 Johnathan Turk (34) 
 1:50.73 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Jack Groselle (52)
 Amanda Krause (30)
 Laura Smith (40)
 Steve Wood (46) 
 1:51.49 
 9  SBM  Southern Pacific  Marcie Kjoller (38)
 Paul Buvick (49)
 Jane Cairns (36)
 Roland Smith (38) 
 1:52.97 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Jon-Erik Larsen (39)
 Laurie Chesler (43)
 Arlene Delmage (44)
 Hardy Lussier (41) 
 1:54.42 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TYR  Southern Pacific  Marika Mc Cue (43)
 Michael Ruffner (41)
 Robbert-Paul Smit (37)
 Susan Von Der Lippe (41) 
 1:58.35 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Susan Walsh (44)
 Jon Blank (46)
 Jose Merino (34)
 Elizabeth Nowak (43) 
 1:59.75 
 3  STAN  Pacific  Jody Smith (37)
 Brian Scottoline (41)
 Jane Worden (43)
 Bradley Howe (44) 
 2:00.57 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Josh Davis (34)
 David Guthrie (46)
 Elaine Fincham (51)
 Susan Ingraham (47) 
 2:01.48 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Debbie Schultz-Santos (38)
 Roque Santos (38)
 Corby Mullins (41)
 David Boatwright (45) 
 2:03.30 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Valerie Jenkins (43)
 Stephen Williams (40)
 Douglas Christensen (43)
 Donna Buck (47) 
 2:03.59 
 7  STAN  Pacific  Carl Colvard (51)
 David Lundberg (46)
 Susan Preston (44)
 Kathryn Gelman (41) 
 2:06.25 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Mike Gonzales (40)
 Greg Scott (47)
 Karen Rosener (52)
 Amy Webb (31) 
 2:06.30 
 9  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Alison Terry (33)
 Heather Defelice (27)
 Bart Mc Dermott (50)
 Mike Keeney (52) 
 2:07.58 
 10  TVM  Pacific  Bonnie Bilich (48)
 David White (51)
 Denise Elson (38)
 Bill Mc Cracken (45) 
 2:09.13 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Douglas Kabel (41)
 Nancy Vincent (47)
 Kevin Morgan (36)
 Kerri Roussain (47) 
 4:24.44 
 2  TERR  Potomac Valley  Meredith Stakem (25)
 Carolyn Voorhees (45)
 Stephen Payne (45)
 Curt Reynolds (46) 
 4:32.96 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Maddie Diedo (48)
 Thomas Schardt (39)
 Jim Pogue (46)
 Sally Guthrie (56) 
 5:06.12 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Heather Phillipp (42)
 Jennifer Richter (38)
 Liam Murphy (34)
 Kai Weisser (47) 
 5:18.13 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Stephen Justinger (54)
 Suzi Green (45)
 Jerry Lourigan (41)
 Erin Detwiler (29) 
 5:19.73 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Jody Smith (37)
 Laurence Becker (30)
 Susan Preston (44)
 James Kemp (51) 
 4:30.50 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Dale LeClair (37)
 Angela Hernandez (39)
 Ricardo Valdivia (42)
 Bill Korey (43) 
 4:57.63 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Wes Edwards (53)
 Nancy Vincent (47)
 Kevin Morgan (36)
 Kerri Roussain (47) 
 5:07.63 
 4  USF  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (50)
 Jack Ewing (46)
 Diana Harrington (34)
 Lynn Bryant (34) 
 5:33.27 
 5  TERR  Potomac Valley  Stephen Payne (45)
 Mollie Grover (25)
 Curt Reynolds (46)
 Cheryl Wagner (54) 
 5:48.86 
 6  USF  Pacific  Curtice Smith (42)
 David Mitchell (49)
 Michelle Shields (50)
 Rachel Lovejoy (37) 
 6:15.33 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Bronwyn Lewis (43)
 Debbie Jaeger (44)
 Ralph Swiger (50)
 Todd Goins (45) 
 6:27.68 
 8  MELO  Pacific  Sally Phillips (45)
 Joel Phillips (48)
 Lindi Marco (37)
 Dennis Rodgers (56) 
 6:28.13 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SYSM  Florida  Holly Detra (22)
 Melissa Varlas (33)
 Rick Walker (56)
 Mark Drennen (50) 
 9:14.93 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Eric Bohm (40)
 Karen Tukua (56)
 Rebecca Tukua (24)
 Stephen Stahl (41) 
 10:18.92 
 3  SYSM  Florida  Stacey Howle (40)
 Marshall Pepe (42)
 Cathy Fedako (45)
 Mark Bokorney (42) 
 10:23.22 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Lisa Sheeper (42)
 Tim Sheeper (43)
 Frances Reneau (47)
 Keith Wilson (42) 
 10:31.57 
 5  SKY  Kentucky  Margaret Duncan (44)
 Pam Kimmel (42)
 Michael Johmann (44)
 Mike Higgs (45) 
 10:54.98 
 6  TERR  Potomac Valley  Emad Elshafei (40)
 Cheryl Wagner (54)
 Stephen Payne (45)
 Courtney Busch (25) 
 10:55.23 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Barbara Protzman (52)
 Dale LeClair (37)
 Stephen Dehnert (29)
 Christopher Digilio (43) 
 11:02.76 
 8  USF  Pacific  Peter Perez (50)
 Darrin Connolly (35)
 Grendel Burrell (55)
 Meike Labusch (34) 
 11:43.84 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Jon Fairhurst (48)
 Susan Shaw (39)
 Ami Dansby (44)
 Bert Petersen (68) 
 11:47.39 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #45
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33