Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Richard W Hess (51)
 Paul L Smith (46)
 John C Smith (44)
 Steven E Kahl (43) 
 1:28.49 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Viktor L Frengut (36)
 Kevin P Semisch (39)
 Sean P Frampton (39)
 Todd H Pace (37) 
 1:28.62 
 3  JAM  New Jersey  Steve Hiltabiddle (39)
 Robert S Gannon (41)
 Darek L Hahn (39)
 William N Segal (41) 
 1:30.51 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Terry L Lage (38)
 Gregg A Sherman (39)
 Jonathan B Olsen (43)
 Jim W Harper (38) 
 1:31.36 
 5  NEM  New England  Matthew R Gilson (38)
 Matt R Shenker (36)
 Michael Murphy (43)
 Ethan A Saulnier (36) 
 1:31.74 
 6  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (37)
 John Feinstein (50)
 J Clay Britt (45)
 Erik C Osborn (38) 
 1:32.80 
 7  IM  Illinois  Jim Tuchler (41)
 Dennis Huening (41)
 David Tuchler (47)
 John Pratt (43) 
 1:32.90 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Mark A Johnston (45)
 Greg C Scott (46)
 Randy R Cox (43)
 David S Fuller (41) 
 1:33.31 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Andrew J Farrell (35)
 Dan S Fritsch (42)
 John D Colvard (43)
 Peter G Hollett (46) 
 1:33.89 
 10  IM  Illinois  Ron Kurza (38)
 Tom O'Neil (43)
 Jim Bey (40)
 Dave Pushka (42) 
 1:33.95 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim W Harper (38)
 Sean P Frampton (39)
 Viktor L Frengut (36)
 Todd H Pace (37) 
 1:39.15 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Paul L Smith (46)
 Randy R Cox (43)
 Richard W Hess (51)
 John C Smith (44) 
 1:40.05 
 3  JAM  New Jersey  Robert S Gannon (41)
 Andrew E Lippitt (36)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (39)
 William N Segal (41) 
 1:41.66 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Vladimir Polukeev (35)
 Darren McCarthy (40)
 Jeff Hackley (37)
 Douglas Christensen (43) 
 1:42.82 
 5  IM  Illinois  Dennis Huening (41)
 Jim Tuchler (41)
 John Pratt (43)
 Robert Young (41) 
 1:43.06 
 6  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (42)
 Lee Lindenau (39)
 Michael J Schmidt (43)
 Hodding Carter (43) 
 1:43.13 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Andrew Farrell (35)
 John Colvard (43)
 Henry Stewart (42)
 Brian Goldman (41) 
 1:44.17 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Keith Peters (40)
 Gano Butcher (42)
 Dennis Baker (44)
 David Rice (39) 
 1:44.20 
 9  IM  Illinois  Dave Pushka (42)
 Greg Dillmann (38)
 Jim Bey (40)
 Ron Kurza (38) 
 1:44.41 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Kevin Ferreira (36)
 Stephen Williams (39)
 John Gessner (40)
 Hardy Lussier (40) 
 1:44.93 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MAM  Pacific  Peter C Finney (38)
 Carlos A Fernandez (36)
 Joseph F Mc Carthy (36)
 William C Hale (35) 
 3:28.85 
 2  USF  Pacific  Scott C Gawel (35)
 Eric M Miller (39)
 Dean T Atchison (35)
 Geoffrey S Glaser (41) 
 3:31.96 
 3  TVM  Pacific  Robert A Snodgrass (43)
 Randall D Usedom (45)
 Bill Mc Cracken (44)
 David L White (50) 
 3:33.75 
 4  SYSM  Florida  Marshall Pepe (41)
 Arthur S Dinenberg (42)
 Thomas L Schwartz (46)
 Jay R Lockaby (35) 
 3:34.35 
 5  NEM  New England  David A Sarrafzadeh (40)
 Glenn Dixon (41)
 Adam Mitchell (42)
 Mark E Alexander (47) 
 3:36.41 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Ron A Johnson (41)
 Michael P Heaney (39)
 Stephen A Stahl (41)
 Hector Chao (42) 
 3:36.77 
 7  COTA  South Texas  Dick Worrel (52)
 Tom J Kristek (48)
 Victor Wilcox (50)
 Ross C Davis (39) 
 3:39.17 
 8  NEM  New England  Erik C Doetsch (35)
 Henry Baker (38)
 Paul Goudreau (39)
 Jonathan M Rourke (51) 
 3:44.10 
 9  NEM  New England  Larry Hineline (51)
 Chuck Redington (39)
 Steve Hubbard (48)
 Matt Shenker (36) 
 3:44.49 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Paul V Carter (48)
 Tim Shumate (44)
 Craig K Shimomura (37)
 Tord Benner (46) 
 3:45.07 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MESC  New England  Douglas M Pride (42)
 Lee Lindenau (39)
 Michael J Schmidt (43)
 Hodding Carter (43) 
 3:46.96 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim W Harper (38)
 Sean P Frampton (39)
 Jonathan B Olsen (42)
 Terry L Lage (37) 
 3:53.39 
 3  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (47)
 Stephen Mugford (38)
 Glenn Dixon (41)
 Peter Worland (48) 
 3:54.75 
 4  JAM  New Jersey  Darek L Hahn (39)
 Andrew E Lippitt (36)
 Steve Hiltabiddle (39)
 Robert S Gannon (41) 
 3:57.18 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Chris L Stevenson (41)
 Michael J Slowey (48)
 Kurt W Sprenger (36)
 Robert T Turner (45) 
 3:59.82 
 6  NEM  New England  Ray C Gandy (44)
 Chip PEttibone (44)
 Randy Beals (44)
 Stuart Cromarty (41) 
 4:02.34 
 7  COTA  South Texas  Tom J Kristek (48)
 Steve Dailey (51)
 Dick Worrel (52)
 Ross C Davis (39) 
 4:04.61 
 8  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Drew Moll (47)
 Robert M Hansen (51)
 Greg L Mitchell (38)
 Timothy L Boyd (35) 
 4:06.03 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Brad Roby (44)
 Jeremy Houchens (36)
 Robert Simon (35)
 Jeffrey Berridge (35) 
 4:14.85 
 10  VMST  Virginia  John W McCorkle (54)
 Todd L Bassett (41)
 Louis S Tudor (50)
 Algernon J Keith (45) 
 4:15.57 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 35+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TERR  Potomac Valley  Andrew Ellis (37)
 Craig Dewing (36)
 Michael Lee (38)
 Emad Elshafei (39) 
 8:17.40 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  Rick Stecher (40)
 Rick Ransdell (42)
 Eric Smith (42)
 Robert Holmes (43) 
 8:27.00 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Steven Beckett (44)
 Brian Burke (42)
 Paul Masson (53)
 Tom Cobau (40) 
 8:31.67 
 4  GMUP  Potomac Valley  David R Oates (55)
 Paul A Grecco (45)
 Drew Moll (47)
 William C Sax (37) 
 8:31.79 
 5  GERM  Potomac Valley  Scott M Golden (42)
 Daniel B Blitz (38)
 Timothy E Brockway (44)
 Karl E Wunderlich (40) 
 8:41.43 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill S Korey (42)
 David W LeClair (38)
 Blaise M O'Neill (47)
 Jonathan B Olsen (42) 
 8:50.49 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Kurt W Sprenger (36)
 Robert T Turner (45)
 Alvin Richardson (55)
 Chris L Stevenson (41) 
 8:51.15 
 8  MVM  Pacific  Chris Campbell (44)
 Richard G Freeman (47)
 Richard R Bell (46)
 Scott J Lanterman (40) 
 9:11.93 
 9  NEM  New England  Chris A French (44)
 John A Neeb (37)
 Michael Hirst (45)
 Kevin McIntyre (40) 
 9:35.63 
 10  CUBU  Potomac Valley  James P Halstead (39)
 Peter K Cocolis Jr (37)
 David R Hughes (38)
 Glenn H Battle (44) 
 9:41.03 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #41