Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Enrico G Linscheer (31)
 Jennifer M Martin (25)
 Lisa McLuckie (27)
 Stephen Freas (26) 
 1:33.38 
 2  WMAC  Wisconsin  Ryan S Zahorik (29)
 Trina R Schaetz (33)
 Jessica A Diel (25)
 Laren A Tiltmann (36) 
 1:34.56 
 3  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (37)
 Jessica C Klotz (29)
 Jeri M Ramsbottom (34)
 J Clay Britt (45) 
 1:35.37 
 4  TERR  Potomac Valley  Carolyn C Voorhees (44)
 Mollie K Grover (25)
 Peter J Fehring (28)
 Michael P Lee (39) 
 1:35.52 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Matt Eisenhuth (31)
 Sheri Hart (34)
 Laura Dravenstott (35)
 David Fuller (41) 
 1:36.29 
 6  NEM  New England  Rick V Cardoso (27)
 Amy L Verreault (25)
 Jennifer Downing (27)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (31) 
 1:36.81 
 7  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Jarret M Streiner (31)
 Heidi Hester (25)
 Liz C Dwors (25)
 John Kealy (34) 
 1:37.00 
 8  GBM  New England  Jim E Robertson (36)
 Patti DelGrosso (40)
 Jennifer Tweedie (27)
 Kirk Larsen (29) 
 1:37.35 
 9  IM  Illinois  Zsejke Tusa (28)
 Bill Shipley (31)
 Heather Lingner (30)
 Daniel Hengelmann (26) 
 1:37.39 
 10  MACO  Oregon  Lauren Thies (26)
 Tomas Oliva (43)
 Robin Parisi (51)
 Bill Volckening (40) 
 1:38.20 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  John Kealy (34)
 Tyler D Magarity (27)
 Elise G Thieler (25)
 Jennifer M Martin (25) 
 1:44.17 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Barbara J Miller (33)
 Randy R Cox (43)
 Richard W Hess (51)
 Kathy L Garnier (45) 
 1:44.19 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laren A Tiltmann (36)
 Ryan S Zahorik (29)
 Jessica A Diel (25)
 Trina R Schaetz (33) 
 1:45.56 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 1:46.66 
 5  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Stephen Freas (26)
 Lisa McLuckie (27)
 Heather C Kelley (25)
 Jarret M Streiner (31) 
 1:48.30 
 6  CMS  Colorado  Sheri Hart (34)
 Matt Eisenhuth (31)
 Teri Moen (37)
 David Fuller (41) 
 1:48.88 
 7  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (29)
 Jim Robertson (36)
 Carol Prescott (36)
 Jennifer Tweedie (27) 
 1:49.91 
 8  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lisa A Helm (26)
 Scott R Valley (28)
 Evelyn W Peelle (25)
 Dylan Malagrino (27) 
 1:50.27 
 9  CPAC  Delaware Valley  Kirsten E Kenyon (30)
 Nicholas K Mahler (29)
 Brian C Burns (32)
 Kelly J Murphy (27) 
 1:50.71 
 10  NEM  New England  Rick V Cardoso (27)
 Jared W Walkenhorst (31)
 Amy L Verreault (25)
 Jessica A Holmes (35) 
 1:51.11 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GBM  New England  Kirk K Larsen (29)
 Jim Robertson (36)
 Carol Prescott (36)
 Jennifer Tweedie (27) 
 3:34.32 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Anne-Marie T Adams (29)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 3:34.69 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Justin M Burkhardt (26)
 Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Sean T Martin (30) 
 3:43.21 
 4  NEM  New England  Tyler D Burbridge (26)
 Joan Kisthardt (26)
 Kirsten M Wenge (27)
 Camil Toma (29) 
 3:44.65 
 5  NEM  New England  Barry J Flightner (32)
 Ernestina R Fuenmayor (27)
 Amy Parzych (34)
 Igor E Bruzual (35) 
 3:52.17 
 6  MESC  New England  Geoff M Hadam (25)
 Timothy J Lecrone (33)
 Jessica A Nickels (29)
 Bridget E Convey (34) 
 3:57.34 
 7  NEM  New England  Patrick J Cronin (26)
 Jenny Eaddy (28)
 Tara Gulla (33)
 Tommy Gainer (29) 
 3:57.68 
 8  NEM  New England  Jaime-Leigh Ferretti (27)
 James Welch (30)
 Matt Schulde (28)
 Stefanie Carter (33) 
 4:01.72 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  Charles W Tupitza (51)
 Kathy S Gibson (45)
 Stephen P Smith (36)
 Jessica L Fry (26) 
 4:02.61 
 10  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Joanne E Hopkins (29)
 Sam Khorshide (47)
 Julie A Oplinger (29)
 Scott P Volkers (46) 
 4:02.83 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (35)
 Susanne P Rublein (35)
 Ili R Selinger (32)
 Molly S Mc Glennen (34) 
 4:05.57 
 2  TVM  Pacific  Karin L La Berge (42)
 Todd R Schwendinger (25)
 Shawna N Schwendinger (30)
 Daniel Ridosko (32) 
 4:06.36 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Jacqueline M Caouette (28)
 Ethan C Bassett (25)
 Liz Lauwaert (28)
 Matt J Brado (26) 
 4:07.68 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Andy M Brown (27)
 Gina E Pietras (30)
 Kelly A Christensen (34)
 Richard Elder (31) 
 4:10.00 
 5  AKMS  Alaska  Matt Dixon (43)
 Pieter deHart (27)
 Shannon Titzel (35)
 Paige von Hofen (27) 
 4:13.59 
 6  GBM  New England  Jim E Robertson (36)
 Paul Griffin (45)
 Carol Prescott (36)
 Jennifer Tweedie (27) 
 4:14.66 
 7  USF  Pacific  Konstantin Priahin (33)
 Jeremy M Alden (30)
 Allison M Wagner (28)
 Joy E Whinery (31) 
 4:15.18 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (53)
 Helen I Salcedo (30)
 Hector Chao (42)
 Carol Ann Kessler (41) 
 4:17.41 
 9  NEM  New England  Patrick J Cronin (26)
 David L Woodhall (26)
 Emily Schwartz (25)
 Cristin Brennan (26) 
 4:19.20 
 10  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Brandon C Wilmoth (29)
 Sean T Martin (30) 
 4:21.53 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Helen I Salcedo (30)
 Andy M Brown (27) 
 8:03.49 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Justin M Burkhardt (26)
 Katie Lamoureux (29)
 Shelby A Watts (26)
 Christopher Natoli (25) 
 8:15.54 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Sean T Martin (30)
 Miriam S Lynch (25)
 Jen M Marquardt (29)
 Ethan C Bassett (25) 
 8:21.51 
 4  DAM  Pacific  Christopher M Roat (31)
 Marissa G Nonaka (27)
 Matthew D Roper (25)
 Lisa C Martinez (30) 
 8:26.42 
 5  MAM  Pacific  William C Hale (35)
 Susan A Pope (38)
 Susanne P Rublein (35)
 Ili R Selinger (32) 
 8:32.34 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (43)
 Mike J Fero (47)
 Lisa M Sheeper (41)
 Charles M Perkins (34) 
 8:40.63 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Martin J Walker (27)
 Isabel Rute Faria (30)
 Ahelee Sue M Osborn (48)
 Matthew J Henry (25) 
 8:45.46 
 8  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Sam Khorshide (47)
 Emily K Smith (25)
 Julie A Oplinger (29)
 Brian W Ellis (38) 
 9:11.51 
 9  USF  Pacific  Kim M Selig (26)
 Michelle L Velasquez (33)
 Darrin T Connolly (34)
 John R Renko (32) 
 9:17.41 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Nott Ramakomud (39)
 Karl E Wunderlich (40)
 Jennifer L Halem (34)
 Timothy E Brockway (44) 
 9:20.73 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #45