Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2006 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  Benjamin C Weston (24)
 Robert D Bellamy (24)
 Paton McClung (36)
 Dylan Malagrino (27) 
 1:26.53 
 2  BGSC  Ohio  Pat Kennedy (26)
 Paul Southey (28)
 Zach Henning (24)
 Lucas Womack (24) 
 1:29.10 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Michael A Solley (22)
 Eoin Nolan (18)
 Perry Bullock (20)
 Chris G Vythoulkas (22) 
 1:29.83 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Stephen Fyfe (27)
 Chad Steed (34)
 Jason Meldrum (29)
 Lawrence Kennedy (23) 
 1:29.92 
 4  SPM  Florida  Edward J Bradley (22)
 Adam Jerger (29)
 Eric C Herman (34)
 C Michael Halfast (40) 
 1:29.92 
 6  TOC  Pacific  Lee Wanie (32)
 Gary Marshall (24)
 Gary Larson (34)
 Dave Gaggero (29) 
 1:30.25 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Alden E Kroll (23)
 Jason J Merrifield (20)
 Les V Morales (18)
 Brian M Goldman (20) 
 1:30.70 
 8  GAST  Iowa  Brett J McMillian (23)
 Brian J Clites (23)
 Eugene E Petersen (23)
 Braden C Pence (23) 
 1:31.31 
 9  NEM  New England  Paul J Santoro (23)
 Paul S Kawai (34)
 Jon Wilkinson (34)
 Eric Dunham (28) 
 1:31.34 
 10  REDT  Metropolitan  Thayer Thompson (31)
 Tyrone Hutchinson (30)
 Jeremy Fain (28)
 Joshua Cierski (23) 
 1:31.95 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Benjamin V Fell (24)
 Andy J Nonaka (26)
 Mark B Callaghan (26)
 Christopher Roat (31) 
 1:36.75 
 2  SPM  Florida  Edward Bradley (22)
 Adam Jerger (29)
 William L Specht (47)
 C Michael Halfast (40) 
 1:38.36 
 3  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  Chris G Vythoulkas (22)
 Perry Bullock (20)
 Robert Mitchell (22)
 Benjamin J Hankinson (24) 
 1:39.13 
 4  NEM  New England  Matthew V Christian (22)
 Jared Walkenhorst (31)
 Ross Mooney (21)
 Stephan Joe (30) 
 1:39.67 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Lawrence Kennedy (23)
 Jason Meldrum (29)
 Chad Steed (34)
 Stephen Fyfe (27) 
 1:40.19 
 6  UTAH  Utah  Wade Roberts (27)
 Dustin Ballingham (23)
 Rhett Roberts (20)
 Damon Joyner (19) 
 1:40.45 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Alden E Kroll (23)
 Les V Morales (18)
 Brian M Goldman (20)
 Jason J Merrifield (20) 
 1:40.78 
 8  SSM  San Diego - Imperial  John Laraia (26)
 Scott R Valley (28)
 Benjamin C Weston (24)
 Dylan Malagrino (27) 
 1:43.28 
 9  TTM  Florida  Matthew S Baldwin (27)
 Matt T Goodwin (23)
 David C Maddux (30)
 Jesse W Devine (44) 
 1:43.66 
 10  DKTA  North Dakota  Tanner W O'Clair (19)
 Lance C Thompson (20)
 Loic R Joseph (26)
 Benjamin J Lickteig (19) 
 1:45.00 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAM  Pacific  Andy J Nonaka (26)
 Benjamin V Fell (24)
 Christopher Roat (31)
 Mark B Callaghan (26) 
 3:11.85 
 2  BGSC  Ohio  Pat Kennedy (26)
 Lucas Womack (24)
 Zach Henning (24)
 Paul Southey (28) 
 3:21.28 
 3  NEM  New England  Paul J Santoro (23)
 Eric Dunham (28)
 Kevin Kosiorek (28)
 Paul S Kawai (34) 
 3:24.77 
 4  MESC  New England  Zachary A Gray (23)
 Ben Morse (34)
 Andrew Thomas (48)
 Geoffrey Hadam (25) 
 3:25.13 
 5  NEM  New England  Jared W Walkenhorst (31)
 Stephan Joe (30)
 Jeff Bushnell (32)
 Ross Mooney (21) 
 3:26.12 
 6  USF  Pacific  Mikhail I Blinkov (20)
 Matthew D Christensen (23)
 Arjun S Mc Avoy (27)
 Bruno H Ewald (22) 
 3:26.37 
 7  DAM  Pacific  Devin R Maher (25)
 Matthew J Henry (25)
 Matthew D Roper (25)
 Brian S Baier (24) 
 3:31.31 
 8  METR  Metropolitan  Peter Isgrigg (25)
 Ian White (23)
 Bradley Matthews (27)
 Stefan Bill (23) 
 3:34.67 
 9  SCAM  Pacific  Daniel T Shiosaki (21)
 Paul D Endres (42)
 Justino N Dalio (26)
 Justin P Ritter (30) 
 3:34.86 
 10  SWOM  Ohio  Rob Rollins (41)
 Stephen Pasquale (24)
 Joe Shannon (18)
 Ryan P Kell (18) 
 3:36.02 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NAST  Indiana  Jon J Karr (25)
 Brett Findley (24)
 Bill Dillon (25)
 Scott G Johnson (25) 
 3:42.90 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Ryan Warren (31)
 Chris DeFrance (22)
 Adam Dawkins (30)
 Tom Krajewski (27) 
 3:46.00 
 3  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Timothy J Moskalski (24)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24)
 Edmund J Caulfield (23) 
 3:53.75 
 4  REDT  Metropolitan  Brian Lynch (48)
 Cliff Schwarz (41)
 Thayer Thompson (31)
 Joshua Cierski (23) 
 4:10.66 
 5  AKMS  Alaska  John Gilliland (23)
 Brian Young (33)
 Clint Carpenter (30)
 Eric Van Dongen (23) 
 4:19.52 
 6  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Thomas W Cooke (22)
 Logan M Kraft (19)
 Justin R Reid (23)
 Adam S Lowe (28) 
 4:24.32 
 7  ISF  Indiana  Matt Mergy (24)
 Carlo Girolamo (24)
 John Fero (35)
 Tim Zimmer (35) 
 4:27.46 
 8  CMYM  Maryland  Brian Luoma (24)
 Richard Mathews (50)
 Mark Cronin (31)
 Ken Blue (43) 
 4:32.54 
 9  NEM  New England  David C Hart (47)
 John Tynan (39)
 Luke Bagnaschi (24)
 Hong An (45) 
 4:37.82 
 10  GSM  New Jersey  Steven M Levine (53)
 Paul Julich (24)
 Jim Julich (25)
 Alan J Levine (48) 
 4:44.54 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2006)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CUBU  Potomac Valley  William M Liscinsky Jr (24)
 Ryan A Battle (20)
 Bryan D Evangelista (24)
 Edmund J Caulfield (23) 
 7:59.32 
 2  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Logan M Kraft (19)
 Timothy J Moskalski (24)
 Justin R Reid (23)
 Joe J Dyer (26) 
 8:56.29 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Jose Manuel Nieto (25)
 Mark Dodge (29)
 Steven Corry (22)
 Keith Klusman (29) 
 9:32.99 
 4  CUBU  Potomac Valley  Thomas W Cooke (22)
 Todd A Georgelas (33)
 Mike A Bissell (51)
 Frankie D Marcinkowski (19) 
 11:00.40 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #21