Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (70)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (47)
 Anne LaBorwit (55)
 David McIntyre (68) 
 2:01.21 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Kenneth Frost (61)
 Nancy Ridout (63)
 Laura Val (54) 
 2:02.65 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Debby Spence (43)
 Sally Dillon (59)
 Harvey Prosser (77)
 Rick Almberg (61) 
 2:20.38 
 4  GBM  New England  Susan Barbary (55)
 Aagje Caron (64)
 Bruce Mohl (59)
 Phil Read (63) 
 2:28.07 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Jan Anderson (61)
 Patricia Naruse (47)
 Fred Anderson (63)
 Everett Smethurst (70) 
 2:41.85 
 6  Colonials 1776    Brian C Johnson (47)
 Joan B Waldbaum (74)
 David D Gladfelter (69)
 Janet M Jastremski (57) 
 2:42.79 
 7  NCMS  North Carolina  Hans Van Meeteren (61)
 Susan Husson (61)
 Greta Van Meeteren (58)
 Bob Husson (60) 
 2:48.74 
 8  ARIZ    Ed Sefic (71)
 Diane Sacco (64)
 Mickey Stillwell (60)
 Dick Le Roy (65) 
 2:54.43 
 9  NEM  New England  Joanne Young (73)
 Carol Mitchell (56)
 Jack Mitchell (66)
 Paul Doherty (46) 
 3:21.34 
 10  NEM  New England  Allen Fardie (87)
 Jean Forbes (55)
 Mary Camire (52)
 Michael Garr (52) 
 3:37.61 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Laura B Val (54)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Richard Burns (62)
 Nancy J Ridout (63) 
 2:14.42 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karlyn Pipes-Nielsen (43)
 Donald Baker (74)
 Jackie Marr (62)
 Vinus Van Baalen (63) 
 2:26.44 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Hugh W Mc Gee (63)
 Joann Leilich (66)
 Stephen J Tassi (53)
 Beth Schreiner (64) 
 2:42.00 
 4  GBM  New England  Susan Barbary (55)
 Aagje Caron (64)
 Bruce Mohl (59)
 Phil Read (63) 
 2:51.81 
 5  NEM  New England  James Christopher (78)
 Anne Ludlow (49)
 Carol Yunker (58)
 George Coupe (65) 
 3:16.48 
 6  NEM  New England  Julie Lockhart (64)
 Clarise Patton (61)
 Larry Dunham (67)
 David Henshaw (64) 
 3:25.03 
 7  NEM  New England  Joanne Young (73)
 Carol Mitchell (56)
 John Stacy (49)
 Jack Mitchell (66) 
 3:26.85 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Hans Van Meeteren (61)
 Susan Husson (61)
 Greta Van Meeteren (58)
 Bob Husson (60) 
 3:26.87 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Art Johnson (67)
 Mickey Stillwell (60)
 Richard Leroy (65)
 Faye Guerrero (66) 
 3:28.88 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Doug Everett (41)
 Max Von Isser (86)
 Sally Bolar (66)
 Helen Bayly (68) 
 3:40.34 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Laura Val (54)
 Kenneth A Frost (61)
 Nancy J Ridout (63) 
 4:34.45 
 2  GBM  New England  Bruce Mohl (59)
 Susan Barbary (55)
 Aagje Caron (64)
 Phil Read (63) 
 5:38.04 
 3  NEM  New England  Ruth Stavis (68)
 Stephen Roach (55)
 Barbara Matorin (67)
 David Ofer (50) 
 5:57.85 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Brent Lake (67)
 Peggie Hodge (65)
 Peggy Whiter (62)
 Tom Landis (63) 
 6:16.68 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (56)
 Grant Miller (62)
 Marcay Dickens (71)
 John Vail (57) 
 6:27.45 
 6  NEM  New England  George Coupe (65)
 James Christopher (78)
 Anne Ludlow (49)
 Carol Yunker (58) 
 6:42.90 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Jean M Duncan (73)
 Joyce M Haworth (68)
 Ed L Lane (66)
 Stan F Morner (71) 
 6:43.13 
 8  NEM  New England  Joanne Young (73)
 Carol Mitchell (56)
 Paul Doherty (46)
 Jack Mitchell (66) 
 7:53.72 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH    Frank L Thompson (54)
 Donald J Kroeger (62)
 Sally Guthrie (55)
 Laura J Gogola (69) 
 6:05.05 
 2  GBM  New England  Susan Barbary (55)
 Bruce Mohl (59)
 Aagje Caron (64)
 Phil Read (63) 
 6:46.60 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Nancy Reed (78)
 Ron Schafer (48)
 Gene Sapper (76)
 Diane Flaherty (60) 
 8:10.82 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Laura Val (54)
 Nancy Ridout (63)
 Edward Cazalet (63) 
 10:05.15 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan B Rapperport (72)
 Anne LaBorwit (55)
 Debbie D Cavanaugh (47)
 Cav Cavanaugh (70) 
 10:19.80 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Barbara Dunbar (56)
 Ken Kimball (75)
 Donald J Baker (74)
 Vicky M Davidson (41) 
 11:14.31 
 4  MICH  Michigan  Frank Thompson (54)
 Laura Gogola (69)
 Don Kroeger (62)
 Sally Guthrie (55) 
 12:08.63 
 5  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Lee Mench (53)
 Nancy North (37)
 Gene Sapper (76)
 Nancy Reed (78) 
 13:33.36 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #41