Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM    Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen (43)
 Mike Freshley (64)
 Caroline Krattli (43)
 Vinus Van Baalen (63) 
 1:54.49 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George L Schmidt (55)
 Peggy McDonnell (50)
 Tanya Hanson (44)
 David R Quiggin (61) 
 1:55.72 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Edward Suarez (51)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (47)
 Anne LaBorwit (55)
 John Grzeszcak (47) 
 1:56.04 
 4  AKMS  Alaska  Rick Abbott (50)
 Paula Smith (51)
 Colny Tucker (54)
 Joel Curtis (55) 
 1:58.55 
 5  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Kenneth Shoor (57)
 Traci Granger (47)
 Jane McCall (46)
 Duncan McBride (51) 
 1:58.65 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack Groselle (51)
 Laura Kessler (45)
 Ann H Guins (52)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (72) 
 2:00.47 
 7  NEM  New England  George Coupe (65)
 Michele Roy (41)
 Karen Mareb (47)
 Rick Battistini (51) 
 2:01.92 
 8  OREG  Oregon  Mark Worden (54)
 Elizabeth Budd (51)
 Laura Worden (48)
 Pat Allender (47) 
 2:04.71 
 9  ARIZ    Barry Roth (51)
 Becki Major (42)
 Caren Bidegain (48)
 Robert Lewis (62) 
 2:05.52 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Morri KleineSpang (49)
 Jay Olson (56)
 Lindy KleineSpang (49)
 Kelly King (47) 
 2:07.01 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Karen Andrus-Hughes (48)
 Allen Stark (56)
 Colette Crabbe (49)
 Mike Tennant (52) 
 2:05.92 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann Guins (52)
 Jack Groselle (51)
 Jeff Dropsey (47)
 Diane Rothenberg (52) 
 2:13.65 
 3  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Jane McCall (46)
 Kenneth Shoor (57)
 Traci Granger (47)
 Duncan McBride (51) 
 2:13.80 
 4  AKMS  Alaska  Rick Abbott (50)
 Paula Smith (51)
 Colny Tucker (54)
 Joel Curtis (55) 
 2:17.05 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Cokie Lepinski (46)
 George C Viguie (61)
 Melissa B Adkison (53) 
 2:22.80 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne LaBorwit (55)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (47)
 Edward Suarez (51)
 Steven Leidner (50) 
 2:24.48 
 7  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Thomas A Denes (48)
 Margot K Pettijohn (59)
 David W Cheney (47)
 Myriam Pero (56) 
 2:27.38 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Tom W Dugan (47)
 Stephanie I Scott (58)
 Brad A Gothberg (43)
 Regina Brittingham (54) 
 2:28.92 
 9  NEM  New England  Homer Lane (56)
 Nancy Crossman (55)
 Larry Hineline (50)
 Barb Handler (48) 
 2:33.32 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Henry Greenberg (57)
 Kim Thornton (53)
 Gerard von Hoffmann (49)
 Elizabeth Deschenes (52) 
 2:34.11 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (47)
 George L Schmidt (55)
 Tanya Hanson (44)
 David R Quiggin (61) 
 4:21.26 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (62)
 Barbara C Wheeler (48)
 Laura B Val (54)
 Geoff Spellberg (49) 
 4:26.98 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Peter M Guadagni (50)
 Regina Brittingham (54)
 James R De Lacy (59) 
 4:28.53 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Gerard von Hoffmann (49)
 Elizabeth Deschenes (52)
 Kim Thornton (53)
 Paul Carter (48) 
 4:38.85 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (46)
 Eric D Van Boer (51)
 Melissa B Adkison (53)
 George C Viguie (61) 
 5:00.00 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Karen Poirier (46)
 Patricia Thomas (47)
 Fabio Astudillo (53)
 Federico Sicard (55) 
 5:15.80 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  James E Cochrane (47)
 Eric L Sutton-Beattie (53)
 Susie W Powell (53)
 Gillian Clark (57) 
 5:21.37 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Terri A Lees (52)
 Kelly L Brown (46)
 Bill Sherman (47)
 Mark E Landry (55) 
 5:33.67 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  William Bentson (54)
 Dana V Magee (54)
 Steven Dickens (40)
 Anne Simonsen (59) 
 7:27.68 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Patricia Nielson (73)
 Anita Cole (58)
 Karl Muise (52)
 Michael Carbuto (52) 
 8:01.78 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Jane McCall (46)
 Kenneth Shoor (57)
 Traci Granger (47)
 Duncan McBride (51) 
 5:06.78 
 2  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (54)
 Sally K Guthrie (55)
 Gregory C Pash (58)
 Christine A Maxbauer (52) 
 5:57.25 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Douglas W Selby (60)
 Jane S O'Dea (55)
 Nancy A North (37)
 David E Szuch (62) 
 6:15.76 
 4  NEM  New England  Ruth Stavis (68)
 Judith Sharlin (52)
 Ilkka Suvanto (62)
 Kevin Kosiorek (28) 
 6:17.45 
 5  JAM  New Jersey  Patric C Mills (63)
 David S Goldberg (57)
 Emily McKimmy (30)
 Zeev Bieder (52) 
 6:39.20 
 6  NEM  New England  Mary Camire (52)
 Jean Forbes (55)
 Michael Garr (52)
 Eric Winn (51) 
 8:11.73 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  John Porcella (43)
 Mike T Mc Gowan (54)
 Leianne S Crittenden (49)
 Regina Brittingham (54) 
 10:18.43 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (56)
 Karen Klisch (64)
 John Vail (57)
 Dawson Nash (52) 
 13:58.84 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #41