Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  Pennypack Aquatic and Fitness    Daniel J Levy (36)
 Brian M Furlong (28)
 Denise G Morales (25)
 Patricia A Flynn (29) 
 1:50.41 
 2  ARIZ    Nick Brunelli (24)
 Juan Beltran (31)
 April Beltran (25)
 Kristen Roberts (23) 
 1:51.76 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ryan Quinn (27)
 Jenny Higgins (30)
 Krista Prescott (25)
 Brandan Garvin (25) 
 1:52.88 
 4  NEM  New England  Matthew Gilson (38)
 Sarah Mooney (24)
 Stephan Joe (30)
 Jennifer McMahon (22) 
 1:54.95 
 5  OHSP  Ohio  Mike Ganio (28)
 Sophie Dryer (35)
 Amira Jarmakani (31)
 William Polk (25) 
 1:57.58 
 6  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Johan Pulgarin (28)
 Johanna Schroeder (24)
 Christi McCall (31)
 Will Senn (24) 
 1:58.31 
 7  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Francois P Springuel (23)
 Adam J Doganieri (22)
 Tara M Murtha (25)
 Barbara Burke (44) 
 1:58.73 
 8  SKY  Kentucky  Aaron Terry (27)
 Katie O'Brien (27)
 Sarah Beltrame (27)
 Chris Proctor (26) 
 2:01.81 
 9  ART  Georgia  Jelena Crawford (24)
 Don-Michael Smith (26)
 Felicia Bianchi (43)
 Jose Lopez-Gallego (26) 
 2:02.03 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Marilyn Chua (25)
 Matthew Roy (26)
 Jennette Gayer (27)
 Seth Harrington (26) 
 2:02.94 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  Pennypack Aquatic and Fitness    Denise G Morales (25)
 Kate M Donald (23)
 Alan O'Connor (32)
 Daniel J Levy (36) 
 2:09.13 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jenny Higgins (30)
 Ryan Quinn (27)
 Christopher Politan (27)
 Krista Prescott (25) 
 2:10.74 
 3  WCM    Geofrey Estandian (24)
 Gina E Pietras (30)
 Andy M Brown (27)
 Kim Probst (24) 
 2:10.99 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Greg Plank (27)
 Simon Percy (34)
 Whitney Warman (22)
 Kristin Roberts (23) 
 2:11.19 
 5  NEM  New England  Jeff Bushnell (32)
 Stephan Joe (30)
 Jaime-Leigh Ferretti (27)
 Jennifer McMahon (22) 
 2:12.74 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Jacqueline Cole (25)
 Kent Kubik (36)
 Enrique Ochoa (23)
 Leslie Weber (30) 
 2:15.87 
 7  SKY  Kentucky  Aaron Terry (27)
 Leslie Weeter (28)
 Alexandra Nieto (33)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (25) 
 2:16.57 
 8  NEM  New England  Jeffrey Stanley (27)
 Kathleen Guinee (32)
 Brian Heneghan (26)
 Ellen Spacek (29) 
 2:17.55 
 9  GBM  New England  Matt Craig (35)
 Amy Zvonar (23)
 Michelle Boss (22)
 Michael Schock (29) 
 2:17.68 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Steve Steed (34)
 Angie Richardson (25)
 Andrew Garcia (33)
 Kelly Thomas (19) 
 2:22.75 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Rebecca R Tukua (23)
 Gina E Pietras (30)
 Richard Elder (30)
 Andy M Brown (27) 
 4:02.88 
 2  NEM  New England  Jeffrey Stanley (27)
 Kathleen Guinee (32)
 Brian Heneghan (26)
 Ellen Spacek (29) 
 4:26.06 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Aaron Terry (27)
 Katie O'Brien (27)
 Alexandra Nieto (33)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (25) 
 4:34.25 
 4  GBM  New England  Matt Craig (35)
 Amy Zvonar (23)
 Michelle Boss (22)
 Michael Schock (29) 
 4:37.90 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Johanna Schroeder (24)
 Douglas Rehg (35)
 Paul Wang (27)
 Christi McCall (31) 
 5:02.89 
 6  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jorge Mata (32)
 Nicole Giles (35)
 Jennifer Kay (26)
 Nick Chow (22) 
 5:29.78 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jenny Higgins (30)
 Ryan Quinn (27)
 Brandan Garvin (25)
 Krista Prescott (25) 
 4:47.00 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Johanna Schroeder (24)
 Will Senn (24)
 Matthew Thomas (33)
 Christi McCall (31) 
 5:13.74 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Julian F Perrin (26)
 Julia Otto (26)
 Tenley Bick (22)
 Jonathan Fiene (27) 
 9:25.92 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Derek Parr (31)
 Amie Krasnozon (25)
 Lucas Illing (32)
 Danielle Newton (27) 
 10:27.23 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Hayley Carpenter (23)
 Sarah Katz (26)
 WonKee Moon (31)
 Pablo Fernandez (29) 
 10:30.28 
 4  JAM  New Jersey  Emily J McKimmy (30)
 Jacquelin M Gephart (26)
 Barry Julius (33)
 Benjamin Diemer (28) 
 12:01.01 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #50
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #52