Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Craig R Petersen (45)
 Paul L Smith (45)
 Karen K Rosener (51)
 Cathy M Drozda (46) 
 1:37.22 
 2  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Buzz Harper (45)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (50)
 Jane E Mc Call (45)
 Traci S Granger (47) 
 1:40.27 
 3  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Charlotte M Davis (55)
 Donald Graham (50)
 Ronald Jacobs (53)
 Mary B Lippold (49) 
 1:40.84 
 4  FACT  Florida  David S Hefner (50)
 Deanna Doyle-Vallery (47)
 Pat A Sargeant (51)
 Mark A Calvert (45) 
 1:41.41 
 5  CMS  Colorado  Richard W Hess (50)
 Carolyn M Roche (54)
 Corinna M Maleike (45)
 Kirk H Anderson (45) 
 1:41.85 
 6  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack Groselle (50)
 Diane Rothenberg (52)
 Ann Guins (51)
 Steve Franklin (47) 
 1:43.02 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Craig J Burns (52)
 Celia C Devanney (47)
 Peggy H McDonnell (49)
 John S Grzeszczak (46) 
 1:43.55 
 8  WMST  Gulf  Lance L Gordon (48)
 Brigitte C Heuer (45)
 Nancy S Copus (49)
 James M Barolak (45) 
 1:43.87 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Susan Francis (52)
 Roberta Norwood (45)
 Craig Bauer (52)
 Jeff Holbrook (46) 
 1:44.18 
 10  NEM  New England  Rick Battistini (51)
 Karen Mareb (46)
 Karen Taylor (50)
 Daniel Rogacki (57) 
 1:44.29 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Paul L Smith (45)
 Stuart S Waterbury (51)
 Karen K Rosener (51)
 Cathy M Drozda (46) 
 1:49.43 
 2  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Jane E Mc Call (45)
 Victor E Wagoner (49)
 Traci S Granger (47)
 Duncan Q Mc Bride (50) 
 1:51.95 
 3  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann Guins (51)
 Jack Groselle (50)
 Jeffrey Dropsey (46)
 Diane Rothenberg (52) 
 1:53.37 
 4  FACT  Florida  Casey Claflin (51)
 Deb W Walker (53)
 Kevin M Mc Cormack (52)
 Deanna Doyle-Vallery (47) 
 1:54.52 
 5  CMS  Colorado  James E Lilley (45)
 Carolyn M Roche (54)
 Richard W Hess (50)
 Corinna M Maleike (45) 
 1:55.69 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie D Cavanaugh (47)
 John S Grzeszczak (46)
 Craig J Burns (52)
 Peggy H McDonnell (49) 
 1:55.69 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Ronald Jacobs (53)
 Donald Graham (50)
 Robin C O'Leary (48)
 Mary B Lippold (49) 
 1:56.85 
 8  LAPS  Southern Pacific  Buzz Harper (45)
 Charlie R Raine (45)
 Laurie Ayoob (48)
 Kirsten F Bartholomew (46) 
 1:57.04 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Lance L Gordon (48)
 Kirk W Langford (46)
 Brigitte C Heuer (45)
 Nancy S Copus (49) 
 1:57.20 
 10  ISF  Indiana  Andrew Saltzman (46)
 Cheryl Gettelfinger (47)
 Tom Perrin (54)
 Susan Francis (52) 
 1:58.05 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MOST  South Texas  Susan Ingraham (45)
 Jan A Miller (54)
 Don Morley (54)
 Ofer Nisman (53) 
 4:03.69 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Mike Tennant (51)
 Laura Schob (46)
 Barb Harris (45)
 Steve Mann (52) 
 4:05.95 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Ken Sharpe (52)
 Pam Sharpe (51)
 Ham Gadd (57)
 Cece Carlton (49) 
 4:13.05 
 4  SPM  Florida  Kim Stoddard (49)
 Timothy Kennedy (48)
 Pam Geiger (52)
 Gary Bastie (54) 
 4:20.28 
 5  NEM  New England  Ralph Kelley (65)
 Susan N Ketchen (52)
 Robert Bertrand (56)
 Barb B Handler (47) 
 4:31.55 
 6  NEM  New England  Charlie Skeele (52)
 Jenny S Marshall (47)
 Sally J Cassells (49)
 Dave Judelson (49) 
 4:36.08 
 7  GSM  New Jersey  Greg Romano (49)
 Nancy Shapiro (47)
 Patric Mills (62)
 Dan McConnell (52) 
 4:39.27 
 8  RMST  Potomac Valley  William L Sickenberger Jr (45)
 Cynthia M Hajost (45)
 Muraji Nakazawa (48)
 Patricia S Constantino (50) 
 4:42.50 
 9  SPM  Florida  Stephen Freeman (48)
 Storm Eddy (54)
 Kern Davis (50)
 Nancy Kiernan (50) 
 4:58.20 
 10  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Mike Manuszak (53)
 Andy Powell (47)
 Margaret Bayless (48)
 Andrea Wasserman (48) 
 5:17.59 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  Tri Valley Masters  Pacific  Jeff Roy (49)
 Kenneth Fattlar (48)
 Bonnie Bilich (47)
 Izzie Mc Gregor-Crane (46) 
 4:18.49 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Gene E Hart (52)
 Steven E Haufler (52)
 Suzanne M Heim-Bowen (46)
 Sally G Kahn (54) 
 4:26.02 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Chris H Stewart (53)
 Catherine G Soso (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 Regina Brittingham (53) 
 4:33.56 
 4  NEM  New England  Susan N Ketchen (52)
 Jeff Dropo (47)
 Barb B Handler (47)
 Homer W Lane (55) 
 4:35.22 
 5  USF  Pacific  Ahelee Sue M Osborn (47)
 Grendel S Burrell (53)
 Steve H Mundschau (51)
 Kent P Ford (51) 
 4:35.75 
 6  USF  Pacific  Arthur W Mantey (48)
 Cathy E Huang (50)
 Carol M Ogilvie (49)
 Evan P Markiewicz (48) 
 4:45.21 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Brian K Jones (48)
 Barbara L Jones (49)
 Dennis P Rodgers (54)
 Rebecca A Pinto (50) 
 4:45.26 
 8  SMMM  Pacific  Cindy S Lee (47)
 Joel A Swartz (47)
 Sara B Nebeling (46)
 Steve M Singer (52) 
 4:47.62 
 9  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (52)
 Kern Davis (50)
 Gary Bastie (54)
 Kim Stoddard (49) 
 5:13.96 
 10  NEM  New England  Robert Bertrand (56)
 Nancy Crossman (54)
 Rick Rheinhardt (50)
 Beth Herrick (45) 
 5:17.75 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SRM  Pacific  Hermine M Terhorst (46)
 Don C Foreaker (52)
 John R Morales (47)
 Hilary R Hafner (45) 
 8:56.04 
 2  USF  Pacific  Cathy E Huang (50)
 Steve H Mundschau (51)
 Carol M Ogilvie (49)
 Christopher Wagner (45) 
 9:04.02 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (48)
 Sarah E Sullivan (45)
 Karen M Tukua (55)
 Chris H Stewart (53) 
 9:05.35 
 4  SPM  Florida  Gary Bastie (54)
 Kim Stoddard (49)
 Pam Geiger (52)
 Timothy Kennedy (48) 
 9:34.40 
 5  USF  Pacific  Mary J Saal (51)
 Michael Mc Cormack (45)
 Nancy L Cutler (51)
 Robert V Singer (47) 
 10:19.79 
 6  RHMS  Pacific  Susie W Powell (52)
 Maggie H Tevis (57)
 Don M Davis (60)
 Bill Adkison (49) 
 10:33.04 
 7  Swim Kentucky    Wendy Medley (51)
 Debbie Utz (51)
 Thomas Mester (53)
 Scott Whittemore (50) 
 10:47.69 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Kerry H Rogers (52)
 Samuel W Schiff (54)
 Lynne R Marini (52)
 Anthony J Moyes (50) 
 10:48.60 
 9  RMST  Potomac Valley  William L Sickenberger Jr (45)
 Cynthia M Hajost (45)
 Frank T Manheim (74)
 Patricia S Constantino (50) 
 10:50.62 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mark E Landry (54)
 Kelly L Brown (45)
 Bill Sherman (46)
 Terri A Lees (51) 
 10:52.29 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #47