Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2005 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  John C Smith (43)
 Schuyler A Smith (36)
 Collette H Sappey (40)
 Susan G Von der Lippe (39) 
 1:31.14 
 2  CMS  Colorado  Anna T Pettis Scott (42)
 Kathy L Garnier (44)
 Thomas J Rosinski (35)
 Richard T Abrahams (60) 
 1:34.02 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Viktor L Frengut (35)
 Birgit R Lohberg (39)
 Tanya M Hanson (43)
 Todd H Pace (36) 
 1:34.39 
 4  IM  Illinois  Lyndsey Leonard (37)
 Jennifer Ridge (36)
 Ron A Kurza (37)
 Dave Gibson (44) 
 1:35.79 
 5  GCMT  Ohio  Mark S Birnbrich (38)
 Chris L Birnbrich (41)
 Beth Birnbrich (41)
 Karen H Staursky (46) 
 1:36.17 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (46)
 Pamela M Lindroos (39)
 Henry D Stewart (41)
 Susan Walsh (43) 
 1:36.19 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Tom O Montoya (38)
 Michelle D Ghiggeri (36)
 Kenneth W Tittle (42) 
 1:37.12 
 8  FACT  Florida  William W Ritchey (37)
 Patti J Heid (36)
 Sylvia C Buxton (39)
 Charles E Mattson (39) 
 1:37.50 
 9  WMST  Gulf  Allan Kelsey (37)
 Ellen A Considine-Miller (41)
 Nancy A Rossetti (35)
 Gregory C Divis (42) 
 1:37.65 
 10  NEM  New England  Mike C Lane (35)
 Donna M Neuendorf (36)
 Michele M Roy (41)
 Bob S Tyler (42) 
 1:38.48 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CMS  Colorado  Mike S Gonzales (38)
 Susan G Von der Lippe (39)
 John C Smith (43)
 Collette H Sappey (40) 
 1:42.60 
 2  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (44)
 Jim Tuchler (40)
 Andrea J Block (43)
 Jennifer Ridge (36) 
 1:45.95 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jim W Harper (37)
 Todd H Pace (36)
 Patricia C Craissati (44)
 Tanya M Hanson (43) 
 1:46.26 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (46)
 Jon W Blank (45)
 Susan Walsh (43)
 Pamela M Lindroos (39) 
 1:46.50 
 5  GCMT  Ohio  Chris L Birnbrich (41)
 Mark S Birnbrich (38)
 Karen H Staursky (46)
 Beth Birnbrich (41) 
 1:48.03 
 6  WMST  Gulf  Jill E Gellatly (37)
 Gregory C Divis (42)
 Allan Kelsey (37)
 Nancy A Rossetti (35) 
 1:49.33 
 7  FACT  Florida  Sylvia C Buxton (39)
 Linda Visser (35)
 William W Ritchey (37)
 John M Keen (41) 
 1:51.22 
 8  CMS  Colorado  Kevin B Nash (41)
 George L Wilson (46)
 Heather Hagadorn (40)
 Kathy L Garnier (44) 
 1:51.41 
 9  CMS  Colorado  Laura K Smith (39)
 George F Miller (40)
 David S Fuller (40)
 Anna T Pettis Scott (42) 
 1:52.08 
 10  NEM  New England  Michele Fox (35)
 Michele Roy (41)
 Joseph Turk (37)
 Rich Landry (41) 
 1:52.28 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Todd Stultz (44)
 Susie Rabiah (38)
 Laura Kessler (44)
 Jack Groselle (50) 
 3:40.79 
 2  GBM  New England  Patti A DelGrosso (39)
 Edmund J Gendreau (42)
 Carol L Prescott (36)
 Jim E Robertson (35) 
 3:48.13 
 3  NEM  New England  Julie Wright (37)
 Teresa Holland (35)
 Russell Dorer (37)
 Stephen Mugford (37) 
 3:52.99 
 4  MOST  South Texas  Suzy Rivas (41)
 Jon P Doherty (35)
 Tiitta Elias (37)
 Fletcher Watson (42) 
 3:53.28 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Kathleen A Davis (51)
 Heidi L Baks (35)
 Jack Cothren (55)
 Arthur J Boyko (38) 
 4:04.31 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Roland Giller (41)
 Connie Austin (36)
 Stephanie Schultz (38)
 Rob Higley (39) 
 4:05.04 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Stephen P Smith (35)
 Brian R Evans (40)
 Michelle A Moyer (42)
 Mary B Lueker (40) 
 4:08.82 
 8  SPM  Florida  Lisa Flanagan (42)
 John Galloway (39)
 Livia Zien (38)
 Brian Rimel (38) 
 4:09.85 
 9  NEM  New England  Stephanie Morawski (35)
 Tim Kulka (35)
 Edie Jirak (49)
 Robert L Seltzer (54) 
 4:11.59 
 10  NEM  New England  Nancy Ziel (41)
 Julie Young (35)
 Will Wright (44)
 Andre Kostousov (42) 
 4:19.80 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TERR  Potomac Valley  Patricia C Robbins (39)
 Emad H Elshafei (39)
 Michael P Lee (37)
 Carolyn C Voorhees (43) 
 4:05.19 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Caycee P Buscaglia (40)
 Cheryl Conlin (36)
 Bill Winters (38)
 Rab H McClure (35) 
 4:06.94 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (43)
 Paul D Vanhoven (40)
 Kenneth W Tittle (42)
 Michelle D Ghiggeri (36) 
 4:07.08 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (41)
 Kenneth A Halbrecht (44)
 Caren A Mc Namara (44)
 Margee M Curran (43) 
 4:12.47 
 5  USF  Pacific  Christopher M Jones (36)
 Annaick Triponez (36)
 Oleg E Litvinov (39)
 Rachel S Lovejoy (36) 
 4:13.94 
 6  LGSR  Pacific  Jackie A Heer (39)
 Tom P Monroe (40)
 Heather J Driscoll (38)
 Daniel B Snyder (37) 
 4:20.81 
 7  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (42)
 Tasha Capen (38)
 Bradley S Howe (43)
 Al S Humphrey (45) 
 4:21.49 
 8  MAM  Pacific  Cindy R Curry (35)
 Kristin L Sand (35)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Bernard J Hale (36) 
 4:27.25 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Diane L Ursin (41)
 Eric D Van Boer (50)
 Duncan A Ross (39)
 Cassandra S Coffee (43) 
 4:40.90 
 10  SPM  Florida  Brian Rimel (38)
 Livia Zien (38)
 John Galloway (39)
 Lisa Flanagan (42) 
 4:41.24 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2005)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM    Liz Dillmann (40)
 Jennifer Ridge (36)
 Ron Kurza (37)
 Matt Keller (35) 
 7:24.36 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Alison H Zamanian (35)
 Mary Jo Ferris (43)
 Roque J Santos (37)
 Brad A Gothberg (42) 
 8:01.14 
 3  DAM  Pacific  Ernie Hoftyzer (35)
 Kerry N Halsted (41)
 Amy J Rieger (43)
 David M Rader (44) 
 8:18.13 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Karen E Parks (38)
 Jana Matena (42)
 George F Tidmarsh (44)
 Bradley S Howe (43) 
 8:18.34 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Rebecca R Perry (40)
 Juliet E Cox (37)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Paul G Fordyce (35) 
 8:36.36 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Eric C Bohm (38)
 Susan S Hanson (92)
 B. J. R Henry (41)
 John M Stanec (37) 
 8:39.72 
 7  USF  Pacific  Ferrell E Daste (40)
 Ann L Dunn (40)
 Annaick Triponez (36)
 Geoffrey S Glaser (40) 
 8:43.66 
 8  TVM  Pacific  Bill Mc Cracken (43)
 Robert A Snodgrass (42)
 Chris A Seitz (42)
 Janet M Kaehms (39) 
 8:47.82 
 9  SPM  Florida  John Galloway (39)
 Livia Zien (38)
 Brian Rimel (38)
 Lisa Flanagan (42) 
 9:06.80 
 10  TVM  Pacific  Robyn L Toschi (42)
 Earl E Dozier (47)
 Todd M Yonemura (45)
 Judy W Bracken (47) 
 9:10.30 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #50