Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Gregory C Pash (57)
 Alison G Badger (38)
 Sally K Guthrie (54)
 Frank L Thompson (53) 
 2:04.66 
 2  GBM  New England  Ann B Fredette (59)
 Bruce E Mohl (58)
 Edmund J Gendreau (42)
 Nancy Tunstall (42) 
 2:04.93 
 3  NEM  New England  Beth B Herrick (44)
 Barb B Handler (47)
 Chris Hafferty (55)
 Homer W Lane (55) 
 2:06.18 
 4  ANCM  Potomac Valley  David C Harmon (55)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (53)
 Mina P Kushner (49)
 John Feinstein (49) 
 2:11.55 
 5  FINM  Southern  Nancy Gravel (46)
 Susan S Boudreaux (50)
 Hank Miltenberger (52)
 Thomas C Proctor (55) 
 2:14.66 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Henry Greenberg (56)
 E Deschenes (51)
 G von Hoffmann (48)
 Jennifer Ball (45) 
 2:20.14 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Jeanine Smith (56)
 Kathi Lindstrom (51)
 Steve Lindstrom (57)
 Martin Hahm (63) 
 2:27.10 
 8  NEM  New England  Constance Sasser (58)
 Ken Kwa (31)
 Edie Jirak (49)
 Michael A Aronson (65) 
 2:32.07 
 9  FINM  Southern  Doug Holmes (68)
 Billie B Davison (49)
 Kay G Haddad (52)
 Robert M Sigerson (67) 
 2:32.36 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Patricia Powers (47)
 Michael Carbuto (51)
 Anne Jacobus (54)
 Bill Butler (48) 
 2:33.37 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (61)
 Kenneth Frost (60)
 Laura B Val (53)
 Nancy Ridout (62) 
 2:15.20 
 2  NEM  New England  Susan N Ketchen (52)
 Chris Hafferty (55)
 Barb B Handler (47)
 Larry Hineline (49) 
 2:18.35 
 3  AKMS  Alaska  Rick Abbott (49)
 Paula Smith (50)
 Stan Steck (49)
 Colny Tucker (53) 
 2:19.81 
 4  GBM  New England  Nancy Tunstall (42)
 Bruce E Mohl (58)
 Edmund J Gendreau (42)
 Ann B Fredette (59) 
 2:21.18 
 5  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (53)
 Alison G Badger (38)
 Gregory C Pash (57)
 Sally K Guthrie (54) 
 2:21.23 
 6  BMW  Pacific  Cory S Ferrera (46)
 Thomas W Whatley (53)
 Sheldon H Finch (52)
 Martha A Higdon (52) 
 2:22.01 
 7  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Vicki Serianni (53)
 Kent Small (48)
 George Bowers (56)
 Marcy Wallace (47) 
 2:22.21 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Felicia Eriksen (48)
 Don Davis (60)
 Ken Ericsson (44)
 Melissa Adkison (52) 
 2:23.63 
 9  WCM  Pacific  Chris Stewart (53)
 Peter M Guadagni (49)
 Debbie M Swigert (49)
 Karen M Tukua (54) 
 2:26.93 
 10  WCM  Pacific  James P King (58)
 Stephanie Scott (57)
 Kerry L O'Brien (47)
 Kara L Gray (39) 
 2:26.97 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Larry Hineline (49)
 Susan N Ketchen (52)
 Barb B Handler (47)
 Homer W Lane (55) 
 4:30.00 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jesse B Smyers (58)
 Debbie M Swigert (49)
 James P King (58)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (46) 
 4:32.03 
 3  GBM  New England  Bruce E Mohl (58)
 Nancy Tunstall (42)
 Ann B Fredette (59)
 Edmund J Gendreau (42) 
 4:45.88 
 4  MELO  Pacific  R Brittingham (53)
 Dennis Rodgers (54)
 Judy Strauss (50)
 Scott Marshall (43) 
 4:48.94 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  George Viguie (60)
 Melissa Adkison (52)
 Felicia Eriksen (48)
 Ken Ericsson (44) 
 4:52.95 
 6  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Susie Powell (52)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Don Davis (60) 
 4:56.39 
 7  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Laura Kessler (44)
 Gerald Meyer (60)
 Melinda Smith (52)
 Daniel Cox (44) 
 5:09.78 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Karen M Tukua (54)
 Stephanie Scott (57)
 Stephen B Puryear (56)
 Chris Stewart (53) 
 5:16.91 
 9  NEM  New England  Ross Fuerman (51)
 Ruth L Stavis (67)
 Judith Sharlin (51)
 Russell L Forman (43) 
 5:42.02 
 10  LBG  Southern Pacific  Patricia Nielson (72)
 Michael Carbuto (51)
 Kimberly Stanford (40)
 Bill Armstrong (62) 
 8:12.20 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  K Andrus-Hughes (47)
 Allen Stark (55)
 Colette Crabbe (48)
 Larry Philbrick (52) 
 4:36.34 
 2  GBM  New England  Nancy Tunstall (42)
 Bruce E Mohl (58)
 Edmund J Gendreau (42)
 Ann B Fredette (59) 
 5:18.45 
 3  SPM  Florida  Christine Swanson (42)
 Peter Betzer (62)
 Gary Bastie (54)
 Pam Geiger (52) 
 5:40.82 
 4  NEM  New England  Ruth L Stavis (67)
 Judith Sharlin (51)
 Ross Fuerman (51)
 Stephen A Roach (54) 
 6:43.22 
 5  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Erin M Page (38)
 Bernie Pollett (68)
 David E Szuch (61)
 Paul M Nagel (58) 
 7:18.88 
 6  NEM  New England  Mary E Camire (51)
 Michael J Forbes (54)
 Judy K Beckman (45)
 Lee S Lovitz (59) 
 7:27.44 
 7  NEM  New England  Carol M Yunker (57)
 J Barry Mahoney (60)
 Elizabeth A Kane (55)
 James Ed Kearns (48) 
 7:40.18 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BMW  Pacific  Brian X Skuse (48)
 Jacklyn N Litman (54)
 Sheldon H Finch (52)
 Cory S Ferrara (46) 
 10:25.79 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bill Sherman (46)
 Sara T Curran (50)
 Kelly L Brown (45)
 Landon C Kirchner (66) 
 11:36.79 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Liz Myers (30)
 Winifred Prall (57)
 John Zeigler (59)
 Jack Mitchell (77) 
 12:25.21 
 4  MELO  Pacific  R Brittingham (53)
 Dave Mandelkern (45)
 Judy Strauss (50)
 Dennis Rodgers (54) 
 12:29.31 
 5  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Frank Diebold (56)
 Glenn Hubbuch (59)
 Debbie Utz (51)
 Wendy Medley (50) 
 12:46.99 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Patricia Nielson (72)
 Michael Carbuto (51)
 Yvette Marthell (28)
 Howard Ferguson (50) 
 16:25.19 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #21