Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UCLA  Southern Pacific  George Bowers (56)
 Greg Pottie (43)
 Dianna Oliver (22)
 Christie Ciraulo (51) 
 1:58.89 
 2  ES  Southern  Tracy O Phillips (29)
 Robert M Hughes (52)
 Fay V Lachney (43)
 Thomas P Hubert (40) 
 2:05.08 
 3  NEM  New England  Darius K Deak (34)
 Julie A Young (34)
 Nanci E Sirois (46)
 Daniel J Rogacki (57) 
 2:08.61 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Peggy Finch (57)
 John Harris (34)
 Chris Austin (34)
 Matthew Rankin (38) 
 2:12.51 
 5  GSM  New Jersey  Edward Field (44)
 Nancy Shapiro (46)
 Loretta Wells (47)
 George F Sproul (42) 
 2:13.63 
 6  MESC  New England  Kristina Morse (31)
 David Vail (61)
 Kristi Panayotoff (56)
 Sean Carter (29) 
 2:16.04 
 7  UCLA  Southern Pacific  Patrick Wen (32)
 Guy Merchant (41)
 Vicki Serianni (53)
 Judith Nakamatsu (37) 
 2:22.90 
 8  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  John Hoffman (30)
 Michael Greenleaf (40)
 Vicki Catlin (60)
 Joey Blake (54) 
 2:23.94 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Erin Burgman (42)
 Charles Norman (38)
 Michael Turcott (41)
 Rebecca Logsdon (50) 
 2:26.22 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Bob Schlemmer (45)
 Louise Pietrafesa (54)
 Ellen Cullom (34)
 James Littlefield (44) 
 2:26.74 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Hector Chao (40)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Charlene O'Brien (48)
 David Boatwright (43) 
 2:08.88 
 2  NEM  New England  Mark P Mitsch (47)
 Richard E Landry (40)
 Michele M Roy (40)
 Michele Fox (35) 
 2:13.11 
 3  BMW  Pacific  Kenneth J Hillan (43)
 Rebecca Kalibat (41)
 Jan A Keele (44)
 Michael McAweeney (41) 
 2:13.89 
 4  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  Karen Sing (47)
 Kerry Lutzker (38)
 Dieter Swank (34)
 Don Thornhill (47) 
 2:17.70 
 5  MAM  Pacific  Ruth Y Shaps (57)
 Ili R Selinger (31)
 Peter C Finney (37)
 Jane A Nylund (39) 
 2:22.35 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Tara Simsak (35)
 Dennis Sawyer (60)
 Brian Russell (47)
 Jamie Whitney (40) 
 2:22.65 
 7  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Lani Gershik (37)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Cassandra Coffee (43) 
 2:24.92 
 8  LMST  Southern  Stephen Billeaud (51)
 Mary M Helm (38)
 Ashley LaSalle (29)
 William Goodellr (52) 
 2:25.14 
 9  NEM  New England  Amy V Skrobis (39)
 Robert C Hicks (54)
 Rick A Battistini (50)
 Kirsten Thompson (39) 
 2:25.98 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  Gary Singer (52)
 Monica Fox (30)
 Howard Burns (53)
 Connie Tong (33) 
 2:26.25 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BMW  Pacific  Chris Chalmers (37)
 Michael McAweeney (41)
 Cory S Ferrara (46)
 Scotia A Miller (39) 
 4:04.80 
 2  OREG  Oregon  K Andrus-Hughes (47)
 Gano Butcher (40)
 Valerie Jenkins (41)
 Keith Peters (39) 
 4:08.63 
 3  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Vernon S Rogers (43)
 Lee E Mench (52)
 S Lovell-Hampton (38)
 Nancy A North (36) 
 4:10.04 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Charlene O'Brien (48)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Eric Bohm (38)
 David Boatwright (43) 
 4:11.55 
 5  BMW  Pacific  Alexander Knibbs (45)
 Thomas W Whatley (53)
 Erin M Elliott (37)
 Jan A Keele (44) 
 4:15.86 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark P Mitsch (47)
 Michele Fox (35)
 Michele M Roy (40)
 Richard E Landry (40) 
 4:36.77 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Bryan D Volpp (47)
 Kerry L O'Brien (47)
 Debbie Santos (36) 
 4:36.86 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Tiffany A Chin (30)
 Jean Harvey (32)
 Neil C Nelson (56)
 Jon R Jacques (43) 
 4:39.95 
 9  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  Jeff Gross (53)
 Kerry E Lutzker (38)
 Kirsten H Pursell (37)
 David N Padgett (35) 
 4:50.54 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (53)
 Alison G Badger (38)
 Kenneth R McGuire (34)
 Sally K Guthrie (54) 
 4:52.40 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Jody Smith (35)
 James Kemp (49)
 Linda Gallo (28)
 Tim Broderick (53) 
 4:33.19 
 2  NEM  New England  Mark P Mitsch (47)
 Karen M Mareb (46)
 Michele M Roy (40)
 Richard E Landry (40) 
 4:55.30 
 3  CARL  San Diego - Imperial  David N Padgett (35)
 Kerry E Lutzker (38)
 Kirsten H Pursell (37)
 Jeff Gross (53) 
 5:15.92 
 4  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  Erin Page (38)
 Ron Schafer (47)
 Lee Mench (52)
 S Lovell-Hampton (38) 
 5:17.25 
 5  UCI  Southern Pacific  Monica Fox (30)
 Doug Thiessen (43)
 Howard Burns (53)
 Takako Fujimoto (36) 
 5:40.25 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (53)
 Alison G Badger (38)
 Kenneth R McGuire (34)
 C A Maxbauer (51) 
 5:45.10 
 7  NEM  New England  Mark A Keil (51)
 Cliff Jennings (51)
 Deb Sarro (35)
 Julie A Young (34) 
 5:59.56 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Robert Fort (46)
 Mary Schwarz (46)
 Verona Fort (48)
 Roger Harper (39) 
 6:13.22 
 9  ART  Georgia  Shaney Malloy (31)
 Sean Fitzgerald (41)
 Michelle Martin (55)
 Pete Raby (47) 
 6:30.93 
 10  NEM  New England  Julie Lockhart (63)
 Christine Holmes (43)
 Michael N Hirst (44)
 John Neeb (36) 
 6:55.48 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  STAN  Pacific  Tim Broderick (53)
 Linda Gallo (28)
 Jody Smith (35)
 James Kemp (49) 
 8:41.51 
 2  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  S Lovell-Hampton (38)
 Lee E Mench (52)
 Nancy A North (36)
 Vernon S Rogers (43) 
 9:08.64 
 3  MVM  Pacific  C Misa Sugiura (35)
 Bob D Stenz (43)
 Chris Campbell (43)
 Irene Smith (46) 
 10:23.09 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Laura Kessler (44)
 Eve Weishar (47)
 Daniel Cox (44)
 Todd Stultz (44) 
 10:40.25 
 5  RHMS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (49)
 Melissa Adkison (52)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Parke Blundon (48) 
 11:02.60 
 6  BMW  Pacific  James Fregosi (44)
 Steve H Pratt (46)
 Elizabeth S Kim (41)
 Felicia F Ferlin (41) 
 11:05.46 
 7  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Joey Blake (54)
 Michael Johmann (42)
 Barry Whaley (45)
 Michelle Ward (36) 
 11:27.78 
 8  MELO  Pacific  Bob W Carlin (41)
 Sanborn Hodgkins (51)
 Alison Freeman (44)
 Tim Sheeper (41) 
 11:34.31 
 9  ART  Georgia  Andrea Timpeiro (38)
 Michelle Martin (55)
 Francoi DuPlessis (36)
 Sean Fitzgerald (41) 
 11:47.90 
 10  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Janice Kregor (48)
 Teresa Walther (45)
 Mark Gleason (43)
 James Keller (51) 
 12:21.32 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #43