Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (66)
 Margaret T Homans (72)
 Robert S Blake (80)
 Jean D Troy (77) 
 2:36.36 
 2  WCM  Pacific  William Johnston (86)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 Robert W Mayo (71)
 Martha Alexander (55) 
 2:37.43 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Sandra L Kremer (68)
 Alice U Jones (66)
 John D Kortheuer (73)
 Dick N Webber (75) 
 2:39.69 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Nancy Waite (70)
 Lilly Kron (73)
 Sid Hall (69)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (71) 
 2:40.44 
 5  FACT  Florida  Robert Sigersmith (80)
 Rogers B Holmes (83)
 Joan K Campbell (74)
 Margaret R Dodson (53) 
 2:47.05 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Joyce M Haworth (67)
 Jae Howell (82)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 A Emory Haworth (68) 
 3:10.27 
 7  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Richard Schomburg (78)
 Bill Grohe (71)
 Janet Bensu (72) 
 3:23.61 
 8  SBM  Southern Pacific  John E Bleck (71)
 B Keith Martin (68)
 Peggy Sanborn (77)
 Gay C Collins (74) 
 3:27.92 
 9  ES  Southern  Maurice Stern (87)
 Barbara M Bower (66)
 Patricia F Arnold (65)
 Dick Bower (74) 
 3:32.27 
 10  FMM  Florida  Frank H Tillotson (90)
 Pat C Bayers (50)
 Robert MacDonald (76)
 Patricia Tullman (67) 
 3:33.51 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (71)
 Lilly Kron (73)
 Sid Hall (69)
 Nancy Waite (70) 
 2:55.36 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Sally Newell (67)
 John D Kortheuer (73)
 Dick N Webber (75)
 Sandra L Kremer (68) 
 2:55.79 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David R McIntyre (67)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (46)
 June Krauser (78)
 Ned E Smith (89) 
 3:00.77 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (55)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 A Emory Haworth (68)
 William Johnston (86) 
 3:02.90 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Robert W Mayo (71)
 Jae Howell (82)
 Stan F Morner (70)
 Stephanie I Scott (57) 
 3:09.54 
 6  FMM  Florida  James F Browne (66)
 Aaron Kurtzman (75)
 Jean D Troy (77)
 Margaret T Homans (72) 
 3:16.56 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Lou Silverstein (78)
 Dan F Gruender (75)
 Nancy Kinney (75)
 Edie Gruender (76) 
 3:24.05 
 8  ILLINOIS MASTER  Illinois  Hannelore Snyder (74)
 Ursula Harris (66)
 Thomas Maine (79)
 Stephen Mullins (72) 
 3:27.06 
 9  FMM  Florida  Frank H Tillotson (90)
 Holly A Vaughn (43)
 Patricia Tullman (67)
 Robert S Blake (80) 
 3:37.02 
 10  FACT  Florida  Elliott Schofield (82)
 Joan K Campbell (74)
 Nancy N Durstein (75)
 Thomas G Bliss (50) 
 3:42.86 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (73)
 Joan Alexander (72)
 Robert Mayo (71)
 Emory Haworth (68) 
 6:01.60 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (82)
 Mary Jane Reeves (87)
 Frederick Silvey (62)
 Ken Burr (60) 
 8:54.95 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (71)
 Lilly Kron (73)
 Betty Russ (77)
 Sid Hall (69) 
 6:58.55 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Robert Mayo (71)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Stan Morner (70)
 Sally Morner (68) 
 7:07.39 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Jean Duncan (72)
 Phyllis Crockett (78)
 Emory Haworth (68)
 Fred Trask (77) 
 8:12.03 
 4  USF  Pacific  Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Richard Schomburd (78)
 Bill Grohe (71)
 Janet Bensu (72) 
 10:17.01 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Emory Haworth (68)
 Donna Monroe (71)
 Jean Duncan (72)
 Robert Mayo (71) 
 14:02.95 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Phyllis Crockett (78)
 Fred Trask (77)
 Betty Mc Millan (75)
 Ed Lane (65) 
 15:55.90 
 3  SMMM  Pacific  Gloria Stupfel (78)
 Don Stupfel (76)
 Ann Lambertson (74)
 Dick Peterson (67) 
 17:26.40 
 4  FACT  Florida  Elliot Schofield (82)
 Donald Puchalski (65)
 Joan Campbell (74)
 Marianne Bradley (61) 
 17:44.73 
 5  USF  Pacific  Janet Bensu (72)
 Tanako Hagiwara (66)
 Bill Grohe (71)
 Richard Schomburg (78) 
 18:19.25 
 6  MID-CITIES MAST  North Texas  Jane Birkhead (64)
 Dorothy Kolbaba (72)
 Frank Kolbaba (73)
 Bobby Moore (74) 
 20:56.81 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #33