Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Homer W Lane (55)
 Jacki Hirsty (52)
 Joel T Feldmann (53)
 Stuart I Cromarty (40) 
 1:49.85 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Ken M Burr (60)
 D Schultz-Santos (36)
 James R De Lacy (58) 
 1:55.23 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  David H Owen (52)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (46)
 Celia C Devanney (47)
 David R Quiggin (60) 
 1:59.97 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Lisa A Bennett (48)
 G Tracy Hernlen (51)
 Terry Sue M Gault (54)
 Jeffrey Krongaard (50) 
 2:00.29 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Robert Schmitz (52)
 Beverly O Amick (50)
 Ernie Glass (55)
 Kim Stott (45) 
 2:01.97 
 6  MVN  Southern Pacific  John F Campbell (57)
 Joy M Leutner (46)
 Bonnie K Kotzbach (60)
 Gerry P Leutner (40) 
 2:04.89 
 7  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (54)
 Charles Miesner (49)
 Melinda Schmitt (46)
 A Wright-Belknap (54) 
 2:10.62 
 8  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Laurel Bowden (48)
 Susie Powell (52)
 E Sutton-Beattie (52) 
 2:13.04 
 9  RHMS  Pacific  Don Davis (60)
 Cassandra Coffee (43)
 Suzanne Cochrane (44)
 George Viguie (60) 
 2:14.70 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (47)
 G Van Meeteren (57)
 Mary R Sansbury (51)
 Donald Gilchrist (50) 
 2:17.23 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Joel T Feldmann (53)
 Daniel J Rogacki (57)
 Stuart I Cromarty (40)
 Jacki Hirsty (52) 
 2:08.64 
 2  WCM  Pacific  D Schultz-Santos (36)
 Leiann Crittenden (48)
 James R De Lacy (58)
 Ken M Burr (60) 
 2:13.89 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Carol U Pakchar (49)
 Robert V Brown (52)
 John A Fields (48)
 F S Williamson (56) 
 2:15.95 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (54)
 A Wright-Belknap (54)
 Charles Miesner (49)
 Melinda Schmitt (46) 
 2:20.45 
 5  FACT  Florida  Margaret R Dodson (53)
 Meegan J Wilson (56)
 John T McCall (53)
 David S Hefner (50) 
 2:21.24 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Shari Harden (37)
 Peter Mc Candless (48)
 Anthony Thompson (40)
 Nan H Bohl (75) 
 2:22.43 
 7  VMST  Virginia  Jeffrey Krongaard (50)
 Nancy R Miller (55)
 Lisa A Bennett (48)
 G Tracy Hernlen (51) 
 2:23.43 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Robin H Batchelor (47)
 Robert Schmitz (52)
 Donald Gilchrist (50)
 Eugenia Rogers (52) 
 2:23.72 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gerry P Leutner (40)
 John F Campbell (57)
 Joy M Leutner (46)
 Bonnie K Kotzbach (60) 
 2:26.25 
 9  NEM  New England  Bill Rupert (61)
 Ann Y McDermott (50)
 Mark E Alexander (46)
 Beth O Fries (46) 
 2:26.25 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Michael Fox (55)
 Elaine Disney (41)
 Lynn Silver (52)
 David Young (55) 
 5:32.72 
 2  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Diane Bellafronto (57)
 Susan Ehringer (36)
 Larry Hunt (57)
 Ralph Johanson (64) 
 6:20.12 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  K Andrus-Hughes (47)
 Allen Stark (55)
 Colette Crabbe (48)
 Jed Cronin (56) 
 4:59.89 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Leiann Crittenden (48)
 Jon Jacques (43)
 Jim De Lacy (58)
 Martha Alexander (55) 
 5:14.42 
 3  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Barbara Church (52)
 Steve Hansen (53)
 Frank Thompson (53)
 Sally Guthrie (54) 
 5:30.18 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Eric Van Boer (50)
 Cokie Lepinski (45)
 Bill Adkison (49)
 Maggie Tevis (56) 
 5:38.82 
 5  SMMM  Pacific  Cindy Lee (47)
 Dick Peterson (67)
 Lisa Ryner (47)
 Jim Sweeney (51) 
 5:47.24 
 6  RHMS  Pacific  Susie Powell (52)
 Don Davis (60)
 Diane Ursin (41)
 George Viguie (60) 
 5:58.96 
 7  USF  Pacific  Bryan Andrews (53)
 Lance Wiscomb (59)
 Grendel Burrell (53)
 Mary Saal (51) 
 6:41.72 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Martha Alexander (55)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (46)
 Jim De Lacy (58)
 Michael Piazza (58) 
 10:22.23 
 2  SMMM  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (69)
 Dick Peterson (67)
 Cindy Lee (47)
 Daniel Kenny (46) 
 11:04.39 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Dan Neyenhuis (60)
 Henry Greenberg (56)
 Dana Ryan (46)
 Kathryn Hager (48) 
 11:53.89 
 4  FACT  Florida  Bill Rodenfels (62)
 Meegan Wilson (56)
 Christina Kelly (50)
 James Redic (58) 
 12:00.78 
 5  USF  Pacific  Barbara Byrnes (48)
 Jack Fleming (69)
 Carol Ogilvie (49)
 Geoff Glaser (40) 
 12:11.77 
 6  BMW  Pacific  Elizabeth Kim (41)
 Jacklyn Litman (54)
 Terry Horn (55)
 Ralph Brott (65) 
 12:30.02 
 7  USF  Pacific  Elmer Tosta (56)
 Mary Saal (51)
 Duke Dahlin (56)
 Susan Allen (60) 
 12:53.02 
 8  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  A Wright-Belknap (54)
 Debbie Utz (51)
 Theodore Wathen (57)
 Glenn Hubbuch (59) 
 12:53.72 
 9  USF  Pacific  Peter Perez (48)
 Sunny Blende (54)
 Grendel Burrell (53)
 Bryan Andrews (53) 
 14:25.10 
 10  USF  Pacific  Fred Rogers (81)
 Emma Huckabay (49)
 Patrick Mc Bride (35)
 Kathy Bailey (51) 
 17:59.31 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #49