Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (35)
 Henry D Stewart (41)
 Andrew J Farrell (34)
 Razvan D Petcu (31) 
 1:39.71 
 2  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Harris Masterson (22)
 Steve Wood (44)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33)
 Rob Mulqueen (44) 
 1:46.15 
 3  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (27)
 Robbie Allen (39)
 Dale Mercker (37)
 Abraham Solano (35) 
 1:48.39 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Paul Widman (31)
 Brad Schmied (32)
 Brian Maguire (35)
 Scott Dick (33) 
 1:48.79 
 5  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Brian M Furlong (27)
 Alan P O'Connor (31)
 Eric A Mojock (24)
 Jay R Platt (57) 
 1:49.43 
 6  LBG  Southern Pacific  Drew Giacobe (30)
 Kurt Murdoch (38)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Erik Scollon (33) 
 1:49.71 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  John M Fennessy (26)
 Chris M Whelan (34)
 Andrew E Bate (27)
 David W LeClair (37) 
 1:50.53 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Mark A Gill (36)
 Charles Cockrell (36)
 Eric C Cornell (34)
 Lang H Meem (50) 
 1:51.10 
 9  ES  Southern  Ross Mc Clave (30)
 Kevin B Jordan (29)
 William Riehm (34)
 Alexander P Heck (41) 
 1:52.17 
 10  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Joe Palmer (39)
 Tinjin Chang (35)
 Gregory Park (36)
 Paul Robinson (37) 
 1:53.20 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Erik C Crankshaw (32)
 Peter F Zsoldos (46)
 Razvan D Petcu (31)
 Andrew J Farrell (34) 
 1:54.12 
 2  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Matthew Heil (35)
 Darrell Park (33)
 Joe Palmer (39)
 Gregory Park (36) 
 1:57.65 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Daniel E Thomas (21)
 Travis L Mabry (26)
 Christopher Nolte (47)
 Richard W Hess (50) 
 1:58.76 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Abraham Solano (35)
 Dale Mercker (37)
 Nils Lofgren (25)
 Jerrod Kappler (27) 
 1:59.20 
 5  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Jim Dunn (37)
 Harris Masterson (22)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33)
 Steve Wood (44) 
 2:00.72 
 6  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Eric A Mojock (24)
 Alan P O'Connor (31)
 Brian M Furlong (27)
 Jay R Platt (57) 
 2:01.30 
 7  SCAM  Pacific  Soheil Hamzehpour (24)
 Kevin Williams (35)
 Eric Johnson (44)
 Rob Harrison (28) 
 2:04.66 
 8  UCI  Southern Pacific  Todd Jacobsen (40)
 Magid Ahmadi (32)
 Liam Murphy (32)
 John Wingender (25) 
 2:07.64 
 9  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Scott Dick (33)
 Glen Jaworski (34)
 Paul Widman (31)
 William Polk (35) 
 2:08.73 
 10  USF  Pacific  Arjun Mc Avoy (26)
 Patrick McBride (35)
 Matt Harrington (33)
 John Renko (30) 
 2:09.67 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Jim Dunn (37)
 Harris Masterson (22)
 Rob Mulqueen (44)
 Steve Wood (44) 
 4:05.23 
 2  USF  Pacific  Arjun Mc Avoy (26)
 Patrick McBride (35)
 Matt Harrington (33)
 John Renko (30) 
 4:10.72 
 3  MVN  Southern Pacific  Andrew Garcia (32)
 Michael Kolarov (32)
 Steve Steed (33)
 Steven Litchfield (35) 
 4:11.99 
 4  UCI  Southern Pacific  John Wingender (25)
 Todd Jacobsen (40)
 Liam Murphy (32)
 Magid Ahmadi (32) 
 4:12.90 
 5  LBG  Southern Pacific  Peder Larsen (34)
 Michael Kienitz (34)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Drew Giacobe (30) 
 4:19.35 
 6  MVM  Pacific  Kurt Scheinpflug (33)
 Nathan Burnside (26)
 Florent Haik (28)
 Paul Cousineau (33) 
 4:20.74 
 7  PLANO WETCATS  North Texas  Joe Palmer (39)
 Matthew Heil (35)
 Gregory Park (36)
 Paul Robinson (37) 
 4:25.11 
 8  GSM  New Jersey  Robert S Gannon (39)
 Tom Haggerty (38)
 Rob Barrish (36)
 William Segal (40) 
 4:26.20 
 9  SLOM  Southern Pacific  Michael Hure (41)
 Patrick Farrar (41)
 Richard O'Neil (42)
 Chris Artac (26) 
 4:30.22 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Wiliam Wherritt (38)
 Pete Barbrick (41)
 Amine Britel (35)
 Michael Collins (38) 
 4:30.59 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Harris Masterson (22)
 Fritz Rahr (37)
 Steve Wood (44)
 Marcin Wedlarski (33) 
 4:44.17 
 2  LBG  Southern Pacific  Kurt Murdoch (38)
 Peder Larsen (34)
 Brian Kremers (31)
 Michael Kienitz (34) 
 4:55.30 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Darek Hahn (37)
 Tom Haggerty (38)
 Robert S Gannon (39)
 William Segal (40) 
 5:08.66 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (32)
 William Polk (35)
 Jose Manuel Nieto (23)
 David Redinger (31) 
 5:26.79 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kevin Briggs (37)
 Dan Melton (24)
 Derek McCracken (37)
 David Livingston (36) 
 5:44.17 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #47