Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 65+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (65)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (65) 
 2:09.77 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Sid Hall (68)
 Nancy A Waite (70)
 Lilly Kron (72)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (70) 
 2:17.85 
 3  MARY  Maryland  Don RIce (70)
 Beverley Little (65)
 Nancy Brown (68)
 Yu-Jin Lee (70) 
 2:20.20 
 4  SPM  Florida  Thomas Smith (76)
 Jacquelyn Piper (66)
 Kate Knight-Perry (68)
 Thomas Koenig (72) 
 2:32.72 
 5  FACT  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (82)
 Alyce Vogel (71)
 James Zurcher (69)
 Victor Sirbu (66) 
 2:35.01 
 6  IM  Illinois  Arthur M Koblish (80)
 Henrietta Berning (70)
 Alice J Hanes (72)
 Stephen M Mullins (71) 
 2:37.45 
 7  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joyce Haworth (65)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 Robert Mayo (70)
 Emory Haworth (67) 
 2:39.54 
 8  MARY  Maryland  Marjorie Pearsall (65)
 Bill Rodgers (71)
 Daryl Platt (65)
 Philip Kerr (69) 
 2:41.63 
 9  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  William Grohe (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 2:43.56 
 10  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (68)
 Don Stupfel (76)
 Ann Lambertson (73)
 Bob Cuningham (75) 
 2:49.31 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Yoshi Oyakawa (70)
 Lilly Kron (72)
 Sid Hall (68)
 Nancy A Waite (70) 
 2:28.85 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Midge S Kraetzer (65)
 Jim E Perilman (65)
 Joan E Alexander (72)
 Dennis R Bledsoe (65) 
 2:29.51 
 3  NEM  New England  Susan Livingston (65)
 Ted F Haartz (76)
 Walter J Lincoln (70)
 Billie An Burrill (83) 
 2:40.92 
 4  MARY  Maryland  Nancy Brown (68)
 Beverley Little (65)
 Don Rice (70)
 Yu-Jin Lee (70) 
 2:43.42 
 5  IM  Illinois  Owen Ackerman (66)
 Clarice M Rossi (66)
 Thomas O Maine (78)
 Alice J Hanes (72) 
 2:49.16 
 6  SPM  Florida  Thomas Smith (76)
 Jacquelyn Piper (66)
 Mike Torsney (73)
 Kate Knight-Perry (68) 
 2:52.33 
 7  FACT  Florida  Bunny Cederlund (82)
 Alyce Vogel (71)
 James Zurcher (69)
 Victor Sirbu (66) 
 2:54.18 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dick Bennett (73)
 Louise French (68)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 Ann Kay (69) 
 2:57.93 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Richard Cheadle (66)
 Joann Leilich (65)
 Thomas F Lyons (70)
 Susan A Henley (71) 
 3:02.31 
 10  IM  Illinois  Byron H Luers (75)
 Hannelore Snyder (73)
 Arthur M Koblish (80)
 Henrietta Berning (70) 
 3:02.39 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Ann Hirsch (73)
 Midge Kraetzer (65)
 Bob Mayo (70)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 5:05.87 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jim Perilman (65)
 Jean Duncan (71)
 Donna Monroe (70)
 Stan Morner (67) 
 5:50.40 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Joann Leilich (65)
 Chuck Wilmore (69)
 Susan A Henley (71)
 Richard Cheadle (66) 
 6:00.49 
 4  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Chris Saunders (65)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 Daniel Osborne (70)
 Mary Allen (71) 
 6:08.60 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Fred Salzmann (71)
 Ingrid Stine (65)
 Betty Lorenzi (76)
 Tom Michelson (72) 
 6:17.97 
 6  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Dick Bennett (73)
 John Sulzbach (69)
 Ann Kay (69)
 Louise French (68) 
 6:20.60 
 7  MANATEE MASTERS  Pacific  Claire Chapin (67)
 A Bryant (67)
 C Bauer (66)
 Herb Bryant (69) 
 7:14.82 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Russell Judd (71)
 Peter Yaw (66)
 Corey Servaas (79)
 Muriel Dykema (77) 
 8:51.09 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 William Grohe (70)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 7:15.50 
 2  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Miek Mc Cubbin (68)
 Dinek Peterson (66)
 Gloria Stupfel (77)
 Bob Cunningham (77) 
 8:29.10 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 65+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Joan Alexander (73)
 Ann Hirsch (73)
 A Emory Haworth (66)
 Robert Mayo (70) 
 11:32.22 
 2  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  William Grohe (70)
 Margaret Voorhees (75)
 Tanako Hagiwara (65)
 Daniel Osborne (70) 
 13:17.68 
 3  SAN MATEO MAST  Pacific  Ann Lambertson (73)
 Robert Cunningham (75)
 Gloria Stupfel (79)
 Don Stupfel (76) 
 16:03.47 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44