Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 35+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM  Colorado  Kathy L Garnier (43)
 S Von Der Lippe (38)
 John C Smith (42)
 Paul L Smith (44) 
 1:30.17 
 2  IM  Illinois  Liz J Dillmann (39)
 Jennifer L Ridge (35)
 Bruce Rea (40)
 Dave Gibson (43) 
 1:32.40 
 3  WMST  Gulf  Allan Kelsey (36)
 John H Ritch (37)
 E Considine-Mille (40)
 Brigitte C Heuer (43) 
 1:33.61 
 4  RMM  Colorado  Robbert-Paul Smit (35)
 Heather Hagadorn (39)
 Kelly J Seavall (35)
 Holden J Bank (44) 
 1:34.72 
 5  TR  North Texas  Mark Rhodenbaguh (39)
 Greg Rhodenbaugh (41)
 Kate L Webster (44)
 Kim L Macklin (38) 
 1:34.80 
 6  BDGR  Metropolitan  Andrea L Luallen (38)
 James Anderson (41)
 Maria B Doelger (40)
 Greg S Werlinich (39) 
 1:34.97 
 7  RMST  Potomac Valley  Frank Manheim (73)
 Pat Constantino (48)
 Deborah Dilldine (41)
 Muraji Nakazawa (47) 
 1:37.74 
 8  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Donald Graham (49)
 Erin K Burgman (41)
 Lisa A Dahl (42)
 Ronald Jacobs (52) 
 1:38.00 
 9  MACO  Oregon  Robin B Parisi (49)
 Tomas Oliva (41)
 Sharon E Foley (43)
 Phillip J King (37) 
 1:38.46 
 10  MICH  Michigan  Joel Elconin (40)
 Corrin C Popps (39)
 Marilyn E Early (46)
 Jeff M Bailey (37) 
 1:38.65 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RMM  Colorado  John C Smith (42)
 Holden J Bank (44)
 S G Von Der Lippe (38)
 Kathy L Garnier (43) 
 1:41.58 
 2  IM  Illinois  Kaari M Reierson (35)
 Greg Dillmann (36)
 Liz J Dillmann (39)
 Dave Gibson (43) 
 1:44.52 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Mike S Gonzales (37)
 Kelly J Seavall (35)
 Kim H Crouch (42)
 Paul L Smith (44) 
 1:46.01 
 4  TR  North Texas  Mark Rhodenbaguh (39)
 Kim L Macklin (38)
 Kate L Webster (44)
 Greg Rhodenbaugh (41) 
 1:46.29 
 5  WMST  Gulf  John H Ritch (37)
 Gregory C Divis (41)
 Gale E Strickland (42)
 Brigitte C Heuer (43) 
 1:47.16 
 6  IM  Illinois  Douglas D Long (50)
 Craig A Paller (38)
 Jennifer L Ridge (35)
 Becky E Heller (40) 
 1:47.23 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Hector E Chao (40)
 Roque J Santos (36)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35) 
 1:47.67 
 8  BDGR  Metropolitan  Andrea L Luallen (38)
 Terry M Patterson (46)
 Maria B Doelger (40)
 Greg S Werlinich (39) 
 1:47.88 
 9  METR  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (38)
 Carolyn Koster (42)
 David S Holmes (39)
 Steven Shtab (42) 
 1:48.98 
 10  REDT  Metropolitan  Kristin J Gary (36)
 Russell J Leighty (35)
 Patrick D Bridges (37)
 Michelle A Faurot (43) 
 1:49.33 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Jim Griffith (51)
 Joan Schriger (39)
 Andy Schilling (44)
 Laureen Welting (38) 
 3:35.91 
 2  VMST  Virginia  James D Wolfle (35)
 Alice W Phillips (38)
 Andrew J Gale (37)
 Trish Seubert (35) 
 3:38.58 
 3  LOS GATOS SWIM  Pacific  Heather Driscoll (37)
 Jackie Herr (37)
 James Demming (45)
 David Snyder (36) 
 3:44.97 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Tom Montoya (36)
 Caren Mc Namara (40)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (35)
 Roque Santos (35) 
 3:46.27 
 5  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Carol Kessler (39)
 Eric Bohm (37)
 Debbie Santos (35)
 Brad Gothberg (41) 
 3:48.77 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Todd Mercer (36)
 Roberta Norwood (44)
 Brad Roby (42)
 Tina Brown (40) 
 3:48.86 
 7  NEM  New England  Charles Case (38)
 Jan Dik (42)
 Michele Roy (39)
 Rich Landry (40) 
 3:49.54 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Al Humphrey (44)
 Dave Breen (41)
 Lisa Sheeper (39)
 Barbara Breen (45) 
 3:50.93 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Tami Engel (40)
 Kevin Weissman (41)
 Colleen Chandler (44)
 Mark Hammer (43) 
 3:52.85 
 10  ALAMEDA  Pacific  Paul White (49)
 Marge MacNamara (44)
 Simone La Pay (43)
 Mike Grace (42) 
 3:54.21 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BADG  Metropolitan  Andrea Luallen (38)
 James Anderson (41)
 Steven M Newman (42)
 Maria Doelger (40) 
 3:55.25 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Kristen Misencik (36)
 Charles Cockrell (35)
 James D Wolfle (35)
 Alice W Phillips (38) 
 4:13.68 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Hector Chao (39)
 Debbie Santos (35)
 Ken Tittle (41)
 BJ Henry (40) 
 4:15.60 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Gene Hart (41)
 Bryan Volpp (46)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (45)
 Martha Alexander (54) 
 4:23.90 
 5  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Paula Roemer (41)
 Ed Richards (35)
 Olivia Moore (44)
 Kerry O'Brien (45) 
 4:24.40 
 6  NEM  New England  Mark Mitsch (46)
 Rich Landry (40)
 Michele Roy (39)
 Jan Dik (42) 
 4:28.41 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Deborah Salomone (43)
 Janet H Bright (48)
 JC Bronfenbrenner (56)
 Warren J Fisher (47) 
 4:33.76 
 8  NEM  New England  Joan Reilly (49)
 Laurie Ellis (40)
 Frank C Wuest (43)
 Bob Tyler (41) 
 4:34.34 
 9  MVN  Southern Pacific  Colleen Chandler (44)
 Brian Goodell (45)
 Tami Engel (40)
 Gerard Leutner (40) 
 4:39.88 
 10  MCM  North Texas  Ann Carson (42)
 Alison Davies (57)
 Robert Carter (40)
 Chris Osburn (40) 
 5:05.02 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 35+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BADG  Metropolitan  Andrea Luallen (38)
 Maria Doelger (40)
 James Anderson (41)
 Steven M Newman (42) 
 7:43.46 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gerard Leutner (40)
 Colleen Chandler (44)
 Kevin Weissman (41)
 Joy Leutner (45) 
 8:46.57 
 3  VMST  Virginia  Andrew J Gale (37)
 Patricia M Powis (43)
 Jacquelin Wallace (41)
 James D Wolfle (35) 
 9:11.04 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Scott Whittemore (49)
 Woody Turrentine (55)
 Debbie Utz (50)
 Mariam Ballantine (38) 
 11:21.95 
 5  MARY  Maryland  Sandy Swoboda (40)
 Tom Walsh (44)
 Patty Devanny (44)
 Frank Damico (37) 
 11:28.83 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13