Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2004 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Men 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SKY  Kentucky  Lance Asti (24)
 Craig P Pickering (26)
 John A Stratman (27)
 David A Sheets (33) 
 1:25.10 
 2  IM  Illinois  Alex R Helfers (24)
 Greg Sorg (32)
 Greg Dillmann (36)
 Craig A Paller (38) 
 1:30.88 
 3  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Christopher Rice (27)
 Daniel E Jent (26)
 Andrew S Killian (24)
 William Prout (27) 
 1:31.49 
 4  ISF  Indiana  Mathew R Schilke (23)
 Brandon D McLarty (33)
 Patrick A Morgan (24)
 Phillip T Dawkins (30) 
 1:32.14 
 5  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Andrew Mc Pherson (57)
 Curtis Brennan (25)
 Zebron Lemke (23)
 Andy Nonaka (24) 
 1:32.50 
 6  SWOM  Ohio  Stuart A Willison (23)
 Joe R Seither (25)
 Michael J Klietz (26)
 Chris J Rushman (32) 
 1:33.06 
 7  BGSU  Ohio  Lucas B Womack (22)
 Ryan A Golden (22)
 Jeff D Kennedy (20)
 Josh D Fate (21) 
 1:33.25 
 8  NIAG  Niagara  Jamie L Scott (22)
 Matthew C Sprang (26)
 Robert P Leary (25)
 Michael Callahan (23) 
 1:33.45 
 9  IM  Illinois  S Neumayer (21)
 George Schoenbeck (21)
 Barry E Dittus (43)
 Robert A Young (39) 
 1:33.61 
 10  VMST  Virginia  Eric C Cornell (34)
 Matt M Meyer (24)
 Steven J Waters (25)
 Frank Byskov (28) 
 1:33.74 

200 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RACE  Florida Gold Coast  Sabir Muhammad (28)
 Aaron Ciarla (26)
 Brian Hall (19)
 Gary Hall Jr (29) 
 1:34.19 
 2  ISF  Indiana  Patrick A Morgan (24)
 Ben Christoffel (28)
 Andrew D Boyce (26)
 Adam S Dawkins (28) 
 1:36.69 
 3  SKY  Kentucky  Lance Asti (24)
 Jerrod Kappler (27)
 John A Stratman (27)
 David A Sheets (33) 
 1:38.00 
 4  IM  Illinois  Ramon Nayar (30)
 Greg Dillmann (36)
 Alex R Helfers (24)
 Ron A Kurza (36) 
 1:39.09 
 5  AMS  Southeastern  Richard Hughey (40)
 Chris Roy (33)
 David Tucker (24)
 Jason Dalbey (22) 
 1:39.44 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Troy D Johnson (28)
 Frank Byskov (28)
 Eric C Cornell (34)
 Matt M Meyer (24) 
 1:40.97 
 7  ALEX  Potomac Valley  Christopher Rice (27)
 Andrew S Killian (24)
 Daniel E Jent (26)
 William Prout (27) 
 1:41.50 
 8  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jay P Auwerter (24)
 Jack R Groselle (49)
 Steve E Franklin (46)
 Brian S Perry (32) 
 1:43.40 
 9  TERR  Potomac Valley  James S Crowder (27)
 Michael Goodison (32)
 Jeffrey Strahota (23)
 Andrew F Ellis (35) 
 1:43.98 
 10  SWOM  Ohio  Rick Van Dyke (39)
 Stuart A Willison (23)
 Joe R Seither (25)
 Paul T Schuh (34) 
 1:44.62 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Troy D Johnson (28)
 Matt M Meyer (24)
 Eric C Cornell (34)
 Frank Byskov (28) 
 3:15.41 
 2  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  K Sarrigeorgidis (29)
 S Westerberg (25)
 Dmitriy Ayrapetov (23)
 Alex De Latour (26) 
 3:28.07 
 3  TRI-VALLEY  Pacific  Todd Schwendinger (23)
 Daniel Ridosko (30)
 Andy Abbott (31)
 Glen Abersold (31) 
 3:29.08 
 4  TERR  Potomac Valley  Michael P Lee (36)
 James S Crowder (27)
 Jeffrey Strahota (23)
 Andrew F Ellis (35) 
 3:29.61 
 5  DOC  Indiana  Kevin Zanes (19)
 Lucas Moser (20)
 Michael Porter (22)
 David Doerr (21) 
 3:30.60 
 6  DCRP  Potomac Valley  Harry J Ein (25)
 Colin K Morgan (24)
 James H Kegley (45)
 Matthew W Fetters (43) 
 3:30.88 
 7  NEM  New England  Jesse Hammond (23)
 Mark Nielsen (47)
 Patrick McMahon (27)
 Camil Toma (27) 
 3:31.27 
 8  BOWLING GREEN  Ohio  Lucas Womack (22)
 Tim Butler (46)
 Josh Fate (21)
 Jeff Kennedy (20) 
 3:35.19 
 9  NEM  New England  Nathan McBride (30)
 Keith T Hoffman (45)
 Jeremy Gross (32)
 Josh Fisher (24) 
 3:41.96 
 10  NSC  Minnesota  Ryan K McKibbon (25)
 Tony Shoberg (21)
 Ryan D Erickson (21)
 Jonathan J Braski (19) 
 3:44.44 

400 Medley Relay SCY Men 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Ethan Saulnier (33)
 Eric Chang (23)
 Edward Colbert (45)
 Kevin Steen (40) 
 3:58.91 
 2  NEM  New England  Nathan McBride (30)
 Keith T Hoffman (45)
 Jeremy Gross (32)
 Josh Fisher (24) 
 3:59.10 
 3  NEM  New England  Derek Granger (27)
 Camil Toma (27)
 Jesse Hammond (23)
 Patrick McMahon (27) 
 4:06.79 
 4  BOWLING GREEN  Ohio  Ryan Golden (22)
 Josh Fate (21)
 Lucas Womack (22)
 Jeff Kennedy (20) 
 4:14.58 
 5  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Garret Yamaguchi (25)
 Patrick Mc Bride (36)
 Matt Harrington (32)
 Michael Munson (23) 
 4:16.35 
 6  TERR  Potomac Valley  Michael Lee (36)
 James Crowder (27)
 Jeffrey Strahota (23)
 Curt Reynolds (43) 
 4:17.17 
 7  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Grayson Morris (27)
 Matthew Gee (32)
 Arthun Mc Avoy (25)
 Carlos Pantoya (24) 
 4:18.76 
 8  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Paul Endres (40)
 Kevin Williams (34)
 Jeremy Cohen (55)
 Daniel Wilson (19) 
 4:25.21 
 9  NSC  Minnesota  Tony Shoberg (21)
 Ryan D Erickson (21)
 Jonathan J Braski (19)
 Ryan K McKibbon (25) 
 4:27.02 
 10  NEM  New England  Jeff Stanley (25)
 Marc Broudy (32)
 Sean Sullivan (21)
 Greg Steinberg (24) 
 4:28.61 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Men 18+ (2004)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DAVIS AQUA  Pacific  Mark Callaghan (24)
 Zebron Lemke (23)
 Matthew Roper (23)
 Andy Nonaka (24) 
 7:05.96 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Matt M Meyer (24)
 Frank Byskov (28)
 Eric C Cornell (34)
 Steven J Waters (25) 
 8:02.73 
 3  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karl E Wunderlich (38)
 Bryan A Main (30)
 Jeffrey A Daniels (24)
 Keir R Knight (36) 
 8:59.50 
 4  NSC  Minnesota  Ryan K McKibbon (25)
 Ryan D Erickson (21)
 Jonathan J Braski (19)
 Tony Shoberg (21) 
 9:03.49 
 5  U OF SAN FRAN  Pacific  Carlos Pantoja (24)
 Kris Giesing (33)
 Michael Munson (34)
 Holden Hardcastle (26) 
 9:12.44 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45