Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (38)
 Kathy Marques (37)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (43)
 Frederick Ehmke (49) 
 1:50.25 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Ed Tsuzuki (45)
 Rebecca Kalibat (40)
 Nancy Shapiro (45)
 Oscar J Gonzalez (43) 
 1:53.57 
 3  HLJ  Florida  Jean Bancks (47)
 Jeanne Siragusa (43)
 Mike Siragusa (39)
 Gary Zarkis (43) 
 1:57.11 
 4  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  Sarah J Mooney (33)
 Mark B Patten (25)
 Dale R Millner (35)
 Jan P Vandersluis (74) 
 1:57.89 
 5  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (38)
 Steve Kelly (46)
 Vibeke L Swanson (42)
 Craig W Stevens (50) 
 1:57.92 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Kathi Lindstrom (50)
 Stephen So (29)
 Evie Lynch (51)
 Jeff LeGore (43) 
 1:59.40 
 7  NEM  New England  Michael Hirst (43)
 Bill Volckening (37)
 Lori Hennessey (43)
 Tracy Grilli (46) 
 2:00.35 
 8  UTAH    Daniel Woods (42)
 James Viney (55)
 Priscill Kawakami (53)
 Julie Bills (35) 
 2:03.46 
 9  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Joseph Morozin (43)
 Barbara Burke (42)
 Jay R Platt (56)
 Caroline Stein (33) 
 2:04.43 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Colleen Chandler (44)
 Kevin Weissman (41)
 Val Trowbridge (49)
 Lisa Augerson (40) 
 2:05.93 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GSM  New Jersey  Amy S Carow (42)
 Ben Doyle (45)
 Rebecca Kalibat (40)
 Tom Edenbaum (37) 
 2:06.78 
 2  MACO  Oregon  David Burleson (46)
 Tomas Oliva (41)
 Robin Parisi (49)
 Sharon Foley (43) 
 2:07.07 
 3  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Caroline Stein (33)
 Jay R Platt (56)
 Terri Cecatiello (44)
 Paul B Sweeney (52) 
 2:07.68 
 4  ORLM  Florida  Cathy Shonkweiler (43)
 Steve Boney (36)
 Arnaldo Perez (45)
 Kathy Marques (37) 
 2:08.89 
 5  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Scotia Miller (38)
 Jim Fregosi (43)
 Kate Mulligan (44)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (40) 
 2:10.01 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Ken Niemi (48)
 Robert K Erlanger (49)
 Holly M Houston (51)
 Millicent Kaplan (48) 
 2:10.48 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Michael Boosin (37)
 George Schmidt (53)
 Peggy McDonnell (48)
 Anne Laborwit (53) 
 2:11.48 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Jana Matena (41)
 Brad Howe (41)
 Phil Arcuni (45) 
 2:11.65 
 9  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (38)
 Steve Kelly (46)
 Vibeke L Swanson (42)
 Herb Merkert (39) 
 2:12.04 
 10  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jane Stites-Burks (46)
 Frances Reneau (44)
 Al Humphrey (44)
 Tom Anderson (42) 
 2:15.41 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Tasha Capen (37)
 Jana Matena (41)
 Tom Anderson (42)
 Al Humphrey (44) 
 4:13.13 
 2  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  S Lovell-Hampton (37)
 Vernon S Rogers (42)
 Lee E Mench (51)
 Nancy A North (35) 
 4:15.87 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Frances Reneau (44)
 J Stites-Burkes (46)
 Phil Arcuni (45)
 Jim Kemp (48) 
 4:18.62 
 4  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Jay R Platt (56)
 Paul B Sweeney (52)
 Patricia Flynn (27)
 Terri Cecatiello (44) 
 4:23.74 
 5  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Scotia Miller (38)
 Richard Garrett (50)
 Traci Yerby (37)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (40) 
 4:25.82 
 6  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Duncan Ross (38)
 Cassandra Coffee (42)
 Betsy Ross (37)
 Ken Ericsson (43) 
 4:26.76 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  James Mogal (57)
 Vibeke L Swanson (42)
 Laurie Hug (38)
 Herb Merkert (39) 
 4:27.86 
 8  NEM  New England  Bill Volckening (37)
 Michael Hirst (43)
 Tracy Grilli (46)
 Lori Hennessey (43) 
 4:28.48 
 9  BURLINGAME  Pacific  James Fregosi (43)
 Kate Mulligan (44)
 Laura Gardner (45)
 Steve Pratt (45) 
 4:35.75 
 10  ART  Georgia  John Ladky (52)
 Lisa Capicik (35)
 Kim Viglione (42)
 Sean Fitzgerald (40) 
 4:46.53 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (41)
 Kenton Jones (36)
 Matt Shade (36)
 Adrienne Pipes (69) 
 5:05.45 
 2  SKY  Kentucky  William Tingley (53)
 Frances B Jones (41)
 James Luebbe (36)
 Valarie Davisson (41) 
 5:48.11 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (48)
 Bernard LaFianza (41)
 Charles Larson (51)
 Cynthia McGuineas (44) 
 5:50.20 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Kristen Bergmann (31)
 Jack Groselle (49)
 Laura Kessler (43)
 Todd Stultz (43) 
 9:19.85 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Vibeke L Swanson (42)
 Jason S Craig (25)
 James Mogal (57)
 Laurie Hug (38) 
 9:38.32 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Annette Bernier (41)
 Patricia Thomas (45)
 Abel Menchaca (46)
 Mark Wussler (48) 
 9:45.66 
 4  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Jay R Platt (56)
 Paul B Sweeney (52)
 Janice A Lukasik (45)
 Jillian Kist (23) 
 10:09.06 
 5  MVM  Pacific  Mark Norman (49)
 Susan Donahue (43)
 Karla Rees (31)
 Chris Campbell (42) 
 10:37.48 
 6  SOBA  Southern Pacific  Angie Richardson (23)
 Cynthia J Snyder (38)
 Stephen R Hyde (54)
 Eric R Anderson (59) 
 11:16.87 
 7  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Mariam Ballantine (38)
 Betsy Whittemore (50)
 Scott Whittemore (49)
 R Rubenstein (49) 
 11:54.10 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  David C Blair (37)
 Anna Lea Roof (42)
 Janet Bereolos (57)
 Greg Clevenger (50) 
 13:50.96 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #14