Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie M Marr (60)
 Lynne H Lund (63)
 C W Muter (61)
 Peter A Andersen (60) 
 2:07.76 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (50)
 John R Florance (81)
 Melinda J Smith (51)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (70) 
 2:13.97 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Kim Stott (44)
 Sally Newell (66)
 Jerry Clark (66)
 Clarke E Mitchell (71) 
 2:17.17 
 4  HHAC  South Carolina  James Strait (70)
 Barbara Eisele (73)
 Nana Whalen (66)
 Carl J Raichle (63) 
 2:18.98 
 5  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Sue Jewell (60)
 Mary Jane Mullins (72)
 Richard Scheu (63)
 Woody Turrentine (55) 
 2:26.26 
 6  DCM  Potomac Valley  Nancy Kirkendall (60)
 Thomas Dewey (72)
 Barbara Zaremski (66)
 Lonny W Harrison (55) 
 2:26.36 
 7  METR  Metropolitan  Jane Katz (60)
 Richard Ellis (71)
 Sue Lecarreaux (58)
 Bruce D Goldberg (52) 
 2:26.94 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Jack Kirlin (65)
 Janet H Moeller (69)
 Nancy G Puckett (54)
 Henry A Detering (58) 
 2:35.04 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Hal Stolz (69)
 Irwin Stolz (74)
 F Williamson (55)
 Sandy Skarsaune (60) 
 2:39.49 
 10  SPM  Florida  Storm Eddy (53)
 Annmarie Connor (47)
 Charles Kohnken (72)
 Harold Ferris (73) 
 2:40.19 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Lynne H Lund (63)
 Peter A Andersen (60)
 C W Muter (61)
 Jackie M Marr (60) 
 2:22.37 
 2  CONN  Connecticut  Jack Geoghegan (61)
 Manuel Sanguily (70)
 Christie M Hayes (55)
 Meredith A Moore (54) 
 2:27.34 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeannie Mitchell (57)
 Sally Newell (66)
 Robert Schmitz (51)
 Jerry Clark (66) 
 2:29.68 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (60)
 Barbara Frid (61)
 Bert Petersen (65)
 Jackie Quattro (56) 
 2:30.26 
 5  VMST  Virginia  Lucille Griffin (65)
 Betsy Durrant (62)
 Robert R Bennett (60)
 Tom M Woods (60) 
 2:46.78 
 6  MELO  Pacific  Ann Kay (69)
 Dave Gildea (60)
 Bill Dawson (60)
 Edith Collin (58) 
 2:47.14 
 7  METR  Metropolitan  Sue Lecarreaux (58)
 Marie H Vellucci (54)
 Jeffrey Wortman (58)
 Richard Ellis (71) 
 2:48.37 
 8  IM  Illinois  Mary M Pohlmann (58)
 Hannelore Snyder (73)
 Phil L Dodson (50)
 Bill Mulliken (64) 
 2:49.52 
 9  DCM  Potomac Valley  Barbara Zaremski (66)
 Lonny W Harrison (55)
 Ann Svenson (58)
 Thomas Dewey (72) 
 2:50.36 
 10  SMMM  Pacific  Miek McCubbin (68)
 Dick Peterson (66)
 Cindy Lee (46)
 Ross Shoemaker (61) 
 2:50.50 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (61)
 Tom Landis (61)
 Barbara Frid (61)
 Robert Smith (60) 
 4:54.95 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (45)
 June Krauser (77)
 Cav Cavanaugh (68)
 George Schmidt (53) 
 5:00.71 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Alan S Rapperport (70)
 Cathy Mancino (53)
 Anne Laborwit (52)
 David McIntyre (66) 
 5:04.01 
 4  MELO  Pacific  Avid Gildea (60)
 Bill Dawson (60)
 Ann Kay (69)
 Edith Collin (58) 
 5:43.45 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Jim Perilman (64)
 Midge Kraetzer (65)
 Donna Monroe (70)
 Ken Burr (59) 
 5:44.90 
 6  USF  Pacific  Nancy Cutler (50)
 Mery Saal (50)
 Dan Osborne (69)
 Richard Schomburg (77) 
 6:12.40 
 7  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Larry Isom (63)
 Woody Turrentine (55)
 Debbie Utz (50)
 Mary Jane Mullins (72) 
 6:44.21 
 8  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Diane Rothenberg (50)
 Lilly Kron (72)
 Paul Krup (86)
 Julio Aponte (58) 
 6:51.63 
 9  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (83)
 Mary Crann (46)
 Harold Ferris (73)
 Christine Swanson (41) 
 7:36.90 
 10  MELO  Pacific  Dick Bennett (73)
 Charlie Ammann (72)
 Louise French (67)
 Ginger Kiernan (42) 
 8:15.21 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  June Krauser (77)
 George Schmidt (53)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (45)
 Cav Cavanaugh (68) 
 5:49.89 
 2  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Mary Jane Mullins (72)
 Woody Turrentine (55)
 Debbie Utz (50)
 Larry Isom (63) 
 6:10.09 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (70)
 Sandy Skarsune (60)
 Winifred S Prall (56)
 Jack Mitchell (76) 
 7:27.41 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Dennis Mitchell (71)
 Lilly Kron (72)
 Julio Aponte (58)
 Nancy Waite (69) 
 8:40.24 
 5  MID CITIES  North Texas  Jane Birkhead (63)
 Frank Kolbaba (72)
 Leo Sanchez (44)
 Dorothy Kolbabz (71) 
 12:01.01 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 240-279 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Debbie Utz (50)
 Joyce Voit (69)
 Stanley Bearden (60)
 Larry Isom (63) 
 15:48.31 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49