Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  METR  Metropolitan  Robert Goldbloom (44)
 Janet Harris (38)
 James Anderson (41)
 Maria B Doelger (40) 
 1:48.04 
 2  IM  Illinois  Thomas Mc Cabe (46)
 James M Russell (40)
 Andrea J Block (42)
 Nadine K Day (33) 
 1:48.47 
 3  NEM  New England  Edmund J Gendreau (41)
 Barb B Handler (46)
 Jacki Hirsty (51)
 Stuart I Cromarty (39) 
 1:50.69 
 4  GSM  New Jersey  Amy S Carow (42)
 Jennifer Portman (41)
 John A Baliko (42)
 Brent Matheson (36) 
 1:53.53 
 5  GSM  New Jersey  Diane D McKay (42)
 Julie A Stewart (42)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (45)
 Michael Halfacre (37) 
 1:59.40 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Richard Chappell (47)
 Patricia A Webb (46)
 Janet H Bright (48)
 Herbert B Merkert (39) 
 1:59.94 
 7  MASTERS S TEXAS  South Texas  Wiley Patterson (51)
 Julie Eakle (43)
 Susan Ingraham (44)
 Jonathan Doherty (34) 
 2:02.66 
 8  DALLAS  North Texas  Bob Welty (59)
 Peter Michel (60)
 Jennifer Brooks (26)
 Margaret Clifford (26) 
 2:03.34 
 9  TBAC  Florida  Karen Becker (36)
 George Brick (56)
 Lisa Sinclair (43)
 Carl Hawkins (51) 
 2:04.02 
 10  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (41)
 Amy Pope (43)
 Dale Mercker (36)
 Sam Blythe (44) 
 2:04.77 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  METR  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (38)
 James Anderson (41)
 Robert Goldbloom (44)
 Maria B Doelger (40) 
 2:01.14 
 2  IM  Illinois  Thomas Mc Cabe (46)
 Nadine K Day (33)
 Andrea J Block (42)
 James M Russell (40) 
 2:02.75 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (47)
 Roque Santos (35)
 Suzann HeimBowen (45)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 2:05.84 
 4  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (46)
 Brian W Casey (40)
 Guy S Davis (44)
 Jacki Hirsty (51) 
 2:08.88 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Kim Stott (44)
 Fritz E Lehman (45)
 Jonathan E Klein (46)
 Heather M Hageman (33) 
 2:10.30 
 6  GSM  New Jersey  Amy S Carow (42)
 Benn W Doyle (45)
 Jens Volker (38)
 Rebecca B Kalibat (40) 
 2:13.07 
 7  WCM  Pacific  Chris Oshiro (46)
 Bryan Volpp (46)
 Charlene OBrien (46)
 Donna Elliott (39) 
 2:13.73 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Patricia A Webb (46)
 Janet H Bright (48)
 David D Casto (51)
 Patrick J Walker (50) 
 2:14.53 
 9  DALLAS  North Texas  Bob Welty (59)
 Peter Michel (60)
 Jennifer Brooks (26)
 Margaret Clifford (26) 
 2:15.36 
 10  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Carole Shigaki (47)
 Matt Knight (41)
 M Kleine Spang (46)
 Mike Mere (44) 
 2:15.67 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MELO  Pacific  Jana Matena (41)
 Tasha Capen (37)
 Al Humphrey (44)
 Phil Arcuni (45) 
 4:14.80 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Tom Montoya (36)
 Donna Elliott (39)
 Patty Landers (47)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 4:17.17 
 3  WCM  Pacific  D SchultzSantos (35)
 Maria Monica (37)
 Chris Stewart (51)
 Hector Chao (39) 
 4:33.25 
 4  RHMS  Pacific  Eric VanBoer (49)
 Betsy Ross (37)
 Beth Flynn (41)
 Duncan Ross (38) 
 4:36.98 
 5  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Jeff Bauer (39)
 Laurie Meulemans (33)
 Arrietta Clauss (48)
 Mike Rubens (42) 
 4:37.39 
 6  RINC  Pacific  Fred Farley (50)
 Shelley Hoeft (33)
 Chris Kanazawa (37)
 Bob Hubbell (43) 
 4:47.22 
 7  MASTERS S TEXAS  South Texas  Susan Ingraham (44)
 Julie Eakle (43)
 Jonathan Doherty (34)
 Wiley Patterson (51) 
 4:47.42 
 8  WCM  Pacific  Kathy Sinor (46)
 Jon Kubakowa (48)
 Kelly Christensen (31)
 Chris Oshiro (46) 
 4:49.45 
 9  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Barry Whaley (44)
 William Tingley (53)
 Valerie Davisson (41)
 Caroline Donnelly (41) 
 4:52.44 
 10  EXCEL AQUATICS  Southeastern  Mace Linde (43)
 Pam Cobb (50)
 Heather Reitz (35)
 Mike Phillips (47) 
 4:55.53 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  METR  Metropolitan  Mark Quigley (44)
 Andrew Willett (32)
 Karen James (36)
 Mary Carter (48) 
 5:19.15 
 2  MVN  Southern Pacific  Mark Hammer (43)
 Kyoko Iwasaki (25)
 Michael Merrell (55)
 Bonnie Kotzbach (59) 
 5:33.98 
 3  TSUN  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 John Cook (32)
 Barbara Byrnes (46)
 David Ahlman (51) 
 5:34.73 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (44)
 K Hager Loudon (47)
 Dana Ryan (45)
 William Wherritt (37) 
 5:47.41 
 5  MVN  Southern Pacific  Gwen Uthus (49)
 Colleen Chandler (44)
 Dieter Rapp (50)
 Steven Willment (45) 
 6:01.26 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Paulo Figueiredo (57)
 Jessica Seaton (50)
 Carole Shigaki (48)
 Jon Maher (42) 
 6:05.71 
 7  GSM  New Jersey  Amy S Carow (42)
 Michael Fanelli (49)
 Sara Parsowith (32)
 Jens Volker (38) 
 6:10.22 
 8  WMST  Gulf  Greg Tharp (53)
 Wayne Lewoczko (48)
 Sandy Cattarin (64)
 Nancy A Rossetti (34) 
 6:19.62 
 9  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  David Burgio (60)
 Meg Smath (47)
 Keith Shepherd (44)
 Janice Kregor (47) 
 6:44.31 
 10  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jay Mitchell (42)
 Marilyn Redman (46)
 Kei Koizumi (34)
 Rebecca Halbe (43) 
 7:00.09 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  FIRE  Pacific  Barbara Moosmann (37)
 Linda Buchanan (45)
 Johan Steiner (37)
 Steven Czekala (43) 
 9:18.48 
 2  TSUN  Pacific  Felicia Ferlin (39)
 Joanne Desmond (35)
 Laurence Fry (41)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46) 
 10:38.59 
 3  GOST  Ohio  Douglas Evans (41)
 Sophie Dryer (32)
 Monic Cunningham (44)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 11:01.51 
 4  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Bobbi Quesenberry (36)
 Pamela Haeberlin (40)
 Dan Jones (42)
 William Tingley (53) 
 11:51.95 
 5  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Greg Staffon (45)
 John Ryan (44)
 B Eschenwald (37)
 Sara Frechette (35) 
 13:12.71 
 6  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Kelvin W Einspahr (47)
 Karen Hadzic (49)
 Janet Bereolos (57)
 David C Blair (37) 
 13:19.73 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #41