Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Henry D Stewart (40)
 Jonathan E Klein (46)
 Fritz E Lehman (45)
 Andrew J Farrell (33) 
 1:41.12 
 2  1776  Delaware Valley  Herbert B Merkert (39)
 Gregory L Oxley (45)
 Thomas D Meade (46)
 Charles C Norelli (48) 
 1:43.33 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (46)
 Alan Godfrey (45)
 Stan Young (38)
 Neill Williams (34) 
 1:43.49 
 4  GSM  New Jersey  Curtis D Sawin (32)
 Scott Yeomans (39)
 Benn W Doyle (45)
 Ed M Tsuzuki (45) 
 1:43.91 
 5  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (37)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46)
 Bart McDermott (46)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38) 
 1:43.96 
 6  NEM  New England  Matthew R Gilson (36)
 Brian W Casey (40)
 Guy S Davis (44)
 Peter J Worland (45) 
 1:44.44 
 7  SPM  Florida  Russell R Frazier (49)
 William K Hempel (46)
 William L Specht (45)
 Steve Allbritton (45) 
 1:44.88 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Dickie Fernandez (32)
 Daniel Gall (43)
 Bob DiTolla (49)
 Barry Roth (48) 
 1:48.84 
 9  METR  Metropolitan  Jim Massey (41)
 Mark Johnson (35)
 Paul Fallot (44)
 Brad Cole (44) 
 1:49.15 
 10  METR  Metropolitan  Mark Larson (39)
 Buck Broker (46)
 Perry Turcotte (37)
 Glenn Wharton (48) 
 1:52.89 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan Godfrey (45)
 Jose Cunningham (46)
 Neill Williams (34)
 Stan Young (38) 
 1:56.91 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (46)
 Fritz E Lehman (45)
 Henry D Stewart (40)
 Andrew J Farrell (33) 
 1:57.46 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  David D Casto (51)
 Gregory L Oxley (45)
 Charles C Norelli (48)
 Thomas D Meade (46) 
 1:57.48 
 4  NEM  New England  Guy S Davis (44)
 Brian W Casey (40)
 Edmund J Gendreau (41)
 Stuart I Cromarty (39) 
 1:59.00 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (44)
 Sean Frampton (36)
 Jonathan Olsen (39)
 Ed Suarez (48) 
 1:59.48 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tord Benner (44)
 Terry Tongate (43)
 Frank Wasko (43)
 William Wherritt (37) 
 2:01.40 
 7  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (37)
 John Cigler (43)
 Patrick Lee Loy (38)
 Mark McCandless (48) 
 2:01.65 
 8  SPM  Florida  Russell R Frazier (49)
 William K Hempel (46)
 William L Specht (45)
 Steve Allbritton (45) 
 2:01.99 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  James Ballard (45)
 Matt Knight (41)
 Kurt Smith (42)
 Che Johnson (32) 
 2:02.55 
 10  METR  Metropolitan  Charles Carson (48)
 Jack Mackenroth (33)
 Todd Cooper (40)
 Brad Cole (44) 
 2:03.35 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TSUN  Pacific  Geoffrey Glaser (38)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46)
 Bart McDermott (46)
 Todd Oakes (34) 
 3:52.36 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Kurt Smith (42)
 Philip Hayman (41)
 Mike Mere (44)
 Bram Tester (33) 
 3:58.60 
 3  METR  Metropolitan  Charles Carson (48)
 Jim Massey (41)
 Jack Mackenroth (33)
 Todd Cooper (40) 
 3:59.74 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Jose Cunningham (46)
 Jeffrey Mead (46)
 Stan Young (38)
 Alan Godfrey (45) 
 4:02.88 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Mark Johnson (35)
 Mark Quigley (44)
 Mark Larson (39)
 Paul Fallot (44) 
 4:11.16 
 6  SAC  Pacific  Markus Boedtker (38)
 Andrew Brenan (42)
 Julius Young (56)
 Stephen Smith (36) 
 4:12.33 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Errol Graham (43)
 Matt Knight (41)
 Kelly King (44) 
 4:17.64 
 8  ART  Georgia  Jim Ebert (39)
 David Eng (44)
 John Ladky (51)
 Sean Fitzgerald (39) 
 4:18.24 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  Patrick Lee Loy (38)
 Blake Marshall (44)
 John Roman (47)
 Mark McCandless (48) 
 4:18.24 
 10  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Steve Wood (43)
 Marc Foreman (45)
 David Koslowsky (45)
 Rob Mulqueen (43) 
 4:18.41 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UCI  Southern Pacific  Sean Parker (36)
 John Templin (49)
 Dan Sullivan (43)
 Bert Bergen (36) 
 4:20.09 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan Godfrey (45)
 Peter Beard (43)
 Neill Williams (34)
 Stan Young (38) 
 4:34.16 
 3  MELO  Pacific  Philip Arcuni (45)
 James Kemp (48)
 Andres Mediavilla (28)
 Al Humphrey (44) 
 4:34.57 
 4  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (37)
 Matthew Chappell (38)
 Bart McDermott (46)
 Brian Fitzgibbons (46) 
 4:36.07 
 5  SAC  Pacific  Stephen Smith (36)
 Andrew Brenan (42)
 Scott Reuss (41)
 Mark Blagdon (48) 
 4:44.33 
 6  FINS  Delaware Valley  John G Culhane (46)
 John Cigler (43)
 Patrick Lee Loy (38)
 Mark McCandless (48) 
 4:44.37 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Douglas Stewart (39)
 Gregory Latta (34)
 Pat Allender (45)
 Stephen Albright (51) 
 4:45.70 
 8  TEAM RIDGLEA  North Texas  Marc Foreman (45)
 Jim Dunn (36)
 Chuck Burr (46)
 Steve Wood (43) 
 4:48.89 
 9  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Leonardo Espinosa (42)
 Richard Peterson (51)
 Jim Lasersohn (37)
 James McNamara (35) 
 5:01.01 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  Robert Frank (46)
 Howard Burns (52)
 Jeff Laanep (28)
 Brook Cross (53) 
 5:05.51 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  METR  Metropolitan  Brad Cole (44)
 Charles Carson (48)
 Paul Fallot (44)
 Mark Johnson (35) 
 9:02.93 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (37)
 John G Culhane (46)
 Keith Robinson (48)
 James Harper (35) 
 9:16.52 
 3  SMMM  Pacific  William Schroeder (46)
 Joel Swartz (45)
 James Sweeney (50)
 Dennis Prosen (46) 
 9:16.64 
 4  TSUN  Pacific  John Cook (32)
 Wayne Rogers (43)
 Jeff Gustavson (40)
 Bart McDermott (46) 
 9:37.65 
 5  UCI  Southern Pacific  Dan Sullivan (43)
 Robert Holmen (40)
 Mark Schndkenburg (46)
 Mark Worthington (43) 
 9:51.63 
 6  ART  Georgia  David Eng (44)
 Bobby Jensen (41)
 Sean Fitzgerald (39)
 Jim Ebert (39) 
 10:07.29 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Dennis Whelan (51)
 Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Tom Grosvenor (43)
 Duane Boyer (46) 
 10:10.79 
 8  MELO  Pacific  Bill Dawson (61)
 Scott Marshall (42)
 Tim Sheeper (40)
 Jeff Strnad (51) 
 10:17.20 
 9  SWIM  Florida  Rick Sloan (46)
 Tomas Schwartz (43)
 Steve Grossman (42)
 Mike Stollmeyer (66) 
 10:54.14 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Kevin Weissman (41)
 Deanne Weissman (41)
 Tami Engel (40)
 Kelly Capps (46) 
 11:04.77 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20