Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jason H Eaddy (27)
 Michael Gallagher (32)
 Mark S Goldman (32)
 Gian J Scozzaro (29) 
 1:41.06 
 2  TSUN  Pacific  Stephen Martel (32)
 Matthew Chappell (38)
 Todd Oakes (34)
 Daniel Veatch (37) 
 1:43.95 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (37)
 James Harper (35)
 Mark McCandless (48)
 Scott Campea (27) 
 1:43.96 
 4  RMM  Colorado  Patt Chaiyaroj (39)
 Mark Kowalak (35)
 Corey Parker (30)
 Jeff Commings (28) 
 1:45.01 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Daniel J Levy (38)
 Michael J Brady (36)
 James Anderson (41)
 Robert Goldbloom (44) 
 1:45.15 
 6  WCM  Pacific  Andy Nonaka (24)
 Andy Brown (25)
 Roque Santos (35)
 David Boatwright (42) 
 1:45.20 
 7  GSM  New Jersey  Jeffrey J Jotz (33)
 Thomas M Haggerty (37)
 John D Gatti (36)
 Brent Matheson (36) 
 1:45.45 
 8  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (42)
 Pete Barbrick (40)
 Michael Collins (37)
 William Wherritt (37) 
 1:45.74 
 9  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Keith Kaplan (35)
 Mike Fitzgerald (37)
 Todd Mitchell (41)
 Nick Gardner (37) 
 1:47.65 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  M AhmadiKashani (31)
 Sean Croson (30)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 Victor Dober (29) 
 1:47.97 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GSM  New Jersey  Curtis D Sawin (32)
 Benn W Doyle (45)
 Ryan T Bise (30)
 Scott Yeomans (39) 
 1:56.40 
 2  NEM  New England  Michael Gallagher (32)
 Gian J Scozzaro (29)
 Jason H Eaddy (27)
 Matthew R Gilson (36) 
 1:56.42 
 3  TSUN  Pacific  Stephen Martel (32)
 John Cook (32)
 Todd Oakes (34)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38) 
 1:58.16 
 4  GSM  New Jersey  Darek L Hahn (36)
 Norman B Noe (34)
 John D Gatti (36)
 Kelvin Li (20) 
 1:59.11 
 5  RMM  Colorado  Mark Kowalak (35)
 Jeff Commings (28)
 Patt Chaiyaroj (39)
 Corey Parker (30) 
 1:59.24 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Jason S Craig (25)
 Shawn W Markey (26)
 David W Manley (30)
 Herbert B Merkert (39) 
 2:00.96 
 7  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (21)
 Dale Mercker (36)
 Paul Graves (20)
 Sam Blythe (44) 
 2:01.00 
 8  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Roland Hartzell (36)
 Mike Fitzgerald (37)
 Keith Kaplan (35)
 Todd Mitchell (41) 
 2:01.54 
 9  UCI  Southern Pacific  Victor Dober (29)
 M AhmadiKashani (31)
 Liam Murphy (31)
 Jeff Crosson (42) 
 2:05.41 
 10  GOST  Ohio  Rick Edwards (36)
 Richard Leyshon (33)
 Kenneth Griffiths (33)
 Grant Wilson (36) 
 2:05.49 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TSUN  Pacific  Scott Robinson (37)
 Stephen Martel (32)
 Corey Carlisle (31)
 Daniel Veatch (37) 
 3:46.03 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  Scott Campea (27)
 Jim Jordan (37)
 Jason Klugman (31)
 James Harper (35) 
 3:53.43 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Patt Chaiyaroj (39)
 Keith Pryor (32)
 Corey Parker (30)
 Jeff Commings (28) 
 3:57.81 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Jonathan Olsen (39)
 Sean Frampton (36)
 Manuel Bello (40)
 Bill Korey (39) 
 4:05.42 
 5  GOST  Ohio  Grant Wilson (36)
 Kenneth Griffiths (33)
 Rick Edwards (36)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 4:09.96 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Craig Shimomura (35)
 Tim Shumate (42)
 William Wherritt (37)
 Michael Collins (37) 
 4:10.31 
 7  TSUN  Pacific  Todd Aghazadeh (28)
 Stuart Towns (32)
 Steven Glomstad (38)
 Andrew Early (36) 
 4:15.40 
 8  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Toby Haines (34)
 Christopher Liu (33)
 Jason Martin (35)
 Jeff Shaw (37) 
 4:25.16 
 9  TSUN  Pacific  Wes Miyazaki (37)
 Manop Gulchutisin (34)
 Jeff McKinney (39)
 Andrew Zivic (32) 
 4:27.95 
 10  GERM  Potomac Valley  Kenneth J Wall (62)
 Karl E Wunderlich (38)
 Bryan A Main (30)
 Jeffrey A Daniels (24) 
 4:31.31 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TSUN  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (37)
 Mark Harlow (31)
 Bjørn Holtan (27)
 Todd Oakes (34) 
 4:09.12 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  James Harper (35)
 Scott Campea (27)
 Jim Jordan (37)
 Jason Klugman (31) 
 4:13.83 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Tom Monica (46)
 Andy Nonaka (24)
 Kerry O'Brien (46)
 Andy Brown (25) 
 4:27.39 
 4  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jeffrey Sekido (32)
 Matt Knight (41)
 Bram Tester (33)
 Kurt Smith (42) 
 4:30.20 
 5  UCI  Southern Pacific  Mark Worthington (43)
 Victor Dober (29)
 Ethan Yotter (26)
 John Wingender (24) 
 4:33.28 
 6  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Roland Hartzell (36)
 Mike Fitzgerald (37)
 Keith Kaplan (35)
 Todd Mitchell (41) 
 4:34.42 
 7  TSUN  Pacific  Casey Cheung (29)
 John Cook (32)
 Corey Carlisle (31)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38) 
 4:43.37 
 8  USF  Pacific  Curtice Smith (39)
 Jack Ewing (43)
 M Harrington (32)
 Robert Bhisitkul (41) 
 4:47.03 
 9  GOST  Ohio  Rick Edwards (36)
 John Redkey (33)
 Kenneth Griffiths (33)
 Michael Mizenko (43) 
 5:00.00 
 10  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tim Shumate (42)
 Terry Tongate (43)
 Michael Collins (37)
 Scott Pickford (37) 
 5:02.36 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 120-159 (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TSUN  Pacific  Corey Carlisle (31)
 Geoffrey Glaser (38)
 Scott Robinson (37)
 Daniel Veatch (37) 
 8:13.69 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Sean Frampton (36)
 Marty Hendrick (44)
 Jonathan Olsen (39)
 Ivan Negron (31) 
 8:45.63 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jason Klugman (31)
 Patrick Lee Loy (38)
 John Cigler (43)
 Scott Campea (27) 
 9:09.10 
 4  TSUN  Pacific  Stuart Towns (32)
 Anthony Critchlow (35)
 Andrew Early (36)
 Kevin Williams (33) 
 9:45.06 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Andrew Willett (32)
 Matt Lewis (33)
 Keith Devine (41)
 Steve Milankov (29) 
 9:48.38 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Craig Shimomura (35)
 Tim Shumate (42)
 Pete Barbrick (40)
 Michael Collins (37) 
 9:50.76 
 7  RMM  Colorado  Keith Pryor (32)
 John Hayden (30)
 Matt Fisher (43)
 Patt Chaiyaroj (39) 
 10:03.68 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Bryan Fugate (25)
 Adam Moore (28)
 Chip Glidden (53)
 Chris Fugate (27) 
 10:06.50 
 9  SWIM KENTUCKY  Kentucky  Jose Manuel Nieto (23)
 James Luebbe (36)
 Barry Whaley (44)
 Jimbo Martin (45) 
 10:22.87 
 10  MVN  Southern Pacific  Cub Campbell (29)
 Mark Hammer (43)
 Brian Hopp (45)
 Alex Levin (34) 
 10:23.91 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #35