Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2003 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Women 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Liesl K Pimentel (26)
 Michell Motherway (25)
 Camilla Johansson (29)
 Peggy K Gross (34) 
 1:38.35 
 2  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (37)
 Karen Schneider (35)
 Heather Curnutt (29)
 Kristin Gary (35) 
 1:39.87 
 3  IM  Illinois  Nadine Day (32)
 Zsejke Tusa (25)
 Laura C Kozlowski (25)
 Jennifer L Ridge (34) 
 1:40.12 
 4  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jeni E Buys (34)
 Vicky M Davidson (38)
 Caroline Krattli (41)
 Julia C Larson (27) 
 1:41.28 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Jessica T Baron (28)
 Michelle C Deasy (31)
 Maureen E McLaren (29)
 E Rehrmann (26) 
 1:42.63 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Sandie Easton (33)
 Ruth C Hart (26)
 Louise M Martin (34)
 Celestena K Duke (25) 
 1:42.91 
 7  ROCKY MOUNTAIN  Colorado  Joanna Helm (26)
 Sara McEachern (29)
 Debbie Guy (26)
 Tori Eddy (26) 
 1:43.76 
 8  ROCKY MOUNTAIN  Colorado  Lori Decon (32)
 Stacy Tobey (34)
 Julia Von Evig (41)
 C Gadd-Siegel (31) 
 1:44.53 
 9  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Lesley S Hodges (28)
 Diana R Philippi (35)
 Margaret M Mason (31)
 Tish Carroll (41) 
 1:45.98 
 10  DAMM  North Texas  Michelle H Chow (34)
 Christine F Litz (27)
 Karen Bubaloni (28)
 Lia G Oberstar (26) 
 1:47.68 

200 Medley Relay SCY Women 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Celestena K Duke (25)
 Louise M Martin (34)
 Liesl K Pimentel (26)
 Peggy K Gross (34) 
 1:50.24 
 2  IM  Illinois  Zsejke Tusa (25)
 Nadine Day (32)
 Jennifer L Ridge (34)
 Laura C Kozlowski (25) 
 1:51.10 
 3  RMM  Colorado  Holly D Jenkins (35)
 Susanne Divelbiss (37)
 Katie J Luellen (29)
 C Gadd-Siegel (31) 
 1:54.14 
 4  RINCONADA  Pacific  C Grin (39)
 Shelley Hoeft (32)
 Jennifer Kitchin (36)
 Shawn Sasse (39) 
 1:55.96 
 5  TOC  Pacific  Maureen E McLaren (29)
 Jessica T Baron (28)
 Michelle C Deasy (31)
 E Rehrmann (26) 
 1:56.10 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Michel Motherway (25)
 Susan L Fawcett (29)
 Laura Von Gluck (33)
 Lisa Doyle (27) 
 1:57.35 
 7  RMM  Colorado  Kelly J Seavall (34)
 Lynette Washburn (39)
 Kathryn Potter (38)
 Judy A Nelson (42) 
 1:57.89 
 8  SSR  San Diego - Imperial  Kristen L Wos (30)
 Karen M Guerin (33)
 Rhian E Purdy (35)
 Jamie E Franzia (25) 
 1:59.85 
 9  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Cheryl A Ward (36)
 Mary-L Middlemore (25)
 Christin Hokenson (34)
 Elaina M Moy (29) 
 1:59.93 
 10  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Lesley S Hodges (28)
 Shelly Olivadoti (26)
 Diana R Philippi (35)
 Margaret M Mason (31) 
 2:01.65 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Fall Willeboordse (37)
 Heather Curnutt (29)
 Karen Schneider (35)
 Kristin Gary (35) 
 3:43.16 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Caroline Krattli (41)
 Janet G Coover (39)
 Jeni E Buys (34)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (41) 
 3:46.29 
 3  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Maya Nasution (29)
 Heather Rodde (26)
 Bonnie Benjamin (28)
 Michell Jesperson (28) 
 3:51.37 
 4  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Jane Kelsey (27)
 KatieAlice Gibson (27)
 Anna Armentrout (31)
 Stephanie Dorsey (32) 
 3:58.65 
 5  NE  New England  Nicole Benson (28)
 Pat DelGrosso (37)
 Kim Wesson (35)
 Carol Prescott (33) 
 4:00.03 
 6  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Kimber (36)
 S Kummer (26)
 R Shigekane (40)
 A Rainer (42) 
 4:01.59 
 7  MANATEE AQU  Pacific  Chantal Miklosi (32)
 Deborah Morris (32)
 Mary Lee (33)
 Molly Mc Glennen (31) 
 4:02.95 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (37)
 Regina Gluchowski (28)
 Stacey B Manley (28)
 Kristine Jarecki (37) 
 4:10.58 
 9  RIDG  North Texas  Beth Jones (45)
 Desiree A Bennett (25)
 Catherine Bailey (30)
 Kristin Henderson (42) 
 4:14.43 
 10  U OF SAN FRANC  Pacific  Sarah Newman (28)
 K Lundstedt (32)
 Monica Edler (31)
 Marla Abodeely (30) 
 4:15.88 

400 Medley Relay SCY Women 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Kristin Gary (35)
 Chris Radcliff (28)
 Karen Schneider (35)
 Fall Willeboordse (37) 
 4:04.94 
 2  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Cheryl A Ward (36)
 Mary-L Middlemore (25)
 H Coulson-Moore (33)
 Christin Hokenson (34) 
 4:19.82 
 3  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Rainer (42)
 H Salcedo (28)
 H Royer (29)
 A Rhett (31) 
 4:25.12 
 4  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Jane Kelsey (27)
 Stephanie Dorsey (32)
 Heather Curnutt (29)
 Linda Paulsen (28) 
 4:28.05 
 5  NE  New England  Tara Gulla (30)
 Steph Morawski (33)
 Mary Dunn (31)
 Sara Hallor (32) 
 4:41.71 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Patricia A Webb (45)
 Regina Gluchowski (28)
 Laurie Hug (37)
 Vibeke Swanson (41) 
 4:44.93 
 7  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Karen Duggan (31)
 Clarissa Shepherd (26)
 Susan Strong (31)
 Shenay Lorente (31) 
 4:52.91 
 8  MARY  Maryland  C Carmichael (36)
 Jennifer Bistrack (30)
 Sally Iliff (57)
 Julie Peterson (26) 
 5:07.90 
 9  NE  New England  Brooke O'Connor (29)
 Molly McGirr (26)
 Jenny Marshall (45)
 Karen Houghton (40) 
 5:24.17 
 10  NE  New England  Susan Sotir (34)
 Laurie Damianos (38)
 Suzanne Crane (33)
 Melanie Macbeth (27) 
 5:34.02 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Women 25+ (2003)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Linda Paulsen (28)
 Karen Schneider (35)
 Kristin Gary (35)
 Fall Willeboordse (37) 
 8:15.25 
 2  RED TIDE OF NYC  Metropolitan  Heather Curnutt (29)
 Chris Radcliff (28)
 Jane Kelsey (27)
 Stephanie Dorsey (32) 
 8:44.27 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Patricia Hogan (33)
 Pamela Lindroos (37)
 Liz Sullivan (29)
 Heidi Williams (34) 
 8:52.66 
 4  NE  New England  Michele Labrie (26)
 Carol Prescott (33)
 Tara McGarr (31)
 Nicole Benson (28) 
 8:54.91 
 5  NE  New England  Wendy Simon (26)
 Jessie Toland (34)
 Mary Dunn (31)
 Steph Morawski (33) 
 8:58.64 
 6  STRAWBERRY CAN  Pacific  A Rainer (42)
 R Shigekane (40)
 C Kopper (32)
 H Royer (29) 
 9:08.81 
 7  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Susan Strong (31)
 Karen Duggan (32)
 Kara Gray (37)
 Clarissa Shepherd (26) 
 9:17.96 
 8  NE  New England  Kendra Garrow (28)
 Amanda Telford (33)
 JoAnn Fryer (33)
 Kerin Elisens (25) 
 10:08.73 
 9  NE  New England  Suzanne Crane (33)
 Liz Hale (31)
 Katherine Rink (31)
 Lauren Motola (25) 
 10:41.70 
 10  NE  New England  Louise Deveaux (40)
 Tracie Grant (25)
 Michele Roy (39)
 Deb Sarro (33) 
 10:43.75 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #49