Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Adrienne Pipes (68)
 Barbara G Dunbar (53)
 Jim Eubank (87)
 Ken Kimball (72) 
 2:32.31 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Diana Silva (80)
 Lynne Lund (62)
 Duane Draves (76)
 Bill Earley (66) 
 2:41.00 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  William Bond (71)
 Ron Johnson (71)
 Helen Bayly (65)
 Nancy Kinney (73) 
 2:56.06 
 4  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Sandra Kremer (66)
 Nancy McPhee (69)
 Jim Scherbarth (79)
 Dick Webber (73) 
 3:08.51 
 5  SPM  Florida  Sandy Steer (63)
 Robert Atwood (82)
 Barbara Atwood (69)
 Richard Avery (79) 
 3:21.54 
 6  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Maurice Stern (86)
 Ellen Hall (51)
 Barbara Bower (64)
 Elmer Frost (79) 
 3:28.64 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Norman Garsoe (79)
 MaryAnn McClain (61)
 Joe Van Reymesdal (75)
 L Van Reymersdal (73) 
 3:58.69 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Diana Silva (80)
 Roger McCandless (69)
 Lynne Lund (62)
 Donald Hubbard (75) 
 3:08.68 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (73)
 Phyllis Crockett (76)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Stan Morner (68) 
 3:15.52 
 3  CATM  Florida  Elliott Schofield (80)
 Joan Campbell (72)
 Nancy Durstein (73)
 A Ramirez-Miller (78) 
 3:21.43 
 4  FMM  Florida  Regan Kenner (79)
 Jean Allen (62)
 Robert MacDonald (74)
 James Pitts (72) 
 3:22.26 
 5  SPM  Florida  Barbara Atwood (69)
 Sandy Steer (63)
 Harold Ferris (72)
 Richard Avery (79) 
 3:22.40 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Roger G Franks (75)
 Norman Garsoe (79)
 Janet Moeller (68)
 Jeanne Merryman (79) 
 3:34.48 
 7  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Clarke Mitchell (70)
 Sandra Kremer (66)
 Nancy McPhee (69)
 Jim Scherbarth (79) 
 3:35.28 
 8  NEM  New England  Art Scott (69)
 Petey Smith (78)
 Frank McQuiggan (54)
 Billie An Burrill (81) 
 3:43.67 
 9  NEM  New England  Elinor C Wright (78)
 Elizabeth A Kane (53)
 Robert Wright (82)
 James Christopher (75) 
 4:11.07 
 10  FMM  Florida  Peggy Hughes (82)
 Brud Cleaveland (85)
 Gladys Olsen (76)
 Harrison Homans (74) 
 4:29.24 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Fred Trask (75)
 Jean Duncan (70)
 Joan Alexander (70)
 Emory Haworth (66) 
 6:27.35 
 2  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (78)
 James Pitts (72)
 June Reynolds (80)
 Doris Prokopi (67) 
 7:16.60 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Dixie Germolus (75)
 Pat Prevetz (81)
 Fredrick Silvey (60)
 Stan Pedder (67) 
 7:26.66 
 4  NEM  New England  Elinor C Wright (78)
 Robert Wright (82)
 James Christopher (75)
 Elizabeth A Kane (53) 
 8:12.70 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 280-319 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Jim Eubank (87)
 Adrienne Pipes (68)
 Duane Draves (76)
 Barbara G Dunbar (53) 
 12:50.06 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jordan Wolle (74)
 Marian Wolle (74)
 Donald Baker (71)
 Lynne Lund (62) 
 14:40.25 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #29
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #51
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #49