Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (55)
 Joel T Feldmann (51)
 Jennifer R Luker (46)
 Greg J Shaw (51) 
 1:49.36 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George Schmidt (52)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (44)
 Anne LaBorwit (52)
 Roger Parsons (55) 
 2:01.48 
 3  NEM  New England  Frank McQuiggan (54)
 K E Farrington (43)
 Tim Morse (54)
 Jacki Hirsty (50) 
 2:03.78 
 4  OREGON  Oregon  Tom Landis (60)
 Pam Himstreet (59)
 Barb Harris (42)
 Bob Bruce (54) 
 2:05.28 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  James Bly (56)
 Patrick Sparr (55)
 Caren Bidegain (45)
 Stephanie Rollins (48) 
 2:05.33 
 6  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Fred Stokes (57)
 Teresa McDowell (52)
 F Williamson (54)
 Robert Brown (50) 
 2:11.17 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Christie Altman (53)
 Shirley Chow (36)
 Chuck McCugh (51)
 Ron Johnson (71) 
 2:18.17 
 8  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Janet Ferguson (45)
 Bill Jennings (63)
 Fay Lachney (41)
 Dick Bower (72) 
 2:23.25 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  Craik Davis (51)
 Sandy Skarsaune (59)
 Kathleen Greely (42)
 John Zeigler (57) 
 2:28.55 
 10  FRANCO'S FINS M  Southern  Kay Haddad (50)
 Beverly Salvetti (65)
 Charlie Hoolihan (49)
 Ulrich Starch (42) 
 2:30.13 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Joel T Feldmann (51)
 Daniel J Rogacki (55)
 Greg J Shaw (51)
 Jennifer R Luker (46) 
 2:03.52 
 2  GEORGIA MASTERS  Georgia  Teresa McDowell (52)
 Robert Brown (50)
 Bruce Schappell (45)
 F Williamson (54) 
 2:19.20 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (52)
 A Wright-Belknap (52)
 John Nolan (54)
 Pam Martin (45) 
 2:19.90 
 4  OREGON  Oregon  Bob Bruce (54)
 Pam Himstreet (59)
 Barb Harris (42)
 Tom Landis (60) 
 2:21.62 
 5  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Murray McLachlan (61)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Rebecca Pinto (47)
 Judy Strauss (48) 
 2:32.37 
 6  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Will Rauch (68)
 Carol Caldwell (55)
 Richard Holder (58)
 Lynn Cremen (53) 
 2:32.93 
 7  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (50)
 Thomas Koenig (71)
 Livia Zien (36)
 Russell Frazier (48) 
 2:33.99 
 8  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bowden (46)
 Jim Gloystein (51)
 Felicia Eriksen (46)
 Don Davis (58) 
 2:34.42 
 9  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Barb Klencke (45)
 Kate Mulligan (43)
 Stephen West (50)
 Ralph Brott (63) 
 2:35.80 
 10  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  James Cochrane (44)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Bill Atkison (47)
 Marty Barry (70) 
 2:38.36 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jesse Smyers (56)
 Charlene O'Brien (46)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44)
 Jim Delacy (56) 
 4:18.18 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  George Schmidt (52)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (44)
 Anne Laborwit (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (67) 
 4:21.64 
 3  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Michael Ahern (57)
 Christine Siegel (45)
 Jeni Buys (33)
 Bill Earley (66) 
 4:37.19 
 4  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Atkison (47)
 Don Davis (58)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Gillian Clark (54) 
 4:48.85 
 5  NEM  New England  Fred J Schlicher (54)
 M Molly Magoon (44)
 Michael A Aronson (63)
 Liz W Adams (42) 
 5:26.61 
 6  MICH  Michigan  Dick D Specht (49)
 Sally Guthrie (52)
 Mary Loesch (48)
 Frank Thompson (51) 
 5:27.11 
 7  NEM  New England  Carol A Mitchell (53)
 Robert C Hicks (52)
 Linda C Carstens (50)
 Jonathan R Wood (57) 
 5:40.61 
 8  NEM  New England  Ross Fuerman (49)
 Barbara K Matorin (64)
 Judith Sharlin (49)
 Russell L Forman (41) 
 5:43.79 
 9  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Duncan Ross (37)
 John Anicetti (39)
 Maggie Tevis (54)
 Marty Barry (70) 
 5:46.25 
 10  HEARTLAND SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Paul Nagel (56)
 Paul Liebke (30)
 Bernie Pollett (66)
 Trish Hunter (68) 
 7:37.96 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Kevin Reel (46)
 Robert Brown (50)
 Teresa McDowell (52)
 Bentley Marane (59) 
 5:38.47 
 2  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Frank Thompson (51)
 John Ries (71)
 Alison Badger (36)
 Sally Guthrie (52) 
 5:47.52 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Greg J Shaw (51)
 Jacki Hirsty (50)
 Tracy L Grilli (45)
 Daniel J Rogacki (55) 
 9:11.93 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Nolan (54)
 William Tingley (52)
 A Wright-Belknap (52)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 10:42.13 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Kathleen Greely (42)
 Teresa McDowell (52)
 George Gfroerer (69)
 John Zeigler (57) 
 12:53.54 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #45