Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (37)
 L Meisenheimer (45)
 John Keen (39)
 Frederick Ehmke (48) 
 1:43.39 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  M Terahigashi (35)
 Alan F Godfrey (45)
 Jose E Cunningham (46)
 Neill C Williams (34) 
 1:44.42 
 3  METR  Metropolitan  Mark Johnson (35)
 Todd Cooper (40)
 Paul Fallot (44)
 Brad Cole (44) 
 1:46.33 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Eric Bohm (36)
 Hector Chao (38)
 Bryan Volpp (45)
 Dave Boatwright (41) 
 1:46.79 
 5  SPM  Florida  Ron Collins (40)
 Russell Frazier (48)
 William Specht (44)
 William Hempel (45) 
 1:46.94 
 6  NEM  New England  Kevin J Hunt (39)
 Peter P Neilley (42)
 Michael N Hirst (42)
 Chris A French (40) 
 1:49.20 
 7  NEM  New England  Gregory Miller (38)
 Mark T Murphy (37)
 David P O'Brien (46)
 Algernon Keith (42) 
 1:50.24 
 8  1776  Delaware Valley  Warren J Fisner (46)
 Steve Kelly (45)
 Ron Marks (44)
 Herb Merkert (38) 
 1:51.16 
 9  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Marty Hendrick (44)
 Manuel Bello (40)
 Alan Ngim (40)
 Jonathan Olsen (39) 
 1:52.23 
 10  METR  Metropolitan  Jim Massey (41)
 Rusty Walton (42)
 Buck Broker (46)
 Pat Gallagher (49) 
 1:52.90 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  J Clay Britt (41)
 Wally C Dicks (39)
 John Feinstein (47)
 Michael A Fell (41) 
 1:50.71 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Curtis Sawin (31)
 Jose A Landrua (43)
 Brent Matheson (35)
 Tom Geiman (53) 
 1:51.65 
 3  NEM  New England  Michael N Hirst (42)
 Kevin J Hunt (39)
 Peter P Neilley (42)
 Chris A French (40) 
 1:59.05 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan Godfrey (45)
 Jose Cunningham (46)
 John O'Keefe (35)
 Stanford Young (38) 
 2:02.09 
 5  METR  Metropolitan  Jim Massey (41)
 Todd Cooper (40)
 Paul Fallot (44)
 Brad Cole (44) 
 2:02.12 
 6  NEM  New England  Stuart I Cromarty (38)
 Stephan P Joe (27)
 Brian W Casey (39)
 Albert P Valliere (56) 
 2:03.18 
 7  WIN  Florida  Brian Voisard (51)
 Brian Vaile (40)
 John Van Meter (40)
 Stepan Oliva (36) 
 2:04.47 
 8  NEM  New England  Bruce E Mohl (56)
 Paul J Griffin (42)
 Kym S Berman (43)
 Mike Anderson (31) 
 2:04.57 
 9  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 Steve Boney (35)
 John McCall (51)
 Frederick Ehmke (48) 
 2:05.77 
 10  SPM  Florida  Russell Frazier (48)
 Timothy Kennedy (46)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Steve Allbritton (44) 
 2:06.83 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Steve Allbritton (44)
 William Hempel (45)
 Timothy Kennedy (46)
 Russell Frazier (48) 
 3:50.75 
 2  NEM  New England  Kevin J Hunt (39)
 Peter P Neilley (42)
 Michael N Hirst (42)
 Chris A French (40) 
 3:57.95 
 3  WIN  Florida  Stepan Oliva (36)
 Brian Voisard (51)
 John Van Meter (40)
 Brian Vaile (40) 
 3:58.92 
 4  SPM  Florida  William Specht (44)
 Roderick O'Connor (36)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Gary Bastie (52) 
 4:09.82 
 5  NEM  New England  Stephan P Joe (27)
 Albert P Valliere (56)
 Brian W Casey (39)
 Stuart I Cromarty (38) 
 4:12.31 
 6  EXCEL AQUATICS  Adirondack  Mike Phillips (46)
 Robert Stickney (47)
 Mark Vanatta (41)
 Mark Krimm (36) 
 4:19.57 
 7  NEM  New England  Bruce E Mohl (56)
 Paul J Griffin (42)
 Kym S Berman (43)
 David C Bright (49) 
 4:23.41 
 8  ART  Georgia  Sean Fitzgerald (39)
 David Jensen (39)
 Carter Elliott (46)
 Jim Ebert (39) 
 4:24.51 
 9  WESTERN KENTUCK  Niagara  Eric Smith (39)
 Eric Dustin Owens (26)
 J Hansbrough (48)
 Lynn Olson (55) 
 4:35.16 
 10  NEM  New England  Steve Meltz (49)
 Richard Hollworth (38)
 Galen F Gawboy (41)
 Stephen J Lyons (49) 
 4:36.63 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Mark E Alexander (44)
 S Vankuilenburg (37)
 Fred J Schlicher (54)
 Timothy M Zadalis (43) 
 4:27.16 
 2  NEM  New England  Stuart I Cromarty (38)
 Edmund J Gendreau (40)
 Ray C Gandy (41)
 Homer W Lane (53) 
 4:28.14 
 3  SPM  Florida  William Specht (44)
 William Hempel (45)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Russell Frazier (48) 
 4:34.18 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Alan F Godfrey (45)
 M Terahigashi (35)
 Frederick E Dever (37)
 Jose E Cunningham (46) 
 4:36.38 
 5  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Mark Lentz (37)
 Jon Jacques (41)
 Jim Delacy (55)
 Karstan Wachmann (40) 
 4:45.20 
 6  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Hector Chao (38)
 Greg Ratkovsky (37)
 Bryan Volpp (45)
 John King (48) 
 4:45.23 
 7  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Colin Reed (39)
 Brian Skuse (46)
 Robert Kim (42)
 Ralph Pickett (38) 
 4:49.93 
 8  NEM  New England  David C Bright (49)
 Paul J Griffin (42)
 Kym S Berman (43)
 Bruce E Mohl (56) 
 4:52.37 
 9  ORLM  Florida  Bob Lombard (54)
 Steve Boney (35)
 John McCall (51)
 John Keen (39) 
 4:52.83 
 10  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Peter Shepherd (36)
 Tom Anderson (41)
 Bill Nighan (40)
 Al Humphrey (43) 
 5:06.41 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PAFC  Delaware Valley  William Jewell (24)
 Joe Mordzin (42)
 Thomas Vokes (50)
 Jay R Platt (55) 
 9:38.14 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #43
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #45