Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 Russell Frazier (48)
 Charlott Petersen (38)
 Steve Allbritton (44) 
 1:50.04 
 2  NEM  New England  Michele M Roy (38)
 Michele K Fox (33)
 James R Smith (32)
 Richard E Landry (38) 
 1:51.88 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Dickie Fernandez (31)
 Kory Nichols (26)
 Louise Martin (33)
 Marika McCue (39) 
 1:52.57 
 4  ILLINOIS MAST  Illinois  Nadine Day (32)
 Mark Urban (33)
 Barbara Delanois (47)
 Bill Shipley (27) 
 1:52.69 
 5  SPM  Florida  Jennifer Alger (24)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Christine Forkois (25)
 William Specht (44) 
 1:53.42 
 6  HSNM  Southern Pacific  Carolyn Battin (48)
 Mike Zhan (34)
 Sarah Schneider (26)
 B Dervishian (23) 
 1:53.81 
 7  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Razvan Petcu (29)
 Heather Hageman (32)
 Ken Johnson (45)
 Christine Vess (38) 
 1:55.75 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Dan Beatty (36)
 Liz Myers (28)
 Brian Pakkala (40)
 Liesa Nichols (37) 
 1:58.05 
 9  NEM  New England  S Morawski (32)
 S Vankuilenburg (37)
 Tara L Gulla (29)
 Robert Berry (34) 
 1:59.80 
 10  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Julie Gurzi (33)
 Michael Gurzi (33)
 Glenn Armentor (42)
 Mary Helm (36) 
 2:01.05 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Susan O Williams (36)
 Ernest D Odinec (26)
 Jeffrey H Roddin (33)
 Jeri M Ramsbottom (31) 
 2:02.41 
 2  CLVM  Southern Pacific  Lesley Hodges (27)
 Bradley Boodt (34)
 Morgan Bunker (34)
 Diana Philippi (34) 
 2:07.70 
 3  SPM  Florida  Rebecca Trompke (23)
 William Hempel (45)
 Ron Collins (40)
 Charlott Petersen (38) 
 2:08.68 
 4  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Jessica C Klotz (26)
 Rusty Deane (32)
 April Oliver (41)
 Andrew S Fraser (35) 
 2:09.15 
 5  NEM  New England  Britt Greineder (29)
 Algernon Keith (42)
 Monica Kung (24)
 Robert McMullen (33) 
 2:12.69 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Liz Myers (28)
 Nancy Shober (34)
 Dan Beatty (36)
 Bucky Wright (27) 
 2:14.63 
 7  NEM  New England  Jessica A Allen (23)
 Mingjie Song (55)
 Noelle M Wilhite (23)
 Jonathon P Latner (22) 
 2:15.52 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Harper (35)
 Jill Burke (38)
 Stacey Meekins (25)
 Pat Rooney (46) 
 2:18.12 
 9  LYTA  Florida Gold Coast  Kenneth Bergquist (58)
 Suzanne Dearworth (30)
 Keith De Souza (27)
 Kristan Larson (36) 
 2:18.15 
 10  NEM  New England  Katherine A Rink (31)
 Keith T Hoffman (43)
 Brandy N Hugo (30)
 John J Kovacs (35) 
 2:18.70 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Alix Krull (25)
 Deanna Lin (33)
 George Tidmarsh (42)
 Shannon Crothers (33) 
 4:19.08 
 2  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Monique Petrov (33)
 Ralph Pickett (38)
 Melissa Kuser (26)
 Ross Johnston (35) 
 4:21.03 
 3  NEM  New England  Will Wright (42)
 Michele K Fox (33)
 Michele M Roy (38)
 Richard E Landry (38) 
 4:22.72 
 4  DYNA  Georgia  Caleb Hellerman (32)
 Kristina Ulveling (30)
 Tara Hicks (32)
 Tony Anderson (35) 
 4:22.73 
 5  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Jon Jaques (41)
 Jaime Bailey (31)
 Jenny Mc Donald (29)
 Eric Bohm (36) 
 4:24.68 
 6  NEM  New England  Katie G O'Dair (36)
 Keith T Hoffman (43)
 Brandy N Hugo (30)
 Marc I Broudy (31) 
 4:24.92 
 7  NEM  New England  Britt Greineder (29)
 Algernon Keith (42)
 Monica Kung (24)
 Robert McMullen (33) 
 4:26.53 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jana Matena (40)
 Kathleen Liston (33)
 Mike Pickett (37)
 Al Humphrey (43) 
 4:31.27 
 9  MOUNTAIN VIEW  Pacific  Alan Liu (30)
 Susan Donohue (42)
 Linda Burchek (29)
 Mark Norman (48) 
 4:35.84 
 10  NEM  New England  Mingjie Song (55)
 Jessica A Allen (23)
 Noelle M Wilhite (23)
 Jonathon P Latner (22) 
 4:37.46 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jenny L Mooney (25)
 Stephan P Joe (27)
 Stuart I Cromarty (38)
 Jacki Hirsty (50) 
 4:21.27 
 2  NEM  New England  Matt Nuffort (27)
 Keith T Hoffman (43)
 Brandy N Hugo (30)
 Erin E Shanahan (23) 
 4:41.52 
 3  NEM  New England  James R Smith (32)
 Michele M Roy (38)
 Richard E Landry (38)
 Michele K Fox (33) 
 4:42.61 
 4  GERM  Potomac Valley  Karl E Wunderlich (37)
 Amy B Cooley (46)
 Adam K Spector (39)
 Shari K Yesnick (36) 
 5:07.44 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Susan Blattner (45)
 Anthony Thompson (38)
 Lisa Elsener (33)
 Donald Stallard (41) 
 5:21.59 
 6  NEM  New England  Kim M Donovan (39)
 Geoff Hollywood (30)
 Kimberly F Quirk (42)
 David A Schubert (41) 
 5:26.18 
 7  LA MESA MASTERS  San Diego - Imperial  Autumn Poulin (23)
 George Burtless (41)
 Bob Cox (33)
 Eowyn Burke (25) 
 5:28.27 
 8  NEM  New England  Wendy Burge (35)
 Eric J Chang (21)
 James M Howland (36)
 Kathy M Slifer (57) 
 5:40.05 
 9  ART  Georgia  Kimberly Viglione (41)
 Andrew Qiu (35)
 David J Jensen (39)
 Andrea M Timpeiro (36) 
 5:52.54 
 10  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Steven King (32)
 Dan Melton (22)
 Karen Hadzic (48)
 Janie Foltz (53) 
 6:09.50 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (37)
 Brian Pakkala (40)
 Liz Myers (28)
 Dan Beatty (36) 
 9:19.61 
 2  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mark Morash (35)
 Lisa Elsener (33)
 Anthony Thompson (38)
 Joy Stover (26) 
 9:43.31 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Donald Stallard (41)
 Heidi Nelson (26)
 Amy Spears (25)
 Steven King (32) 
 11:00.16 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Ross Freese (39)
 Ann Weber (39)
 David Blair (36)
 Megan Fisher (39) 
 11:10.34 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #29