Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (55)
 Joel T Feldmann (51)
 Barb B Handler (45)
 Greg J Shaw (51) 
 1:52.06 
 2  TOC  Pacific  Maureen O'Toole (41)
 James Krueger (64)
 Marguerite Meyer (43)
 Todd Spieker (54) 
 1:55.05 
 3  NIAG  Niagara  Daniel Kornblatt (53)
 Denise M Everitt (50)
 Wendy E Ryan (45)
 Tom J Meade (55) 
 1:59.83 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Randy Simons (54)
 Pam J Allen (47)
 Pam M Beck (45)
 Harry Greenfield (57) 
 2:02.52 
 5  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Larry R Sloan (55)
 Cindy L Eckert (44)
 Anita M Callahan (45)
 Timothy T Timmons (56) 
 2:04.38 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (45)
 Thomas Finnegan (56)
 Theodore Wathen (55)
 Pam Martin (45) 
 2:04.64 
 7  SWIM  Florida  Deb Walker (51)
 Mike Stollmeyer (65)
 Kevin McCormack (50)
 Adrienne Seal (37) 
 2:08.44 
 8  ISF  Indiana  Marty A Mennen (66)
 Karlen Trebesiner (49)
 Susan Meyers (60)
 George J Quigley (62) 
 2:08.45 
 9  MICH  Michigan  Frank L Thompson (51)
 Sally K Guthrie (52)
 Martha A Childs (48)
 Jim Steffl (51) 
 2:09.04 
 10  SPM  Florida  Jack Pyhel (58)
 Pam Geiger (50)
 Gary Bastie (52)
 Anne Page (54) 
 2:11.24 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Joel T Feldmann (51)
 Daniel J Rogacki (55)
 Greg J Shaw (51)
 Barb B Handler (45) 
 2:08.80 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (49)
 Jack R Groselle (48)
 Harry Greenfield (57)
 Marcia Haver (47) 
 2:10.44 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (44)
 Timothy M Shead (50)
 Celia C Devanney (45)
 Cav Cavanaugh (67) 
 2:13.92 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  J Swagerty-Hill (51)
 Dan F Gruender (73)
 Mark A Gill (34)
 Laura H Winslow (42) 
 2:18.21 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (52)
 A Wright-Belknap (52)
 John Nolan (54)
 Melinda Schmitt (44) 
 2:18.45 
 6  NIAG  Niagara  Daniel Kornblatt (53)
 Wendy E Ryan (45)
 Denise M Everitt (50)
 Tom J Meade (55) 
 2:18.85 
 7  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Timothy T Timmons (56)
 Cindy L Eckert (44)
 Larry R Sloan (55)
 Anita M Callahan (45) 
 2:20.60 
 8  DCM  Potomac Valley  Lonny W Harrison (54)
 Joann Leilich (63)
 Jerry E Thompson (28)
 Beth Schreiner (61) 
 2:21.97 
 9  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (44)
 Mary R Sansbury (49)
 Kim Stott (43)
 Jerry Clark (65) 
 2:23.50 
 10  MACO  Oregon  Ginger Pierson (56)
 Susanne Schumann (65)
 Douglas Otto (43)
 Timothy Haslach (41) 
 2:25.79 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (50)
 Pat Marzuli (54)
 Peter Betzer (60)
 Christine Swanson (40) 
 5:24.27 
 2  HLJ  Florida  Harold J Murray (61)
 Joyce Daugherty (58)
 Margaret R Dobson (51)
 John Bryon (44) 
 5:36.50 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Linda H McHenry (54)
 Bobbie Braden (59)
 Landon C Kirchner (63)
 Mike N Calwell (61) 
 5:41.87 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Jane Mullins (71)
 Bobbi Quesenberry (35)
 Barry Whaley (43)
 William Tingley (52) 
 6:09.95 
 5  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Betsy Whittemore (49)
 Diane Bellafronto (55)
 Andy Solum (58)
 James Cross (55) 
 6:20.44 
 6  SCMM  Florida  Sharon L Snew (50)
 Kathleen Erickson (42)
 Daniel Ringma (58)
 Richard D Brewer (57) 
 6:32.12 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Jeff Strnad (50)
 Dennis Rodgers (52)
 Judith Schwartz (48)
 Sue McGlennon (52) 
 5:47.15 
 2  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Susie Powell (50)
 Melisa Adkison (50)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Don Davis (58) 
 5:51.47 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Clarke Mitchell (70)
 Sandra G Cathey (53)
 Beverly Amick (48)
 Jerry Clark (65) 
 5:57.79 
 4  SPM  Florida  Peter Betzer (60)
 Pat Marzulli (54)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (46)
 Pam Geiger (50) 
 5:59.23 
 5  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Martha Alexander (53)
 Bonnie Murphy (53)
 Emory Haworth (66)
 Ken Burr (56) 
 6:21.66 
 6  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Don Galine (57)
 Dale Finch (52)
 Angelee Frehner (32)
 Dick Peterson (65) 
 6:32.50 
 7  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Linda H McHenry (54)
 Bobbie Braden (59)
 Landon C Kirchner (63)
 Mike N Calwell (61) 
 6:48.22 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Frank Klonoski (45)
 Betty Veater (56)
 Mark Veater (46)
 Sharon B Blount (62) 
 7:01.58 
 9  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  John Collin (57)
 Michael Martin (54)
 Katy Basil (43)
 Edith Collin (57) 
 7:13.41 
 10  HLJ  Florida  Harold J Murray (61)
 Joan M Glaraton (75)
 Chantal Lefevre (48)
 Bill Pillmore (54) 
 7:26.74 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICH  Michigan  Martha C Childs (48)
 Paul M Chaffee (60)
 Sally K Guthrie (52)
 Frank L Thompson (51) 
 10:42.08 
 2  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (50)
 Pat Marzulli (54)
 Peter Betzer (60)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (46) 
 11:45.31 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Linda H McHenry (54)
 Bobbie Braden (59)
 Landon C Kirchner (63)
 Mike N Calwell (61) 
 12:55.15 
 4  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Nancy Littlefield (49)
 Dale Finch (52)
 Ross Shoemaker (60)
 Stan Panko (64) 
 13:57.03 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #45