Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Daniel J Rogacki (55)
 Robert L Seltzer (51)
 David C Bright (49)
 Greg J Shaw (51) 
 1:49.28 
 2  O*H*  Lake Erie  Dave M Walters (46)
 Harry Greenfield (57)
 Jeffrey P Dropsey (44)
 Randy Simons (54) 
 1:49.32 
 3  DYNA  Georgia  Kenneth N Sharpe (50)
 Patrick Laughlin (48)
 Bob Couch (55)
 Brett A Sorge (55) 
 1:54.43 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Greg Dozer (45)
 Gregory Gush (54)
 Dave Hildebrandt (51)
 Robert Liotta (51) 
 1:56.25 
 5  GOST  Ohio  Sion D Brinn (29)
 Billy Bob Baird (52)
 Dan Willert (60)
 William Learmonth (63) 
 1:57.03 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Jack H Schiltz (60)
 Jim Miller (52)
 Mark Sheridan (43)
 Tom M Woods (59) 
 1:58.18 
 7  SWIM  Florida  Kevin McCormack (50)
 Robert Davie (50)
 James Donnelly (53)
 Rick Walker (52) 
 1:59.05 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Nolan (54)
 Thomas Finnegan (56)
 William Tingley (52)
 Theodore Wathen (55) 
 1:59.69 
 9  CYCL  Gulf  Phil Flato (46)
 Rob Taylor (56)
 Gary Carter (53)
 Gary Schatz (47) 
 2:00.70 
 10  O*H*  Lake Erie  Bob Sinsheimer (53)
 Pete Huggins (55)
 Patrick D Savage (51)
 Robert D Burns (50) 
 2:01.25 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  O*H*  Lake Erie  Joe N Reinhardt (41)
 Jack R Groselle (48)
 Harry Greenfield (57)
 Randy Simons (54) 
 1:59.28 
 2  IM  Illinois  Geoffrey Mykleby (49)
 Peter Andersen (59)
 Thomas J McCabe (45)
 Phil L Dodson (49) 
 2:01.69 
 3  NEM  New England  David C Bright (49)
 Robert L Seltzer (51)
 Greg J Shaw (51)
 Daniel J Rogacki (55) 
 2:03.77 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Stu Marvin (47)
 George L Schmidt (52)
 Joel Burns (56)
 Roger L Hawkins (54) 
 2:06.33 
 5  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Timothy T Timmons (56)
 John S Hudson (47)
 Larry R Sloan (55)
 David R Oates (52) 
 2:10.76 
 6  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (48)
 Don Davis (58)
 Bill Adkison (47)
 Jim Gloystein (51) 
 2:14.69 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Chuck H Shaw (49)
 Stephen Horsfield (50)
 Patrick D Savage (51)
 Bob Sinsheimer (53) 
 2:17.02 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Robert Liotta (51)
 Gregory Gush (54)
 Jak Keyser (55)
 Phillip Whitten (59) 
 2:17.33 
 9  MICH  Michigan  John M Cowing (53)
 Steve Hansen (51)
 Jim Steffl (51)
 Frank L Thompson (51) 
 2:18.66 
 10  CYCL  Gulf  Phil Flato (46)
 Rob Taylor (56)
 Gary Carter (53)
 Gary Schatz (47) 
 2:20.40 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (47)
 Jim Gloystein (51)
 Don Davis (58)
 Eric Van Boer (48) 
 4:24.30 
 2  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Jim Sweeny (49)
 Gary Brenner (55)
 Steve Singer (50)
 Don Galine (57) 
 4:30.86 
 3  U SAN FRANCISCO  Pacific  Arthur Mantey (46)
 Richard Atondo (52)
 Bryan Andrews (51)
 Duke Dahlin (53) 
 4:40.90 
 4  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Grubbs (48)
 Norman Scott (58)
 John Graham (57)
 Tom Mester (51) 
 4:45.49 
 5  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Scott Marshall (41)
 Martin Michael (59)
 John Collin (57)
 Jeff Strnad (50) 
 4:56.66 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (48)
 Dan Neyenhuis (58)
 Henry Greenberg (54)
 David Hayward (42) 
 5:01.69 
 7  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Chris E Burt (47)
 Alex Melnikov (41)
 Barry V Connell (40)
 Robert Spaulding (81) 
 5:16.24 
 8  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Daniel Fisher (50)
 Stuart Beals (50)
 Mark Begert (49)
 Neil J Salkind (54) 
 5:16.31 
 9  UCI  Southern Pacific  Alan Hoops (49)
 Allen Murray (58)
 Patrick Schlup (62)
 Medhat Amr (60) 
 5:34.16 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Stephen Darnell (48)
 Richard Juhala (59)
 Robin Bragg (42)
 Brent Lake (64) 
 5:58.75 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GSM  New Jersey  Jack Zakim (57)
 Edward Nessel (57)
 Larry Seidman (55)
 Arthur M Wein (52) 
 5:22.01 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Mauro Bordovsky (46)
 Jon Bauer (50)
 Paulo Figueiredo (56)
 Charles Larson (50) 
 5:23.44 
 3  HLJ  Florida  Harold J Murray (61)
 John Bryon (44)
 Peter W Nickodem (53)
 Bill Pillmore (54) 
 5:35.40 
 4  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (48)
 Henry Greenberg (54)
 David Hayward (42)
 Dan Neyenhuis (58) 
 5:37.63 
 5  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  James Grubbs (48)
 James Keller (49)
 John Graham (57)
 Norman Scott (58) 
 6:05.96 
 6  UCI  Southern Pacific  Alan Hoops (49)
 Allen Murray (58)
 Patrick Schlup (62)
 Medhat Amr (60) 
 6:25.15 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 200-239 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PATRIOT  Potomac Valley  Larry Sloan (55)
 David Oates (52)
 John Hudson (47)
 Robert Hansen (48) 
 8:55.55 
 2  UCI  Southern Pacific  Medhat Amr (60)
 Mark Schnakenburg (45)
 Gary Singer (50)
 Howard Burns (51) 
 11:08.14 
 3  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Philip Bias (48)
 Dan Neyenhuis (58)
 Henry Greenberg (54)
 Brook Cross (52) 
 11:12.06 
 4  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Neil J Salkind (54)
 Stuart Beals (50)
 Daniel Fisher (50)
 Mark Begert (49) 
 11:49.50 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Glenn Hubbuch (57)
 Thomas Finnegan (56)
 Theodore Wathen (55)
 Rick Blondell (50) 
 11:56.72 
 6  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Stanley Bearden (59)
 Larry Isom (62)
 Charles Miesner (47)
 William Tingley (52) 
 13:38.00 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #41