Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2002 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Women 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  Kelly A Parker (41)
 Beth O Baker (41)
 Kitten Braaten (47)
 Trish Seubert (34) 
 1:59.88 
 2  GOST  Ohio  Kelly C Lotts (25)
 M Pujalet-Devitt (45)
 Elizabeth A Emery (41)
 Barbara L Uible (51) 
 2:02.38 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Marilyn E Early (45)
 Alison G Badger (36)
 Nancy J Servo (42)
 Corrin C Popps (38) 
 2:02.46 
 4  NEM  New England  Barb B Handler (45)
 Tracy L Grilli (45)
 Susan N Ketchen (50)
 Joel T Feldmann (51) 
 2:04.57 
 5  O*H*  Lake Erie  Ann H Guins (49)
 Marcia Haver (47)
 Laura L Kessler (42)
 Debbie K Janisse (37) 
 2:08.42 
 6  KEN  Lake Erie  Karen L Lipman (39)
 K Kennard Caldwel (40)
 M Schwendener-Hol (39)
 Jennifer R Luker (46) 
 2:08.79 
 7  NIAG  Niagara  Kim C Skomra (42)
 Carol W Belva (47)
 Lorie Rick (42)
 Karen V Bulmahn (38) 
 2:09.98 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  April Oliver (41)
 Margot Pettijohn (56)
 Myriam Pero (53)
 Andrea J Block (41) 
 2:12.40 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Karlen Trebesiner (49)
 C Gettelfinger (45)
 Bridget A Bailie (33)
 Susan Meyers (60) 
 2:12.45 
 10  MACO  Oregon  Shauna Simpson (31)
 Teri Hendryx (49)
 Sharon Foley (42)
 Robin Parisi (48) 
 2:14.51 

200 Medley Relay LCM Women 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (45)
 Kendra A Garrow (28)
 Joel T Feldmann (51)
 Barb B Handler (45) 
 2:20.62 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Margaret P Gale (34)
 Kelly A Parker (41)
 Kitten Braaten (47)
 Beth O Baker (41) 
 2:23.34 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Caroline Donnelly (40)
 Mary Chris Curl (45)
 Pam Martin (45)
 Amy Pope (42) 
 2:27.78 
 4  WMST  Gulf  Amy Nyberg (27)
 E Considine-Mille (39)
 Elizabeth Umbach (40)
 Cindy Leinweber (54) 
 2:28.09 
 5  NIAG  Niagara  Kim C Skomra (42)
 Lorie Rick (42)
 Karen V Bulmahn (38)
 Mary Lopat-Winter (38) 
 2:29.56 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Katy James (47)
 Laura Winslow (42)
 Shirley Chow (36)
 Marika McCue (39) 
 2:31.41 
 7  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (33)
 Frances Reneau (43)
 Tasha Capen (36)
 Judy Strauss (48) 
 2:32.63 
 8  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Betsy Ross (36)
 Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Cathy Dial (42)
 Cassandra Coffee (41) 
 2:33.30 
 9  ISF  Indiana  Karlen Trebesiner (49)
 Bridget A Bailie (33)
 Susan Meyers (60)
 C Gettelfinger (45) 
 2:38.60 
 10  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeannie Mitchell (56)
 Mary R Sansbury (49)
 Beverly O Amick (48)
 Kim Stott (43) 
 2:39.00 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Deanna Lin (33)
 Frances Reneau (43)
 Judy Strauss (48)
 Tasha Capen (36) 
 4:54.80 
 2  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Cokie Lepinski (43)
 Cassandra Coffee (41)
 Betsy Ross (36)
 Cathy Dial (42) 
 5:05.41 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (53)
 Martha Alexander (53)
 Maureen Chalmers (36)
 Suzann Heim-Bowen (44) 
 5:13.00 
 4  SPORT FREMONT  Pacific  Marty Hawn (47)
 Karen Hoexter (45)
 Laura Colette (38)
 Margaret Koniniec (43) 
 5:55.96 
 5  HLJ  Florida  Margaret R Dobson (51)
 Heather Hagedorn (22)
 Joyce Daugherty (58)
 Jean A Banks (46) 
 5:57.52 
 6  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Leanne Cooper (34)
 Nina Jordan (46)
 Jill Hodges (37)
 E Deschenes (49) 
 5:59.27 

400 Medley Relay LCM Women 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Anderson-Burns (51)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (44)
 Celia Devanney (45)
 Andrea Woodburn (39) 
 5:48.12 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Ginny Bryson (44)
 Betty Veater (56)
 Emily Richards (20)
 Sharon B Blount (62) 
 7:02.71 
 3  UCI  Southern Pacific  Lynn Kubasek (44)
 Jeri Foster (36)
 Lucy Johnson (55)
 Margaret Miles (50) 
 7:20.40 
 4  BLUE  Florida  Becky Haldeman (47)
 Elaine Smith (49)
 Leah Greene (37)
 Sue Moucha (44) 
 7:53.20 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Women 160-199 (2002)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  UCI  Southern Pacific  Phyllis Alvarez (43)
 Dolly Ginter (39)
 Jeri Foster (36)
 Lucy Johnson (55) 
 12:11.65 
 2  MCM  North Texas  Kathy Boyer (48)
 Alison Davies (55)
 Jennifer Uible (33)
 Jane Birkhead (62) 
 14:06.56 
 3  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mariam Ballantine (37)
 Sue Crecelius (39)
 Denise Furnish (54)
 Patsy Kaelin (51) 
 16:15.67 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #13