Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Tracie Moll (38)
 Alan Rapperport (68)
 Debra Riker (39)
 Cav Cavanaugh (66) 
 1:57.75 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Hawkins (53)
 R Anderson-Burns (50)
 Anne LaBorwit (51)
 George Schmidt (51) 
 2:05.96 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Mark Begert (49)
 Brenda Meyer (47)
 Linda McHenry (54)
 Daniel Fisher (50) 
 2:10.89 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Gudarz Davar (45)
 Constance Sasser (55)
 Alison P Goulder (50)
 Robert L Seltzer (50) 
 2:18.56 
 5  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Bruce Bader (51)
 Harry Evans (58)
 Ingrid Stine (62)
 Julie Hall (33) 
 2:26.49 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  Jamie Hemmerle (46)
 Ron Kane (49)
 Janet Jastremski (53)
 S Walsh Beilman (52) 
 2:26.86 
 7  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Stephen Roach (51)
 Ruth L Stavis (64)
 Andrew H Robbins (37)
 Barbara Matorin (63) 
 2:30.02 
 8  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (67)
 Brian Hendrickson (39)
 Nancy Guinn (48)
 Ernestine Beattie (65) 
 2:31.90 
 9  NEW ENGLAND  New England  James Kearns (45)
 Esther Pelletier (76)
 Richard J Colby (43)
 Marcia Misiorski (44) 
 2:33.97 
 10  INDY SWIMFIT  Indiana  Ron Beams (63)
 Beth Foland (46)
 Jacqui Herran (47)
 Peter Yaw (64) 
 2:41.19 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (43)
 George Schmidt (51)
 Joel Burns (55)
 Anne LaBorwit (51) 
 2:10.32 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ricky Evans (60)
 Vicky Davidson (37)
 Michael Ahern (56)
 Mary Gregorio (48) 
 2:25.11 
 3  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Margaret Toppel (53)
 Lisa Barella (26)
 Mark Norman (47)
 Ed Kerswill (75) 
 2:27.74 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  R Anderson-Burns (50)
 Jay Schmidt (60)
 Diane Braithwaite (31)
 Jeff Gill (61) 
 2:29.46 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Ken Kimball (71)
 Jeni Buys (32)
 Edna Martinez (30)
 Donald Baker (70) 
 2:29.99 
 6  ORLM  Florida  Jack Beattie (67)
 Nancy Guinn (48)
 John McCall (50)
 Caroline Gatto (41) 
 2:32.35 
 7  DCM  Potomac Valley  Hugh McGee (59)
 Joann Leilich (62)
 Steve Tassi (49)
 Beth Schreiner (60) 
 2:37.31 
 8  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Laurel Bauden (45)
 Melissa Adkison (49)
 Don Pierce (56)
 Don Davis (57) 
 2:38.66 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Tom McClay (56)
 Mary Church (51)
 Charles Larson (49)
 Donna Williams (45) 
 2:43.91 
 10  METR  Metropolitan  Patricia Robak (52)
 Lida Gaschke (69)
 Brendan Fee (26)
 Donald Rose (60) 
 2:46.26 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Donald Kroeger (58)
 Laura Gogola (65)
 Alison Badger (35)
 Frank Thompson (50) 
 4:48.94 
 2  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Frank McQuiggan (53)
 Esther Solondz (47)
 Nancy Tsonas (50)
 Tim R Morse (53) 
 4:55.59 
 3  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Eric van Boer (47)
 Don Pierce (56)
 Felicia Eriksen (45)
 Maggie Tevis (53) 
 5:03.27 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Robert L Seltzer (50)
 Constance Sasser (55)
 Joan Reilly (47)
 Joe Harris (50) 
 5:08.46 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Bill McClung (62)
 Becky McKnight (41)
 Susan Lipsey (44)
 John Zeigler (56) 
 5:15.13 
 6  1776  Delaware Valley  S Walsh Beilman (52)
 Janet Jastremski (53)
 Michael Slenker (55)
 Richard W Maxwell (54) 
 5:21.65 
 7  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Jessica Seaton (48)
 Mary Church (51)
 Daniel Evans (45)
 Tom McClay (56) 
 5:26.65 
 8  METROPOLITAN  Metropolitan  Thomas Malcolm (47)
 Mary Carter (47)
 Carl Hutton (51)
 Kathleen Romano (55) 
 5:36.19 
 9  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Steve Horsfield (48)
 Diane Rothenberg (48)
 Nancy Waite (67)
 Julio Aponte (56) 
 5:52.48 
 10  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Suzanne Bolton (55)
 Ellyn Vail (52)
 David Crane (46)
 John Vail (53) 
 5:58.39 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (49)
 Peter Betzer (59)
 Livia Zien (35)
 Robert Beach (71) 
 5:45.64 
 2  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Vivian Young (46)
 Ellyn Vail (52)
 Doug Wilson (51)
 John Vail (53) 
 5:54.93 
 3  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Andrew H Robbins (37)
 Judith Sharlin (48)
 Ilkka T Suvanto (58)
 Barbara Matorin (63) 
 5:56.40 
 4  1776  Delaware Valley  Warren J Fisher (45)
 S Walsh Beilman (52)
 Janet Jastremski (53)
 Warren Detemple (51) 
 5:57.56 
 5  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Daniel Evans (45)
 Mary Church (51)
 Charles Larson (49)
 Carmen Berger (56) 
 6:43.66 
 6  SPM  Florida  Bruce Day (51)
 Sandy Steer (62)
 Christine Swanson (39)
 John Cox (66) 
 6:48.00 
 7  MISSOURI  Missouri Valley  Ann Hildner (47)
 Peter Anderson (50)
 Christine Franz (43)
 Stan Whisner (62) 
 7:09.77 
 8  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Esther Pelletier (76)
 Cliff Jennings (48)
 Marcia Misiorski (44)
 James Kearns (45) 
 7:15.24 
 9  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Stanley Longstaff (50)
 David Monsees (38)
 Manya Hult (56)
 Susan Read (56) 
 8:35.25 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NORTHWEST MAST  Inland Northwest  Suzanne Dills (56)
 Michael Veith (55)
 Susanne Simpson (41)
 Larry Krauser (48) 
 9:36.62 
 2  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Stephen Roach (51)
 Ruth L Stavis (64)
 Judith Sharlin (48)
 Andrew H Robbins (37) 
 11:48.77 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  Jerry Crossland (45)
 Thomas J Farrell (51)
 Judy Michel (55)
 Janet Jastremski (53) 
 12:21.77 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Cliff Jennings (48)
 Esther Pelletier (76)
 Richard J Colby (43)
 Marcia Misiorski (44) 
 13:26.51 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Theodore Wathen (54)
 Larry Keaton (58)
 Mary Jane Mullins (70)
 Debbie Utz (48) 
 13:34.19 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Marc Scheele (55)
 David Monsees (38)
 Manya Hult (56)
 Susan Read (56) 
 15:24.49 
 7  MISSOURI  Missouri Valley  Stan Whisner (62)
 Ann Kennedy (43)
 Rick Shaffer (53)
 Christine Franz (43) 
 15:29.67 
 8  HEARTLAND MASTE  San Diego - Imperial  Graham Judson (73)
 Paul Nagel (55)
 Bernie Pollett (65)
 Cindi Howard (41) 
 16:21.82 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #52