Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  METR  Metropolitan  Janet Harris (36)
 Marc Grabisch (30)
 M Drueckhammer (38)
 Michael Boosin (35) 
 1:42.59 
 2  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Brian Felhau (27)
 Jennifer R Luker (45)
 Jessica Stokes (25)
 Benjamin Lo-Pinto (25) 
 1:43.68 
 3  DYNA  Georgia  Scott Ayer (25)
 Jennifr Fernandez (28)
 Diana Stephens (42)
 Eric Cornell (31) 
 1:47.87 
 4  SPM  Florida  Russell Frazier (47)
 Rebecca Trompke (22)
 Charlott Petersen (37)
 William Specht (43) 
 1:51.06 
 5  1776  Delaware Valley  Christopher Lewis (34)
 Herb Merkert (37)
 Vibeke Swanson (40)
 Alyson C Chick (38) 
 1:51.30 
 6  ARIZ  Arizona  Stephen So (27)
 Sandie Easton (32)
 Louise Martin (32)
 Dickie Fernandez (30) 
 1:51.52 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (36)
 Dan Beatty (35)
 Liz K Myers (27)
 Kevin Reel (45) 
 1:53.44 
 8  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Chip Castagnos (32)
 Jenny Rohan (23)
 Dara Mason (34)
 Patrick Krueger (31) 
 1:53.58 
 9  PAFC  Delaware Valley  William Jewell (23)
 Joe Morozin (41)
 Barbara Burke (40)
 Terri Cecatiello (42) 
 1:54.18 
 10  TEAM DALLAS  North Texas  Larry Mock (35)
 Dan Joyner (38)
 Tracy Hunter (39)
 Stacy Mullikin (28) 
 1:56.24 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Benjamin Lo-Pinto (25)
 Brian Felhau (27)
 Emily Wang (23)
 Jennifer R Luker (45) 
 1:55.86 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Andrea Luallen (36)
 Oscar Gonzalez (41)
 John A Baliko (40)
 Amy S Carow (40) 
 2:05.21 
 3  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Becky Lussier (30)
 Andrea H Packard (27)
 Rich Landry (37)
 Bill C Geary (43) 
 2:05.98 
 4  ARIZ  Arizona  Stephen So (27)
 Louise Martin (32)
 Sandie Easton (32)
 Dickie Fernandez (30) 
 2:06.48 
 5  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (36)
 Jim Harper (34)
 Joan Buehler (39)
 Cindy Skinner (37) 
 2:06.57 
 6  SEASIDE MASTERS    Daniel Frost (33)
 Kenneth Dod (35)
 A Stoutenborough (37)
 Lynn Fodrea (26) 
 2:09.24 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Liz K Myers (27)
 Liesa Nichols (36)
 Brian Pakkala (39)
 Jeffrey Tacca (35) 
 2:10.97 
 8  SLAM  Potomac Valley  Li Zou (24)
 Susan M Richmond (40)
 Guy M Genin (32)
 Douglas K Miller (55) 
 2:12.13 
 9  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Alison Badger (35)
 Thomas Schardt (34)
 Chad Steed (30)
 Monica Tory (29) 
 2:13.32 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debra Riker (39)
 Chris DiGilio (38)
 Ivan Negroin (30)
 Julia Otto (22) 
 2:13.33 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Roque Santos (33)
 Debbie Santos (33)
 Maureen Chalmers (35)
 Greg Berner (24) 
 4:10.82 
 2  TERR  Potomac Valley  Erin Galloway (24)
 Jane West (36)
 Andrew L Martin (27)
 Sean West (33) 
 4:12.19 
 3  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Mark Norman (47)
 Kathy Hoerber (33)
 Misa Sugiura (31)
 Paul Cousineau (30) 
 4:20.73 
 4  ROSE  Southern Pacific  Forrest Nelson (36)
 Alison Jensen (26)
 Louis Caron (44)
 J Keenan-Boline (32) 
 4:22.27 
 5  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Nico Ghilardi (31)
 Belynda Biller (31)
 Mike Mc Aweeney (37)
 Felicia Ferlin (38) 
 4:24.11 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Sage Morrison (26)
 Masi Denison (31)
 Russell Dorer (34)
 Mason Ham (31) 
 4:29.44 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Laurie Hug (36)
 Michelle Pizzo (21)
 Steve Kelly (44)
 Herb Merkert (37) 
 4:31.29 
 8  GAJA  Georgia  Liesa Nichols (36)
 Chuck Courtois (39)
 Cathy Jones (30)
 Bob Manley (46) 
 4:33.67 
 9  SEASIDE MASTERS    Cary Mc Gregor (51)
 Lynn Fodrea (26)
 A Stoutenborough (37)
 Daniel Frost (33) 
 4:34.82 
 10  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Steve Meltz (48)
 Sabina Bucher (25)
 Laurie E Damianos (37)
 Algernon J Keith (41) 
 4:35.67 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  PAFC  Delaware Valley  William Jewell (23)
 Barbara Burke (40)
 Terri Cecatiello (42)
 Joe Morozin (41) 
 4:45.59 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Andrea Hawcridge (39)
 Sean Early (35)
 Susan Trainer (24)
 John Huck (36) 
 4:54.27 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  Alyson C Chick (38)
 Esther Chang (29)
 Christopher Lewis (34)
 Andrew Ellis (33) 
 4:55.15 
 4  TEAM DALLAS  North Texas  Stacy Mullikin (28)
 Michael Gunning (46)
 Bill Kritzer (44)
 Tracy Hunter (39) 
 5:03.49 
 5  METROPOLITAN  Metropolitan  Hugh McGowan (24)
 Andrew Willett (31)
 Liv Gjestvang (26)
 Patricia Dec (45) 
 5:09.29 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Jordan Kortmansky (30)
 Leonard Henkel (26)
 Kendra Garrow (27)
 Louise Valois (39) 
 5:31.57 
 7  LA MESA MASTERS  San Diego - Imperial  Shawna Henderson (26)
 George Burtless (40)
 Pamela Rabin (31)
 Joseph Hall (41) 
 5:41.57 
 8  ART  Georgia  David Eng (43)
 Marianne Grubbs (32)
 Andrew Bate (24)
 Andrea Timpeiro (35) 
 5:54.96 
 9  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Matthew Holder (24)
 Catherine Lynch (40)
 Kei Koizumi (33)
 Rebecca Halbe (42) 
 6:03.66 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Rachel Frentsos (30)
 Amy Oggel (31)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Matthew Kinney (31) 
 9:03.65 
 2  TEAM DALLAS  North Texas  Brad Levinson (45)
 Tracy Hunter (39)
 Stacy Mullikin (28)
 Dan Joyner (38) 
 9:13.36 
 3  DYNA  Georgia  Stuart Barton (33)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (35)
 Dale LeClair (32)
 Rebec Friedlander (35) 
 9:37.38 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Pamela Haeberlin (38)
 Jimbo Martin (43)
 Dale Mercker (34)
 Caroline Donnelly (39) 
 10:12.71 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Scott A Wilbanks (32)
 Louise M Martin (32)
 Anthony Thompson (37)
 Lisa Elsener (32) 
 10:30.60 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Marc I Broudy (30)
 Algernon J Keith (41)
 Wytske Kingma (39)
 Beth Cannon (24) 
 10:39.83 
 7  GOST  Ohio  Sophie Dryer (31)
 James Kelley (37)
 Julia Applegate (31)
 Rick Edwards (35) 
 10:39.86 
 8  ART  Georgia  Lee Golusinski (37)
 Allan Logan (46)
 Kim Viglione (40)
 Claudia Park (32) 
 10:48.86 
 9  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Michael Ollier (33)
 Anne Marie Savoie (34)
 David Quiggin (57)
 Susan Burkholder (30) 
 11:00.29 
 10  ART  Georgia  Aline Cristesco (26)
 David Eng (43)
 Andrea Timpeiro (35)
 Andrew Bate (24) 
 11:02.19 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #35
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #41