Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Robert S Tyler (39)
 Jason Eaddy (25)
 Mark Goldman (30)
 Jeff Brown (27) 
 1:39.63 
 2  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (36)
 Neill Williams (33)
 Dean Putterman (39)
 Robert Welch (32) 
 1:40.10 
 3  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Rory Lewis (40)
 Michael Fell (40)
 Jeffrey Roddin (32)
 J Clay Britt (40) 
 1:40.50 
 4  BDGR  Metropolitan  Roger Kahn (46)
 Stan Kroder (36)
 A Tomala-Reyes (28)
 Steven M Newman (39) 
 1:42.46 
 5  GOST  Ohio  Grant Wilson (35)
 Richard Leyshon (32)
 Hugo Caldas (24)
 Joe Reinhardt (40) 
 1:43.73 
 6  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (36)
 John White (24)
 John Keen (38)
 Fred Ehmke (47) 
 1:43.85 
 7  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Michael Gurzi (32)
 Patrick Daigle (31)
 Emmett Smith (29)
 Kelly Chadick (32) 
 1:44.06 
 8  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Steve Upson (31)
 Matt Nuffort (26)
 Ben McBride (30)
 Rob Hudek (39) 
 1:45.00 
 9  HSNM  Southern Pacific  B Dervishian (22)
 Christian Herlihy (25)
 Edwin Pyle (52)
 Gary Thompson (36) 
 1:46.24 
 10  DYNA    Eric Cornell (31)
 Scott Ayer (25)
 Chris Marshall (32)
 David Leclair (34) 
 1:46.53 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TBAC  Florida  Steve DeLa Piedra (24)
 Piteo Koenig (25)
 Brian Starford (38)
 Mike Scott (44) 
 1:53.30 
 2  DYNA  Georgia  Barry Zipp (41)
 Scott Ayer (25)
 Stuart Barton (33)
 Eric Cornell (31) 
 1:54.52 
 3  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (36)
 Eric Czander (36)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Neill Williams (33) 
 1:54.60 
 4  GOST  Ohio  Joe Reinhardt (40)
 John Redkey (32)
 Hugo Caldas (24)
 Grant Wilson (35) 
 1:55.71 
 5  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Henry Baker (34)
 Jonathan Banville (31)
 Mark Goldman (30)
 Pete Cadwell (31) 
 1:55.81 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Ethan Saulnier (31)
 Algernon J Keith (41)
 Steve Upson (31)
 Steven B LeVan (24) 
 1:58.13 
 7  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Chris Wood (33)
 John Benedick (51)
 John Rogers (31)
 Scott Jarr (34) 
 1:58.82 
 8  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Michael Gurzi (32)
 Patrick Daigle (31)
 Robert Cambias (33)
 Kelly Chadick (32) 
 1:59.56 
 9  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Patrick Krueger (31)
 Chip Castagnos (32)
 William Reihm (31)
 John Walker (45) 
 2:00.45 
 10  UCI  Southern Pacific  Ethan Yotter (24)
 John Templin (47)
 Todd Jacobsen (37)
 Richard Darby (40) 
 2:02.75 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DYNA  Georgia  Scott Ayer (25)
 Stuart Barton (33)
 Scott Frederick (35)
 Eric Cornell (31) 
 3:37.65 
 2  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (33)
 Stanford Young (37)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Robert Welch (32) 
 3:45.94 
 3  METROPOLITAN  Metropolitan  Bruce Hayes (38)
 Todd Cooper (39)
 Mark Johnson (34)
 Brad Cole (43) 
 3:48.39 
 4  MACO  Oregon  Douglas Otto (42)
 Bill Zolna (32)
 Timothy Haslach (40)
 David Burleson (44) 
 3:56.85 
 5  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Andrew Bate (24)
 Jim Ebert (38)
 Mark Kaiser (38)
 Carter Elliott (45) 
 3:59.53 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Mark Goldman (30)
 Jonathan Banville (31)
 Rob Berry (33)
 Henry Baker (34) 
 4:01.12 
 7  OREG  Oregon  Roger Rand (31)
 Jeff Stevens (25)
 David Rice (34)
 Matthew Craig (33) 
 4:03.37 
 8  GOST  Ohio  Ken Griffiths (32)
 Matt White (34)
 Michael Mizenko (42)
 Rick Edwards (35) 
 4:05.90 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Scott Ward (36)
 Jim Rhyne (36)
 Che Johnson (31)
 Paul Abraham (34) 
 4:08.59 
 10  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Kirk Paskal (34)
 Bernard Donck (45)
 Bill Korey (38)
 Ivan Negroin (30) 
 4:09.92 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Benjamin Lo-Pinto (25)
 Jonathan Banville (31)
 Jason Eaddy (25)
 Robert S Tyler (39) 
 3:59.40 
 2  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Neill Williams (33)
 Matthew Kinney (31)
 John O'Keefe (34)
 Dean Putterman (39) 
 4:08.97 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Harper (34)
 John Cigler (42)
 Jim Jordan (36)
 Jason Klugman (30) 
 4:21.58 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Jason R Faulconer (23)
 Algernon J Keith (41)
 Matt Nuffort (26)
 Rob Hudek (39) 
 4:34.10 
 5  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Mike N Hirst (41)
 Peter P Neilley (41)
 Chris V French (39)
 Steven Veneman (32) 
 4:38.60 
 6  FXCM  Potomac Valley  Hayden Codding (32)
 Andrew Geiszler (33)
 Brian Ellis (34)
 Edward Zerkle (30) 
 4:39.04 
 7  RED  Metropolitan  Brendan Doolan (27)
 Robert Gullmain (38)
 Stan Filatov (52)
 Jon Simon (34) 
 4:40.49 
 8  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Bill Korey (38)
 Chris DiGilio (38)
 Ivan Negroin (30)
 Kirk Paskal (34) 
 4:42.46 
 9  ORLM  Florida  John White (24)
 David Perran (40)
 John McCall (50)
 John Keen (38) 
 4:47.02 
 10  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  John Ottersberg (39)
 Wayne Rogers (42)
 Andrew Early (35)
 Tim Lane (32) 
 4:48.83 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Matt Nuffort (26)
 Ben McBride (30)
 Rob Hudek (39)
 Ethan Saulnier (31) 
 8:36.25 
 2  RAINBOW TROUT  Georgia  Andrew Bate (24)
 William Broders (36)
 Kevin Mylod (33)
 Christopher Lee (35) 
 9:05.87 
 3  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Alex Hall (30)
 John Huck (36)
 Paul Abraham (34)
 Derrick Sanders (32) 
 9:22.76 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Bill C Geary (43)
 Andre A Kostovsov (38)
 James Jacobson (37)
 Rich Landry (37) 
 9:25.44 
 5  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Glenn Mlaker (34)
 Eric Czander (36)
 Michael Pletke (37)
 Neill Williams (33) 
 9:28.71 
 6  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Peter P Neilley (41)
 Mike N Hirst (41)
 Steven Veneman (32)
 Chris V French (39) 
 9:30.22 
 7  RMM  Colorado  Patt Chaiyaroj (38)
 Allen Rheem (52)
 Rob Price (31)
 Keith Pryor (31) 
 9:32.39 
 8  RED  Metropolitan  Brendan Doolan (27)
 Stan Filatov (52)
 Mark Quigley (43)
 Jon Simon (34) 
 9:35.46 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Che Johnson (31)
 Timothy Diliberti (35)
 Sean Early (35)
 Scott Ward (36) 
 9:50.71 
 10  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Matthew J Camelio (31)
 John Mitchell (24)
 Steve Meltz (48)
 Nathan P McBride (28) 
 10:06.05 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #52