Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy Palmero (28)
 Fiona Petersen (28)
 Steve Mercier (29)
 Jack Yarborough (19) 
 1:52.07 
 2  GSM  New Jersey  Bryan Kelly (28)
 Jean A Magnier (33)
 Mary Ellen Dwane (30)
 Peter Hezky (26) 
 1:53.50 
 3  ORLM  Florida  Erin Keaton (26)
 Carey Kosson (25)
 John White (24)
 Scot Weiss (36) 
 1:54.11 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Libby Marshall (29)
 Mark Murphy (36)
 Christen Deveney (25)
 Richard Bell (23) 
 1:55.62 
 5  DYNA    Eric Cornell (31)
 Jill Hansen (27)
 Scott Ayer (25)
 Dale Leclair (32) 
 1:55.63 
 6  METROPOLITAN  Metropolitan  M Constant (39)
 Onesimo De Mira (28)
 Liv Gjestvang (26)
 Hugh McGowan (24) 
 1:58.68 
 7  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Sage Morrison (26)
 Rob Berry (33)
 Amy McNamara (28)
 Jonathan Banville (31) 
 2:01.55 
 8  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Michael Gurzi (32)
 Robert Cambias (33)
 Julie Gurzi (32)
 Marie Waguespack (19) 
 2:03.20 
 9  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Anthony Abney (26)
 Andrew Fiala (31)
 Michelle Goulet (28)
 Susan Trainer (24) 
 2:11.11 
 10  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Christina West (25)
 Lynette Brooks (33)
 Kei Koizumi (33)
 Matthew Holder (24) 
 2:11.56 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Rob Berry (33)
 Stephani Morawski (31)
 Jeff Brown (27)
 Jessica Stokes (25) 
 1:58.55 
 2  NOVA  Southern Pacific  Tracy Palmero (28)
 Adam Craun (27)
 Fiona Petersen (28)
 Jack Yarborough (19) 
 2:05.46 
 3  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Alex Cahn (23)
 Greg Davis (28)
 Denise Lundquist (29)
 Scotia Miller (36) 
 2:07.21 
 4  DYNA  Georgia  Evan Welting (27)
 Jill Hansen (27)
 Jennifr Fernandez (28)
 Michael Liggett (26) 
 2:08.10 
 5  TERR  Potomac Valley  Erin Galloway (24)
 Jane West (36)
 Ed Switzer (33)
 Bernard A Lynch (24) 
 2:10.27 
 6  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Patrick Daigle (31)
 Julie Gurzi (32)
 M Belanger (27)
 Emmett Smith (29) 
 2:11.08 
 7  GSM  New Jersey  Gita Roy (29)
 Douglas Yatcilla (33)
 Cathy Delneo (25)
 F Berenskottes (26) 
 2:19.90 
 8  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Susan Trainer (24)
 Michelle Goulet (28)
 Alex Hall (30)
 Anthony Abney (26) 
 2:20.15 
 9  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Stephanie Miller (28)
 Lorry Thomas (25)
 Aaron Wong (25)
 Chris Campbell (40) 
 2:23.81 
 10  DC AQUATIC CLUB  Potomac Valley  Kei Koizumi (33)
 Christina West (25)
 John Napoli (31)
 Rachel Frentsos (30) 
 2:25.51 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Virginia  Jose Nieto (21)
 Jennifer Kappler (26)
 Alexandra Nieto (29)
 Jerrod Kappler (24) 
 4:03.73 
 2  BURLINGAME  Pacific  Greg Davis (28)
 Alex Cahn (23)
 Dennis Ludquist (29)
 Scotia Miller (36) 
 4:10.14 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jason Klugman (30)
 Elke Hofman (29)
 Shari Rozen (26)
 Jim Harper (34) 
 4:16.58 
 4  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  Aaron Wong (25)
 Shan Lee (25)
 Lorry Thomas (25)
 Alan Liu (29) 
 4:28.09 
 5  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Julie Bard (23)
 Suzanne Gagnon (25)
 Richard Bell (23)
 Mark Alexander (43) 
 4:34.33 
 6  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Michelle Goulet (28)
 Susan Trainer (24)
 Anthony Abney (26)
 Alex Hall (30) 
 4:36.80 
 7  ART  Georgia  AJ Dandino (30)
 Mark R Zmuda (26)
 Amira Jarmakani (27)
 Andrea Timpeiro (35) 
 4:52.88 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Julie Bard (23)
 Brian Felhau (27)
 Jeff Brown (27)
 Libby Marshall (29) 
 4:39.29 
 2  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Rob Berry (33)
 Sage Morrison (26)
 Mark Goldman (30)
 Lisa Parrington (23) 
 4:47.78 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  Regina Gluchowski (26)
 John Krail (34)
 Michelle Pizzo (21)
 Herb Merkert (37) 
 5:21.33 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DYNA  Georgia  Eric Cornell (31)
 Jill Hansen (27)
 Jennifr Fernandez (28)
 Scott Ayer (25) 
 8:46.22 
 2  TERR  Potomac Valley  Erin Galloway (24)
 Jane West (36)
 James Crowder (25)
 B-A Bengtsson (25) 
 9:07.08 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jason Klugman (30)
 Elke Hofman (29)
 Shari Rozen (26)
 Jim Harper (34) 
 9:27.41 
 4  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Jordan Kortmansky (30)
 Leonard Henkel (26)
 Amanda Telford (32)
 Kari Ann McDonald (30) 
 11:01.46 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #36