Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 280-319

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne G Laborwit (51)
 June Krauser (75)
 Ned E Smith (86)
 Alan S Rapperport (68) 
 2:31.22 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Jim Eubank (85)
 Ann Shenck Dallam (71)
 Jackie Marr (58)
 Milton Sens (75) 
 2:41.50 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Edie Gruender (72)
 Dan Gruender (72)
 Ron Johnson (70)
 Nancy Macbeth (72) 
 2:45.91 
 4  NEM  New England  Petey H Smith (77)
 Billie An Burrill (80)
 James K Edwards (79)
 F Ted Haartz (73) 
 2:52.07 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Jae Howell (79)
 Midge S Kraetzer (63)
 Richard T Smith (81)
 Ken M Burr (57) 
 2:55.66 
 6  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Dick Bower (71)
 Patricia Arnold (62)
 Barbara Bower (63)
 Maurice Stern (85) 
 3:03.85 
 7  FMM  Florida  Alan Maloney (72)
 Gertrud J Zint (84)
 Elmer L Luke (75)
 Florence E Carr (76) 
 3:04.02 
 8  MICHIGAN MASTER  Michigan  Wally Dobler (67)
 Edith Glusac (83)
 Lois Kivi Nochman (77)
 Donald Kroeger (58) 
 3:04.10 
 9  HEARTLAND  San Diego - Imperial  Graham Judson (73)
 Gene Sapper (72)
 Nancy Reed (74)
 Eileen Kelly (68) 
 3:13.19 
 10  SPM  Florida  Robert Atwood (81)
 Mary Lou Mitchell (70)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 John Cox (66) 
 3:19.00 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Nancy Mac Beth (72)
 Max Von Isser (82)
 Ronald L Johnson (70)
 Edie Gruender (73) 
 2:55.47 
 2  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Anne G Laborwit (51)
 Alan S Rapperport (68)
 June Krauser (75)
 Ned E Smith (86) 
 3:01.51 
 3  FMM  Florida  Paul Hutinger (77)
 Gertrud J Zint (84)
 Joseph L Kurtzman (75)
 Florence E Carr (76) 
 3:16.10 
 4  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Betty McMillan (72)
 Ann Hirsch (70)
 Ken Burr (57)
 Richard Smith (81) 
 3:17.35 
 5  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Lynne Lund (61)
 Ann Shenck Dallam (71)
 Donald Hubbard (74)
 Milton Sens (75) 
 3:21.68 
 6  MICHIGAN MASTER  Michigan  Wally Dobler (67)
 Edith Glusac (83)
 Lois Kivi Nochman (77)
 Donald Kroeger (58) 
 3:30.44 
 7  NEM  New England  James K Edwards (79)
 Petey H Smith (77)
 Steve Y Meltz (48)
 Billie An Burrill (80) 
 3:39.74 
 8  SPM  Florida  Mary Lou Mitchell (70)
 Barbara Atwood (68)
 Harold Ferris (71)
 Robert Atwood (81) 
 4:01.63 
 9  U OF SF  Pacific  Margaret Vorhees (73)
 Kurt Hensch (71)
 Barbara Owens (72)
 Richard Schomburg (75) 
 4:04.90 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Norma M Bernardi (82)
 Arthur C Welch (69)
 Margaret A Wells (75)
 Gilbert N Young (79) 
 4:08.80 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Richard Smith (81)
 Betty McMillan (72)
 Ann Hirsch (70)
 Ken Burr (57) 
 6:23.10 
 2  U OF SF  Pacific  Dan Osborne (67)
 Margaret Vorhees (73)
 Bill Grohe (68)
 Barbara Owens (72) 
 6:50.51 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HEARTLAND  San Diego - Imperial  Eileen Kelly (68)
 Nancy Reed (74)
 Gene Sapper (72)
 Graham Judson (73) 
 8:53.72 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 280-319 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWIM  Florida  Jean Garbus (67)
 Edna Gordon (75)
 John Woods (77)
 Doug Messineo (61) 
 14:49.86 
 2  CATM  Florida  A Ramirez-Miller (77)
 Joan Campbell (71)
 Nancy Durstein (72)
 Donald Puchalski (62) 
 14:57.23 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #45
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21