Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (66)
 Debra Riker (39)
 Jerry V Greenberg (60)
 Tracie A Moll (38) 
 1:52.40 
 2  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Joel Feldman (50)
 Daniel Rogacki (54)
 Greg Shaw (50)
 Jacki Hirsty (49) 
 1:54.13 
 3  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (58)
 Susan J Jones-Roy (53)
 Laura B Val (50)
 Edward G Cazalet (59) 
 1:56.11 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Colette M Crabbe (45)
 Mary K Jackson (45)
 Robert A Bruce (53)
 Robert S Smith (58) 
 1:57.34 
 5  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (45)
 D Craig Dennis (55)
 Charlene O'Brien (45)
 James R DeLacy (55) 
 1:57.49 
 6  TTEX  South Texas  Graham M Johnston (70)
 S Neilson-Bell (45)
 Susan R Ingraham (42)
 Keith F Bell (53) 
 2:01.64 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Greg Collins (53)
 Sally A Dillon (55)
 Debbie A Glassman (48)
 Steve A Sussex (46) 
 2:02.55 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Beverly O Amick (47)
 Kim Stott (42)
 Dick N Webber (72)
 Fritz E Lehman (43) 
 2:03.45 
 9  TAM  Pacific  Sergio B Silva (46)
 Kenneth A Frost (57)
 Nancy J Ridout (59)
 Shirley M Cazalet (52) 
 2:04.35 
 10  OREG  Oregon  Kathy D Call (50)
 Thomas Macaulay (52)
 Jackie L Quattro (54)
 Jed P Cronin (53) 
 2:08.17 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Joel Feldman (50)
 Daniel Rogacki (54)
 Greg Shaw (50)
 Jacki Hirsty (49) 
 2:07.56 
 2  TAM  Pacific  Richard Burns (58)
 Kenneth A Frost (57)
 Laura B Val (50)
 Susan J Jones-Roy (53) 
 2:09.90 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Patty Landers (45)
 Jesse B Smyers (55)
 James R DeLacy (55)
 Charlene O'Brien (45) 
 2:11.87 
 4  OREG  Oregon  K Andrus-Hughes (44)
 Allen L Stark (52)
 Tom Landis (59)
 Sandi Rousseau (54) 
 2:14.01 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (43)
 John D Kortheuer (70)
 Kim Stott (42)
 Beverly O Amick (47) 
 2:15.30 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Robert S Smith (58)
 Colette M Crabbe (45)
 Jed P Cronin (53)
 Jackie L Quattro (54) 
 2:18.24 
 7  DCM  Potomac Valley  Fred R Munson (43)
 Joann Leilich (62)
 John J Calvert (56)
 Beth Schreiner (60) 
 2:21.06 
 8  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (65)
 Margot Pettijohn (55)
 John Feinstein (46)
 Penny S Bates (40) 
 2:23.54 
 9  TAM  Pacific  Shirley M Cazalet (52)
 Ben Wright (59)
 Sergio B Silva (46)
 Nancy J Ridout (59) 
 2:28.40 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (51)
 A Wright-Belknap (51)
 John Nolan (53)
 M Blaske-Hull (52) 
 2:30.35 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Suzann Heim-Bowen (43)
 Deb Flansburg (45)
 Jim Perilman (62)
 Jim Delacy (55) 
 4:49.77 
 2  CALTECH  Southern Pacific  Susan Lee (47)
 Peter Lee Sr (78)
 Martha Lee (48)
 Peter Lee (42) 
 6:19.96 
 3  U OF SF  Pacific  Elizabeth Storz (35)
 Richard Schomburg (75)
 Carol Ogilvie (46)
 Kurt Hensch (71) 
 7:23.96 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SPM  Florida  Peter Betzer (59)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 Pete Arnold (62)
 Pam Geiger (49) 
 6:05.11 
 2  HLJ  Florida  Maggie Rowe (48)
 Margaret R Dodson (50)
 Doug Rowe (48)
 Harold J Murray (60) 
 6:11.40 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEXAS  South Texas  Graham Johnson (70)
 Susan Ingraham (42)
 S Neilson-Bell (45)
 Keith Bell (53) 
 9:54.80 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Tom Landis (59)
 Catherine Imwalle (51)
 Barbara Harris (41)
 Robert Bruce (53) 
 10:24.83 
 3  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debra Riker (39)
 Jeff Gill (61)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (43)
 Cav Cavanaugh (66) 
 10:41.17 
 4  SWIM  Florida  Chris Gilligan (58)
 Dren Geer (67)
 Cheryl DiMeo (33)
 Robert Davie (49) 
 11:26.72 
 5  GREAT OHIO SWIM  Ohio  Ann Guins (48)
 Sid Hall (66)
 Melinda Smith (49)
 David Quiggin (57) 
 12:13.24 
 6  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Ellena Peterson (52)
 Dionne Caldwell (69)
 M J Huszcz (54)
 Dan Neyenhuis (57) 
 13:49.13 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Larry Isom (61)
 Joyce Voit (67)
 Frank Diebold (53)
 Patsy Kaelin (50) 
 16:27.73 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #52
Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43