Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Dennis G Baker (40)
 Pat Allender (43)
 Toni S Hecksel (35)
 K Andrus-Hughes (44) 
 1:51.44 
 2  MACO  Oregon  Becky C Obletz (42)
 Robin B Parisi (47)
 Timothy F Haslach (40)
 Bill M Zolna (32) 
 1:52.07 
 3  TOC  Pacific  Richard A Bassi (60)
 Margo S Diamond (23)
 Laureen K Welting (36)
 Scott Williams (46) 
 1:52.74 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Kerry L O'Brien (44)
 Lisa A Ward (37)
 Suzan Heim-Bowen (43)
 Stephen A Stahl (36) 
 1:52.88 
 5  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Jo Moore (46)
 Stephen Freeborn (46)
 Cory Mackie (38)
 John E Sylvester (44) 
 1:53.02 
 6  VMST  Virginia  V Schlesinger (32)
 Jim W Miller (51)
 Beth O Baker (40)
 David B Malsbury (40) 
 1:53.53 
 7  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (37)
 Tricia Moses (42)
 Russell Frazier (47)
 William Specht (43) 
 1:54.04 
 8  ORLM  Florida  John McCall (50)
 Linda Downing (37)
 John Keen (38)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (41) 
 1:56.15 
 9  OREG  Oregon  Mark B Wren (43)
 Peter R Metzger (46)
 Sharon S Glaeser (37)
 Renee Rhoads (36) 
 1:56.38 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Dale Mercker (34)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 1:57.76 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TOC  Pacific  Tim A Birnie (56)
 Robert Strand (55)
 Joan A Schriger (37)
 Laureen K Welting (36) 
 2:03.89 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Peter R Metzger (46)
 Pat Allender (43)
 Laura A Worden (44)
 Toni S Hecksel (35) 
 2:09.09 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Scott Shake (43)
 Barry Roth (47)
 Stephanie Rollins (47)
 Monica Bailey (40) 
 2:09.80 
 4  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Zena H Courtney (42)
 Tonya K Berg (42)
 Stephen Freeborn (46)
 John E Sylvester (44) 
 2:09.99 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Vinus Van Baalen (59)
 Caroline Krattli (39)
 John A Boxmeyer (32)
 Trish Seubert (33) 
 2:09.99 
 6  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (41)
 Plamen Alexandrov (40)
 Catherine J Quill (51)
 Patty A Redig (41) 
 2:10.08 
 7  ARIZ  Arizona  Gregory J Dozer (44)
 Laura H Winslow (41)
 Dianne L Wygal (35)
 Jim S Stites (44) 
 2:11.23 
 8  MACO  Oregon  Teri L Hendryx (48)
 Becky C Obletz (42)
 Bill M Zolna (32)
 Timothy F Haslach (40) 
 2:13.54 
 9  SPM  Florida  Charlott Petersen (37)
 Maud Orlando (39)
 William Specht (43)
 Timothy Kennedy (45) 
 2:13.84 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Mary Chris Curl (44)
 Dale Mercker (34)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 2:15.53 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Leanne Hewlin (35)
 Denise Houchens (40)
 Jim Sweeney (48)
 Taite Darlington (45) 
 4:40.25 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Nolan (53)
 Jim Martin (43)
 Pam Martin (44)
 Amy Pope (41) 
 4:43.31 
 3  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Jim Gloystein (50)
 Sharon Saltzman (43)
 Cathy Dial (41)
 Eric van Boer (47) 
 4:48.49 
 4  NATATORS OF TN    Jolita Nemeth (45)
 Debbie Janise (36)
 Edward Lewis (41)
 Robert Stickney (46) 
 4:58.84 
 5  SPORT FREMONT    R Weisenberger (42)
 Mark Carter (39)
 Laura Colette (37)
 Eric Anderson (56) 
 5:02.38 
 6  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Sue Free (39)
 Lezlee Miller (41)
 Gary Brenner (53)
 Dennis Frank (52) 
 5:05.78 
 7  HLJ  Florida  Margaret R Dodson (50)
 Jean Banks (45)
 Bill Pillmore (53)
 Edward Tolisano (47) 
 5:13.55 
 8  U OF SF  Pacific  Elise Bauer (39)
 C Bon Durant (44)
 Robert Kim (41)
 Curtice Smith (37) 
 5:20.61 
 9  UC IRVINE  Southern Pacific  Rich G Darby (40)
 Kevin Herbert (37)
 Connie Tong (30)
 Lucy Johnson (54) 
 5:22.58 
 10  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Brent Reed (19)
 Janice Kregor (45)
 Tita Arnold (60)
 Bryan Reed (45) 
 5:34.17 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OREG  Oregon  Barbara Harris (41)
 Catherine Imwalle (51)
 Tom Landis (59)
 Phil Reget (32) 
 5:16.22 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Anicia Criscione (28)
 Randy Johnson (45)
 Laura Worden (44)
 Mark Worden (50) 
 5:41.81 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Karen Deighton (46)
 Paul Wright (47)
 Thomas Schardt (34)
 Karen Rosinski (39) 
 5:53.57 
 4  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Fernan Echeverria (36)
 Diane Rothenberg (48)
 Steve Horsfield (49)
 Judi Norton (44) 
 6:05.55 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  John Gleason (41)
 James Luebbe (34)
 Suzanne Hawkins (34)
 Carol Ferguson (70) 
 6:20.13 
 6  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Philip H Bias (47)
 Alison D Smith (45)
 Daniel Sullivan (41)
 Jennifer Ball (42) 
 6:27.76 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Pam Martin (44)
 Mary Chris Curl (44)
 Kirk Buese (41)
 John Nolan (53) 
 9:51.27 
 2  SPM  Florida  Livia Zien (35)
 Jason Breese (32)
 Gary Bastie (51)
 Jo Ann Harrelson (45) 
 10:39.43 
 3  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Brenda L Meyer (47)
 Neil J Salkind (54)
 L Werdin-Kennicot (31)
 Philip J Andrew (34) 
 10:54.53 
 4  SWIM  Florida  David West (36)
 Melissa DeLisser (43)
 Adrienne Seal (36)
 James Donnelly (52) 
 10:57.05 
 5  SWIM  Florida  Lynn Cartee (54)
 Martha Mankin (31)
 Dean Mitchinson (33)
 Rick Sloan (43) 
 11:19.55 
 6  SPM  Florida  Pam Geiger (49)
 J Thomas Atkins (47)
 Christine Swanson (39)
 Bruce Day (51) 
 11:36.17 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Martha Childs (47)
 Paul Wright (47)
 Thomas Schardt (34)
 Karen Rosinski (39) 
 11:38.67 
 8  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michelle Ward (33)
 James Grubbs (47)
 Betsy Whittemore (48)
 Scott Whittemore (47) 
 11:41.41 
 9  SWIM  Florida  Tom Schwartz (41)
 Lucey Malone (51)
 Peter DeLisser (50)
 Laura Albee (32) 
 12:09.33 
 10  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kareena King (27)
 Eric Dybdahl (41)
 Dempsey Dybdahl (52)
 Thomas Jowett (43) 
 13:47.64 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #52
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #51