Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2001 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ARIZ  Arizona  Jamie Krohn (21)
 Marcie Herzog (24)
 Will Johnson (30)
 Samuel Perry (33) 
 1:51.03 
 2  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Brad Hibbard (32)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 1:52.08 
 3  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Lee Vail (44)
 Alicia Nodier (19)
 Jenny Rohan (23)
 Chip Castagnos (32) 
 1:57.14 
 4  WCM  Pacific  Colleen M Hazlett (38)
 Nick A Christy (22)
 D Schultz-Santos (33)
 Andy J Nonaka (22) 
 1:58.33 
 5  DYNA    Stuart Barton (33)
 Scott Ayer (25)
 Maria Karunungan (28)
 Kathy Kizer (33) 
 2:02.64 
 6  NCAM  North Carolina  Heidi Williams (32)
 Filippo Porco (24)
 Rafaello Verno (27)
 Angelique Geiss (36) 
 2:02.67 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Jennifer Martin (21)
 Ashley Laws (19)
 Steve Kirk (40)
 Carlton DeVooght (29) 
 2:05.58 
 8  ARIZ  Arizona  Emily Freeman (19)
 Brandy Bounds (20)
 Kent Johnson (33)
 Mark Rankin (35) 
 2:05.61 
 9  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Leslie Weeter (24)
 Julie Howard (27)
 Robert Holmes (39)
 Paul Widman (28) 
 2:08.69 
 10  PIMM  South Carolina  Cynthia Lopine (26)
 Hirono Hamm (34)
 David Boyer (23)
 Luis Pelaez (27) 
 2:34.78 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Chris Tingley (19)
 Donald Smith (23)
 Pamela Haeberlin (38)
 Caroline Donnelly (39) 
 2:11.02 
 2  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Julie Bard (23)
 S Vankuilenburg (36)
 Mark Goldman (30)
 Heather Scranton (29) 
 2:12.65 
 3  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Rob Berry (33)
 Sage Morrison (26)
 Jason Eaddy (25)
 Elizab Bornheimer (27) 
 2:13.13 
 4  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (29)
 C Simatacolos (30)
 Paul Widman (28)
 Ian Ritchie (28) 
 2:14.50 
 5  ARIZ  Arizona  Jennifer Foote (26)
 Cindy Schapker (26)
 Samuel Perry (33)
 Will Johnson (30) 
 2:15.63 
 6  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Jenny Rohan (23)
 Alicia Nodier (19)
 Chip Castagnos (32)
 Lee Vail (44) 
 2:17.00 
 7  CONNECTICUT  Connecticut  Katie O'Donnell (25)
 Laura Casavant (26)
 Jonah Goldsmith (30)
 Thomas Killeen (28) 
 2:23.07 
 8  SPORT FREMONT    Bethany Warren (20)
 Daniel DelaRosa (40)
 Heidi Zellman (19)
 Steve Billmire (39) 
 2:45.69 
 9  ARIZ  Arizona  Kymberly Johnson (28)
 Stacey Izard (27)
 Kent Johnson (33)
 John Harris (31) 
 2:58.32 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEW ENGLAND  New England  Jessica Stokes (25)
 Brian Fehlau (27)
 S Morawski (31)
 Jason Eaddy (25) 
 4:00.76 
 2  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Brad Hibbard (32)
 Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 4:12.92 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Nick Christy (21)
 Sarah Smith (22)
 Maureen Chalmers (35)
 Andy Honaka (22) 
 4:18.00 
 4  SPORT FREMONT    Daniel DelaRosa (40)
 Bethany Warren (20)
 Heidi Zellman (19)
 Steve Billmire (39) 
 5:11.56 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2001)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Jerrod Kappler (24)
 Ian Ritchie (28)
 Gina Gatti (38)
 Jennifer Kappler (26) 
 9:46.70 
 2  IRVINE NOVAQUAT  Southern Pacific  Gabriela Hickman (28)
 Fiona Peterson (28)
 Andy Villarete (30)
 Eduardo Graf (28) 
 10:09.71 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #50
Sponsor #36
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #42