Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 240-279

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike Freshley (59)
 Lynne Lund (60)
 Jackie Marr (57)
 Bill Earley (64) 
 2:10.79 
 2  OSB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (53)
 Tom Mitchell (67)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 Malchia Olshan (69) 
 2:38.76 
 3  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Janice Campbell (54)
 Barbara Bower (62)
 Gerald Olivier (69)
 Bob Reimers (57) 
 2:48.96 
 4  SPM  Florida  Richard Avery (77)
 Barbara Atwood (67)
 Pete Arnold (61)
 Sandy Steer (61) 
 2:54.20 
 5  NEM  New England  George Coupe (60)
 Elinor Wright (76)
 James Christopher (73)
 Elizabeth Kane (51) 
 2:57.67 
 6  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  David Painter (62)
 James Williamson (76)
 Martha Davis (60)
 Carolyn Radcliffe (50) 
 2:58.10 
 7  1776  Delaware Valley  Jack Kirlin (62)
 Janet H Moeller (66)
 Marianna Hagan (72)
 Roger G Franks (73) 
 2:59.63 
 8  S MATEO MARLINS  Pacific  Fred High (79)
 Lynne Taft (58)
 Dale Finch (50)
 Ross Shoemaker (58) 
 3:03.36 
 9  PARRIS ISLAND  South Carolina  Bob Miller (64)
 Anne Pollitzer (61)
 Diana Earnst (52)
 Morton Palmer (65) 
 3:19.71 
 10  SPCO  Florida  Lester Bell (79)
 Al Rogerson (75)
 Nancy Price (69)
 Carolyn Malac (43) 
 3:26.18 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Alan Rapperport (67)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (42)
 Cav Cavanaugh (65)
 June Krauser (74) 
 2:31.98 
 2  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Earley (64)
 Mike Freshley (59)
 Lynne Lund (60)
 Jackie Marr (57) 
 2:47.04 
 3  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Diane Rothenberg (47)
 Pieter Cath (70)
 Betty Russ (73)
 Julio Aponte (55) 
 3:07.57 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Thomas Finnegan (54)
 Carol Ferguson (69)
 Mary Jane Mullins (69)
 John Willis (48) 
 3:10.88 
 5  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Barbara Bower (62)
 Bill Jennings (61)
 Janice Campbell (54)
 Dave Sollenberger (69) 
 3:13.22 
 6  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Betty Russo (69)
 Dick Bower (70)
 Cecile Many (46)
 Norman Hedrick (77) 
 3:14.73 
 7  OSB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (53)
 Tom Mitchell (67)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 Malchia Olshan (69) 
 3:15.41 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO  San Diego - Imperial  Mike Freshley (59)
 Jackie Marr (57)
 Lynne Lund (60)
 Bill Earley (64) 
 4:55.20 
 2  GOLD COAST M  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (65)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (42)
 June Krauser (74)
 Alan Rapperport (67) 
 4:56.20 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO  San Diego - Imperial  Bill Earley (64)
 Mike Freshley (59)
 Lynne Lund (60)
 Jacky Marr (57) 
 6:28.83 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Peggy Whiter (57)
 Pamela Himstreet (57)
 Richard Juhala (57)
 William Holman (69) 
 7:08.84 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 240-279 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Jackie Marr (57)
 Lynne Lund (60)
 Bill Earley (64)
 Mike Freshley (59) 
 11:57.52 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Carol Ferguson (69)
 Thomas Finnegan (54)
 Mary Jane Mullins (69)
 John Willis (48) 
 14:14.11 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #13