Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Men 120-159

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MONTGOMERY  Potomac Valley  Jeffrey H Roddin (31)
 Michael A Fell (39)
 Timothy L Boyd (30)
 Wally C Dicks (37) 
 1:35.65 
 2  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Marcus Chung (24)
 Jose Cunningham (44)
 Stanford Young (36)
 Corey Carlisle (29) 
 1:42.03 
 3  BDGR  Metropolitan  Stan Kroder (35)
 Sam Torres (34)
 Rod P Woodhead (38)
 Angl Tomala-Reyes (27) 
 1:42.67 
 4  NEM  New England  Mark Goldman (29)
 Henry Baker (33)
 Rob Carr (35)
 Rob Berry (32) 
 1:44.31 
 5  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Robert Cambias (32)
 Kelly Chadick (31)
 Emmett Smith (28)
 Art Wells (35) 
 1:44.88 
 6  NEM  New England  Steve Upson (30)
 Steven Levan (23)
 Sean Crockett (42)
 Kenneth Fletcher (26) 
 1:47.61 
 7  OHIO SPLASH  Ohio  Kevin Tunstall (35)
 Rick Edwards (34)
 Ken Griffith (31)
 Grant Wilson (34) 
 1:48.12 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jim Jordan (35)
 James Harper (33)
 Skip Shaw (30)
 Patrick Loy (36) 
 1:49.07 
 9  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Andy Welch (37)
 Sandy Cohen (35)
 Rob Kingsbury (48)
 Brad Wells (39) 
 1:49.26 
 10  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  William Riehm (30)
 Tim Hale (45)
 Robert Hughes (48)
 Chip Castagnos (31) 
 1:50.95 

200 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Jose Cunningham (44)
 John O'Keefe (33)
 Marcus Chung (24) 
 1:54.37 
 2  BDGR  Metropolitan  Danilo D Vicioso (37)
 Rod P Woodhead (38)
 Stan Kroder (35)
 Angl Tomala-Reyes (27) 
 1:55.34 
 3  FINS  Delaware Valley  James Harper (33)
 Skip Shaw (30)
 Patrick Loy (36)
 Jim Jordan (35) 
 1:59.76 
 4  NEM  New England  Rob Carr (35)
 Brian Casey (37)
 Frank Wuest (40)
 Russell Dorer (33) 
 2:02.75 
 5  MOVY  Missouri Valley  Andy Welch (37)
 Sandy Cohen (35)
 Rob Kingsbury (48)
 Brad Wells (39) 
 2:02.83 
 6  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Kelly Chadick (31)
 Robert Cambias (32)
 Emmett Smith (28)
 Art Wells (35) 
 2:03.63 
 7  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Matthew Painter (41)
 Paul Dassow (38)
 Bryan Reed (44)
 Chad Riegle (25) 
 2:04.15 
 8  MICH  Michigan  Terry Hogon (20)
 Gerald Backer (40)
 Steven Gombai (30)
 Peter Harrison (31) 
 2:04.82 
 9  TM DALLAS AQ  North Texas  Brad Levinson (44)
 Jere Becker (36)
 Daniel Joyner (37)
 Larry Mock (34) 
 2:04.85 
 10  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Eric Czander (35)
 John Downie (33)
 David Coray (38)
 Stephen Kuttner (36) 
 2:05.97 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BDGR  Metropolitan  Danilo D Vicioso (37)
 Greg Werlinich (36)
 Steven M Newman (38)
 Stan Kroder (35) 
 3:44.87 
 2  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jason Klugman (29)
 Keith Robinson (46)
 Charles Kennedy (43)
 Scott Campea (25) 
 3:56.67 
 3  LVM  Southern Pacific  Brian Ludens (28)
 Edwin Pyle (51)
 Todd Dreitzler (30)
 Mark Magee (32) 
 3:56.98 
 4  ORLM  Florida  Scot Weiss (35)
 John Keen (37)
 Brodie Hynes (26)
 E Schlichenmaier (26) 
 4:00.13 
 5  TERR  Potomac Valley  Sean West (32)
 James S Crowder (24)
 Jeff Hoyle (30)
 Eric Nordlund (37) 
 4:02.27 
 6  METRO TEAM NY  Metropolitan  Scott Hirose (34)
 J Marc Agostini (29)
 Alexander Hall (29)
 Jack Mackenroth (31) 
 4:02.80 
 7  NEM  New England  Frank Wuest (40)
 Douglas Bosley (38)
 Brian Casey (37)
 Rob Berry (32) 
 4:08.25 
 8  SWIM  Florida  Dean Mitchinson (32)
 Ed Switzer (32)
 Robert Irving (31)
 James Patnode (30) 
 4:08.48 
 9  TM DALLAS AQ  North Texas  Larry Mock (34)
 Brad Levinson (44)
 Daniel Joyner (37)
 Timothy Kessler (37) 
 4:13.64 
 10  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Adam Kring (20)
 Bryan Reed (44)
 Matthew Painter (41)
 Chad Riegle (25) 
 4:15.81 

400 Medley Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Rob Berry (32)
 S Vankuilenburg (35)
 Mark Goldman (29)
 Kevin Stapleton (37) 
 4:13.38 
 2  BDGR  Metropolitan  Danilo D Vicioso (37)
 Rod P Woodhead (38)
 Stan Kroder (35)
 Greg Werlinich (36) 
 4:19.58 
 3  TRS  Metropolitan  Craig Cummings (37)
 Dave Holmes (36)
 Robert Neuendorf (38)
 Dan L Rafferty (37) 
 4:27.17 
 4  SF TSUNAMI  Pacific  Andrew Early (34)
 Mark Harlow (29)
 Casey Cheung (27)
 Todd Oakes (32) 
 4:31.67 
 5  METRO TEAM NY  Metropolitan  Bruce Hayes (37)
 Jack Mackenroth (31)
 Kozo Suzuki (37)
 James Massey (39) 
 4:34.26 
 6  FINS  Delaware Valley  James Harper (33)
 Skip Shaw (30)
 Jim Jordan (35)
 Patrick Loy (36) 
 4:34.83 
 7  DENVER SQUID  Colorado  Pat Chayaros (37)
 Michael Barnhardt (39)
 Allen Rheem (51)
 Keith Pryor (30) 
 4:43.25 
 8  PNA ORCAS  Pacific Northwest  Joe Dentom (29)
 Leonardo Espinosa (40)
 Russell Borgnin (36)
 Matthew Lind (36) 
 4:43.64 
 9  GOST  Ohio  Grant Wilson (34)
 John Redkey (31)
 Kevin Tunstall (35)
 Ken Griffith (31) 
 4:44.23 
 10  NEM  New England  Michael Hirst (40)
 Mark Officer (42)
 Chris French (38)
 Shawn Jones (26) 
 4:51.43 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Men 120-159 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  BDGR  Metropolitan  Danilo D Vicioso (37)
 Greg Werlinich (36)
 Steven M Newman (38)
 Stan Kroder (35) 
 8:14.93 
 2  DC ATHLETIC CL  Potomac Valley  Jerome Frentsos (35)
 Neill Williams (32)
 Marcus Chung (24)
 Andre Nussbaumer (29) 
 8:18.61 
 3  TERR  Potomac Valley  Ed Switzer (32)
 Sean West (32)
 James S Crowder (24)
 Michael Lee (33) 
 8:57.81 
 4  METRO TEAM NY  Metropolitan  Matthew O'Grady (40)
 Paul Fallot (42)
 Dave Mowers (36)
 Bruce Hayes (37) 
 9:02.48 
 5  TM DALLAS AQ  North Texas  Larry Mock (34)
 Brad Levinson (44)
 Daniel Joyner (37)
 Timothy Kessler (37) 
 9:39.55 
 6  NEM  New England  Sean Crockett (42)
 Rich Hendl (32)
 Chad Connor (24)
 Algernon Keith (40) 
 9:45.42 
 7  VBCM  Southern Pacific  Chappie De Haven (31)
 Brian Merrigan (40)
 David Kastigar (36)
 David Quezada (39) 
 9:53.93 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  James Luebbe (33)
 John Mandrola (37)
 Jimbo Martin (42)
 Chris Meadows (30) 
 10:15.41 
 9  NEM  New England  Rob Carr (35)
 Mark Murphy (35)
 Tim Kulka (30)
 Henry Baker (33) 
 10:25.17 
 10  NEM  New England  Matthew Camelio (30)
 Jeff Schodorf (33)
 Stephen Lyons (47)
 Chip Benson (45) 
 10:51.46 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33