Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX  South Texas  S L Neilson-Bell (44)
 Chuck C Baldwin (70)
 Susan R Ingraham (41)
 Keith F Bell (52) 
 1:59.70 
 2  GOLD COAST MAST  Florida Gold Coast  Roger L Hawkins (52)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (42)
 Marcia Barry (52)
 Cav Cavanaugh (65) 
 2:01.04 
 3  MARY  Maryland  Chris L Ostrom (54)
 Susan R Marinzel (47)
 Bonnie R Johnston (48)
 John P Enterline (53) 
 2:02.67 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Rick H Stringer (50)
 Nancy R Miller (51)
 Susan K Skiff (46)
 George B Brown (53) 
 2:04.39 
 5  VMST  Virginia  David S Hefner (46)
 Betsy Durrant (59)
 Paul K Windrath (46)
 Terry S Gault (50) 
 2:04.46 
 6  NCMS  North Carolina  Jerry Clark (63)
 Kim Stott (41)
 Beverly O Amick (46)
 Ernie Glass (51) 
 2:04.49 
 7  DSSM  Southern Pacific  Jon Van Scoyk (55)
 J D Wynn Hoffman (45)
 Bob Coale (60)
 N Kirkpatrick-Ren (45) 
 2:08.11 
 8  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Anne Page (52)
 Jack Pyhel (56)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 Peter Betzel (58) 
 2:10.14 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ken Beier (51)
 Dale I Barnhard (53)
 Carol J Galbraith (50)
 Jack Markey (48) 
 2:11.64 
 10  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Gerald C Livingston (42)
 K Pipes-Neilsen (38)
 Adrienne Pipes (66)
 Michael Ahern (55) 
 2:12.40 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  TTEX  South Texas  Sharon K Wencel (41)
 Chuck C Baldwin (70)
 Bruce A Wencel (45)
 S L Neilson-Bell (44) 
 2:12.12 
 2  DALAND SWIM SCH  Southern Pacific  N Kirkpatrick (45)
 J Wynn-Hoffman (45)
 Ernest Thurmond (51)
 Bob Coale (60) 
 2:15.75 
 3  GSM  New Jersey  Judy M Lee (50)
 Richard P Bohan (49)
 Arthur E Deffaa (52)
 Mary F Bennett (51) 
 2:18.88 
 4  VMST  Virginia  Rick H Stringer (50)
 Nancy R Miller (51)
 Susan K Skiff (46)
 George B Brown (53) 
 2:19.76 
 5  DCM  Potomac Valley  Lonny W Harrison (52)
 Rosanna D Sikora (45)
 John J Calvert (55)
 Denise Kirwan (48) 
 2:21.07 
 6  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Richard Bassi (59)
 James Krueger (62)
 Phyllis Quinn (45)
 Kate Christensen (40) 
 2:24.55 
 7  O*H*  Lake Erie  Laura L Kessler (40)
 Lilly Kron (69)
 Jack R Groselle (46)
 Karl H Kazmaier (45) 
 2:24.60 
 8  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (50)
 A Wright-Belknap (50)
 John Nolan (52)
 M Blaske-Hull (51) 
 2:24.64 
 9  MARY  Maryland  Bonnie R Johnston (48)
 Peter Oroszlan (56)
 Barbara Protzman (46)
 John P Enterline (53) 
 2:24.69 
 10  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Marshall R Greer (64)
 Margot Pettijohn (54)
 Penny S Bates (39)
 David C Harmon (51) 
 2:25.45 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  HLJ  Florida  Joyce Dougherty (56)
 Margaret R Dodson (49)
 Bill Pillmore (52)
 Peter W Nickoderm (51) 
 5:32.39 
 2  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Bobbi Sipes (33)
 Mary Jane Mullins (69)
 Hank Savitch (60)
 William Tingley (50) 
 6:07.35 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Donald Baker (69)
 Laura Meldrum (47)
 Diane Hirakawa (51)
 Michael Given (36) 
 6:24.05 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (38)
 Kim Arras (30)
 Donald Baker (69)
 Bill Earley (64) 
 5:27.42 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Neal Nelson (52)
 Jim Perilman (61)
 Martha Alexander (51) 
 6:19.53 
 3  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Amy Jordan (41)
 Ralph Johanson (60)
 John Graham (55)
 Betsy Whittemore (47) 
 6:31.39 
 4  OREG  Oregon  Joy Ward (58)
 Richard Juhala (57)
 Jeanne Thimm (37)
 William Holman (69) 
 6:40.79 
 5  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Ross Shoemaker (59)
 Stan Panko (63)
 Jewel Beamon (37)
 Dale Finch (50) 
 6:42.47 
 6  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Meike Labusch (27)
 Barry Galvin (66)
 Dan Osborne (66)
 Marcia Orbelian (49) 
 6:43.52 
 7  USF MASTERS  Pacific  John Selmer (55)
 Kate Earlix (49)
 Jack Fleming (65)
 Martha Higdon (48) 
 6:43.55 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 200-239 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (65)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (42)
 Marcia Barry (52)
 Alan Rapperport (67) 
 10:37.97 
 2  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Bonnie Murphy (51)
 Martha Alexander (51)
 Don Davis (56)
 Steve Puryear (56) 
 11:37.85 
 3  MICH  Michigan  Donald Kroeger (57)
 Beverly Myers (65)
 Jennifer Parks (57)
 Frank Thompson (49) 
 12:00.70 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Debbie Utz (47)
 Glenn Hubbuch (55)
 Karla Handy Gibbs (46)
 Theodore Wathen (53) 
 12:16.21 
 5  USF MASTERS  Pacific  George Orbelian (46)
 Robert Fewster (62)
 Martha Higdon (45)
 Marcia Orbelian (49) 
 13:19.61 
 6  OSB  Southern Pacific  Rick Goeden (53)
 Kitty Johnston (58)
 Lois Goodman (53)
 Tom Miller (39) 
 13:23.98 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Patsy Kaelin (49)
 Randall Dufour (54)
 Larry Isom (60)
 Lisa Stearns (43) 
 14:18.92 
 8  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Susan Allen (55)
 Sunny Blende (50)
 Richard Schomberg (74)
 Val Sakovich (56) 
 14:25.30 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44
Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #14