Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  VMST  Virginia  John B Tudor (43)
 Louis S Tudor (44)
 Alice W Phillips (35)
 Beth O Baker (39) 
 1:46.58 
 2  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  C Petersen (36)
 Timothy Kennedy (44)
 Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 William Specht (42) 
 1:51.26 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Penny P Noyes (46)
 Laureen Welting (35)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Mike D Reid (39) 
 1:52.47 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (43)
 Peggy S Speight (39)
 Sue J Haugh (39)
 Fritz E Lehman (42) 
 1:53.77 
 5  ALASKA MASTERS  Alaska  Rick Abbott (45)
 Stanley Steck (45)
 Ruth Carter (41)
 Annie Haxby (37) 
 1:54.44 
 6  LAKE  Kentucky  James G Luebbe (33)
 Amy L Pope (40)
 Pamela H Martin (43)
 John W Nolan (52) 
 1:55.22 
 7  GERM  Potomac Valley  John W Folk (41)
 Amy B Cooley (44)
 Bridget Vache (45)
 Chip Lagdon (40) 
 1:56.99 
 8  GMUP  Potomac Valley  Cheryl A Ward (34)
 David R Oates (50)
 Anita M Callahan (43)
 Larry R Sloan (53) 
 1:57.37 
 9  VMST  Virginia  Gennard T Lanzara (42)
 Lisa A Bennett (44)
 Patricia M Powis (39)
 Michael J Slowey (43) 
 1:59.24 
 10  NEM  New England  Al J Keith (40)
 Tracy L Grilli (43)
 Nancy Johnston (45)
 Robert S Berry (32) 
 2:00.46 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (39)
 Wally C Dicks (37)
 Andrea J Block (39)
 Judy Lim-Sharpe (49) 
 2:00.37 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Beth O Baker (39)
 Patricia M Powis (39)
 John B Tudor (43)
 Louis S Tudor (44) 
 2:03.33 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Eric Ericson (38)
 Robert V Brown (48)
 Laureen K Welting (35)
 Penny P Noyes (46) 
 2:04.17 
 4  TTEX  South Texas  Chris J Shaw (38)
 David M Guthrie (40)
 Judy E Lambert (44)
 Jann L Girard (41) 
 2:07.91 
 5  ST PETERSBURG M  Florida  Cathy Shonkwiler (40)
 Timothy Kennedy (44)
 William Specht (42)
 C Petersen (36) 
 2:08.40 
 6  VMST  Virginia  David S Hefner (46)
 Lisa A Bennett (44)
 Molly Dean (34)
 Mark F Sheridan (41) 
 2:11.36 
 7  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marianne Haegeli (38)
 Jose E Cunningham (44)
 Paul J Frentsos (39)
 Barbara A Hill (41) 
 2:11.37 
 8  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan E Klein (43)
 Jeff Reece (39)
 Sue J Haugh (39)
 Peggy S Speight (39) 
 2:11.86 
 9  THE OLYMPIC CLU  Pacific  Joan Schriger (36)
 Carol Badger (41)
 Mike Keck (41)
 Joe Dietrich (48) 
 2:12.02 
 10  NEM  New England  Tracy L Grilli (43)
 Edmund J Gendreau (38)
 Joseph Wotton (41)
 Elizab MacBride (41) 
 2:12.86 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norman Schippert (37)
 Bridget Nastasi (34)
 Janet Zeller (37)
 Jon Shastid (52) 
 4:43.44 
 2  WH2O  Southern Pacific  Chuck Larson (47)
 Lindy Kleine (43)
 Seymour Liao (30)
 Morri Spang (43) 
 5:01.70 
 3  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Martha Oppeneer (43)
 Janet Schultz (49)
 Patrick Dunks (40)
 Steve Scragg (40) 
 5:37.35 
 4  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  David Emery (36)
 Betsy Whittemore (47)
 Amy Jordan (41)
 Scott Whittemore (46) 
 5:55.88 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Fred Toey (46)
 Lena Kogaen (33)
 Chris Ranyon (33)
 Jim Shaw (59) 
 5:20.00 
 2  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Cokie Lipinski (41)
 Beth Flynn (38)
 Bill Adkison (45)
 Eric Van Boer (45) 
 5:31.16 
 3  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Janet Schultz (49)
 Melinda Mann (44)
 Marc Davis (32)
 Rob Meyer (45) 
 5:33.37 
 4  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Barbara Jones (44)
 Scott Marshall (37)
 Rebecca Pinto (45)
 Adam Kerr (35) 
 5:35.10 
 5  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  Laura Meldrum (47)
 Jeni Buys (31)
 James Boswell (40)
 Mark Wussler (45) 
 5:38.90 
 6  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ann Kay (66)
 Chris Morgensen (33)
 Frances Reneau (41)
 Jon Turner (44) 
 6:00.58 
 7  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Brian Andrews (49)
 Chelly Bon Durant (43)
 Brad Pence (49)
 Elizabeth Kim (37) 
 6:04.07 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Peter Sheperd (34)
 Sue McGlennon (50)
 Todd Valentic (33)
 Brenda Windle (51) 
 6:39.51 
 9  GAJA  Georgia  William Laws (51)
 Betty Veater (54)
 Terry M Norton (40)
 Martha H Anderson (45) 
 6:41.88 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Joel Swartz (42)
 Denise Houchens (39)
 Cindy Lee (43)
 Bill Schroeder (43) 
 9:44.41 
 2  SWIM  Florida  Laura Dissington (36)
 Deb Walker (49)
 Thomas Schwartz (40)
 Larry Black (42) 
 9:52.56 
 3  SPM  Florida  Gary Bastie (50)
 Pam Geiger (48)
 Maud Orlando (38)
 John Galloway (35) 
 10:19.00 
 4  SWIM  Florida  D Doyle-Vallery (42)
 Melissa DeLisser (42)
 Neal Turnage (38)
 Dave Hefner (46) 
 10:55.64 
 5  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Charles Miesner (45)
 Frances Berry (38)
 Caroline Donnelly (38)
 Jimbo Martin (42) 
 11:06.35 
 6  SWIM  Florida  Martha Dodd (42)
 Adrienne Seal (35)
 Peter DeLisser (49)
 Kurt Schumacher (47) 
 11:30.20 
 7  MICH  Michigan  Joyce Kowalski (58)
 Jonathan Riggs (43)
 Bonnie Cervantes (32)
 Paul Wright (46) 
 12:26.87 
 8  USF MASTERS  Pacific  John Selmer (55)
 Alicia St John (30)
 Bill Burke (46)
 Chelly Bon Durant (43) 
 12:33.56 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36