Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Men 160-199

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Ted J Soltys (40)
 Tom J McCabe (43)
 Dave Gibson (40)
 Peter A Andersen (57) 
 1:44.09 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Paul J Frentsos (39)
 Geoff Heuchling (41)
 Enrique Quinones (37)
 Jose E Cunningham (44) 
 1:45.09 
 3  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (42)
 Kevin L Facchine (45)
 Alan F Godfrey (43)
 Jonathan E Klein (43) 
 1:45.43 
 4  O*H*  Lake Erie  Jack R Groselle (46)
 Jeffrey P Dropsey (42)
 Jeffrey J Baker (35)
 Karl H Kazmaier (45) 
 1:45.88 
 5  DAMM  North Texas  Gregory O Sargent (33)
 Doug S Moyse (42)
 Brad Levinson (44)
 Jeffrey R Veazey (45) 
 1:47.96 
 6  GAJA  Georgia  Eric Ericson (38)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Steve P Thompson (47)
 Chris P Marshall (31) 
 1:48.41 
 7  LOUISIANA MASTE  Southern  Greg Anderson (38)
 Scott Snyder (43)
 Stephen Billeaud (47)
 Art Wells (35) 
 1:48.77 
 8  VMST  Virginia  Michael J Slowey (43)
 David B Malsbury (39)
 David S Hefner (46)
 Stephen D Porter (33) 
 1:48.79 
 9  RIO GRANDE  Border  Don Mehl (49)
 Mark Tomlin (41)
 Philipp Djang (46)
 David Salopek (38) 
 1:49.29 
 10  GAJA  Georgia  Kenneth N Sharpe (48)
 Mike D Reid (39)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34)
 Steve Justice (42) 
 1:49.38 

200 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ANCM  Potomac Valley  Clay Britt (39)
 Wally C Dicks (37)
 John Feinstein (45)
 Michael A Fell (39) 
 1:50.59 
 2  IM  Illinois  Dave Gibson (40)
 Peter A Andersen (57)
 Ted J Soltys (40)
 Tom J McCabe (43) 
 1:57.20 
 3  1776  Delaware Valley  Alex D Rae-Grant (42)
 Gregory L Oxley (42)
 Charles C Norelli (45)
 Thomas D Meade (43) 
 1:58.12 
 4  NCMS  North Carolina  Fritz E Lehman (42)
 Jeff Reece (39)
 Alan F Godfrey (43)
 Jonathan E Klein (43) 
 1:59.20 
 5  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Marty E Hendrick (42)
 Jose E Cunningham (44)
 Paul J Frentsos (39)
 Enrique Quinones (37) 
 1:59.89 
 6  VMST  Virginia  Rick H Stringer (50)
 Michael J Slowey (43)
 John B Tudor (43)
 Mark F Sheridan (41) 
 2:00.22 
 7  NEM  New England  David C Bright (47)
 Al J Keith (40)
 Joseph Wotton (41)
 Richard Landry (36) 
 2:01.06 
 8  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Daniel Veatch (35)
 Richard Garrett (47)
 Brad Pence (49)
 Tim Harvey (45) 
 2:01.29 
 9  O*H*  Lake Erie  Seth J Silberman (39)
 Karl H Kazmaier (45)
 Jeffrey P Dropsey (42)
 Jack R Groselle (46) 
 2:02.29 
 10  DAMM  North Texas  Brad Levinson (44)
 Gregory O Sargent (33)
 Doug S Moyse (42)
 Jeffrey R Veazey (45) 
 2:03.92 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ATAC  Florida  John Black (38)
 Glenn Woodsum (53)
 Chris Williams (40)
 Doug H Schlak (44) 
 3:55.55 
 2  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Tim Harvey (45)
 Richard Garrett (47)
 Brad Pence (49)
 Daniel Veatch (35) 
 4:00.01 
 3  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Alan Godfrey (43)
 John Sloyan (32)
 Kevin Facchine (45)
 Fritz Lehman (42) 
 4:15.01 
 4  ROLLING HILLS  Pacific  Bill Adkison (45)
 George Viguie (56)
 Scott Hislop (42)
 Eric Van Boer (46) 
 4:15.13 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Mike D Reid (39)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Kenneth N Sharpe (48) 
 4:19.39 
 6  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  Robert Ross (45)
 Steven Johnson (43)
 Simon Gray (28)
 John Quinn (49) 
 4:22.06 
 7  RINCONADA MAST  Pacific  Tod Sachs (32)
 Jim Worden (34)
 Jim Shaw (59)
 Fred Farley (46) 
 4:23.45 
 8  HLJ  Florida  Bill Pillmore (52)
 Walter Steele (36)
 Wladimir Kocerka (28)
 Peter W Nickoderm (51) 
 4:34.24 
 9  SWM  Southern Pacific  Lance Keene (41)
 David Strybel (45)
 David Gray (38)
 David Flanders (56) 
 4:53.67 
 10  H2O  Gulf  Steve White (40)
 Trey Bergman (46)
 James Donder (38)
 Carl Curtiss (58) 
 4:53.68 

400 Medley Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  ATAC  Florida  John Black (38)
 Doug H Schlak (44)
 Chris Williams (40)
 Glenn Woodsum (53) 
 4:40.43 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Steve Justice (42)
 Patrick Laughlin (46)
 Cord-Pat Kammholz (34)
 Mike D Reid (39) 
 4:59.84 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Jeff Jones (38)
 John Bird Daniel (45)
 Terry M Norton (40)
 Mark R Veater (44) 
 5:32.73 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Edward M Saltzman (50)
 Ralph Mac Intyre (49)
 David Y Shinn (25)
 Kenneth N Sharpe (48) 
 5:38.15 
 5  GAJA  Georgia  Jameson L Gregg (44)
 R C Carson (35)
 Kenneth R Farrell (44)
 Michael W Gibson (44) 
 6:53.85 
 6  OREG  Oregon  Charles Helm (44)
 Mark Neubert (43)
 Jeff Kaelon (34)
 Richard Juhala (57) 
 7:02.43 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Men 160-199 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SWIM  Florida  Rick Walker (50)
 Bert Bowers (46)
 Robert Irving (31)
 Chris Warren (34) 
 10:15.88 
 2  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Rob Meyer (45)
 John Luettgen (46)
 T G Meehan (53)
 Stephen Justinger (48) 
 10:46.03 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #42
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #44