Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten LCM Relays for Mixed 100-119

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Neill C Williams (32)
 Michell Jesperson (26)
 Holly A Sisk (25)
 Corey M Carlisle (29) 
 1:50.00 
 2  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Andre Nussbaumer (29)
 Linda D Wentz (24)
 Sara M Reese (25)
 M Terahigashi (33) 
 1:53.94 
 3  WALNUT CREEK  Pacific  Stephanie Coate (29)
 Karen Duggan (30)
 Brett Anderson (21)
 Harry Ein (22) 
 1:54.87 
 4  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Paul Widman (27)
 Donna Johnson (33)
 Alexandra Nieto (28)
 Jose' Nieto (20) 
 1:55.28 
 5  NEM  New England  Caleb A Davis (27)
 Sharon J Kuong (34)
 Ina B Lieckfeldt (20)
 Matthew J Camelio (30) 
 1:57.23 
 6  DAVIS AQUATIC  Pacific  Tovah Skiles (22)
 Jenny Lundmark (34)
 Adam Barrios (22)
 Donny Richmond (27) 
 1:57.58 
 7  MARY  Maryland  Louis B Pisone (30)
 Suzie L Fisch (31)
 Julie G Peterson (24)
 Raymond C Toy (33) 
 2:00.80 
 8  FINS  Delaware Valley  Jason R Klugman (29)
 Erika M Schwartz (26)
 Angela Ledgerwood (27)
 James W Harper (33) 
 2:02.49 
 9  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Michael Heacock (28)
 Matt Blanchong (25)
 Alicia St John (30)
 Maya Nasution (27) 
 2:02.56 
 10  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Edison Watson (24)
 Jennifer Riley (28)
 Sean Stringer (25)
 Jennifer Mancini (24) 
 2:02.68 

200 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NCMS  North Carolina  Jeff L Murray (31)
 Rebecca E Bruch (28)
 Brian D Doan (30)
 Heather M Hageman (30) 
 2:00.61 
 2  VMST  Virginia  Ryan B Bradley (26)
 Charles Cockrell (32)
 Karen L Holloway (28)
 Paula E Jones (32) 
 2:05.40 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Sara M Reese (25)
 Matthew A Kinney (30)
 Corey M Carlisle (29)
 Jennifer A Choich (24) 
 2:09.13 
 4  FINS  Delaware Valley  Erika M Schwartz (26)
 James W Harper (33)
 Jason R Klugman (29)
 Angela Ledgerwood (27) 
 2:15.54 
 5  PAFC  Delaware Valley  Colleen T Scollon (29)
 Douglas Ferguson (24)
 Steven J Burke (30)
 Michelle Jackson (29) 
 2:16.06 
 6  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Lee Ann Britt (26)
 Scott Allen (29)
 Sean Stringer (25)
 Jennifer Mancini (24) 
 2:18.89 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Kimberly Cleary (27)
 Dale Mercker (33)
 Mitchell Reinhart (19)
 Frances Berry (38) 
 2:19.84 
 8  CRESCENT HILL M  Kentucky  Michael Johmann (38)
 Julie Howard (26)
 Alexandra Nieto (28)
 Jose' Nieto (20) 
 2:20.20 
 9  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Margaret S Howell (28)
 M Terahigashi (33)
 Robert R Welch (31)
 Anne F Johnson (26) 
 2:22.79 
 10  ARIZ  Arizona  Edward Goldstein (25)
 Audra Troccko (27)
 Stacey Van Horn (25)
 Eric Brewe (26) 
 2:23.76 

400 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NORTH CAROLINA  North Carolina  Edison Watson (24)
 Jennifer Riley (28)
 Sean Stringer (25)
 Jennifer Mancini (24) 
 4:28.73 

400 Medley Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Maya Nasution (27)
 Alicia St John (30)
 Matt Blanchong (25)
 Michael Heacock (28) 
 5:05.17 

800 Freestyle Relay LCM Mixed 100-119 (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  CLUB FREMONT  Pacific  Tony Thompson (20)
 Jennifer Loomis (22)
 Beth Warren (20)
 Mark Carter (38) 
 13:20.43 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #51