Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 45+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Phil Dodson (47)
 Cynthia Jones (50)
 C Stonesifer (47)
 Larry Kaplan (48) 
 1:39.02 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Robert Brown (47)
 F Williamson (52)
 Kenneth Sharpe (47) 
 1:40.49 
 3  WMAC  Wisconsin  Nancy Ehrke (46)
 N Fisher (48)
 Thomas Payden (48)
 Steve Forrer (47) 
 1:43.00 
 4  NEM  New England  Robert Seltzer (49)
 Joel Feldmann (48)
 Susan Ketchen (47)
 David Bright (47) 
 1:43.93 
 5  ISF  Indiana  Tom Perrin (49)
 Roger Jones (52)
 Susan Francis (47)
 Mary Ann Stevens (46) 
 1:44.77 
 6  UTAH  Utah  Lo Knapp (45)
 Richard Kittel (51)
 William Sheilds (50)
 Gail Meakins (46) 
 1:45.22 
 7  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Hugh Moore (45)
 Katherine Casey (51)
 Debbie Glassman (46)
 Ronald Jacobs (48) 
 1:46.59 
 8  SNM  Pacific  Steven Lintz (49)
 Susan Tyler (51)
 Celeste Miller (50)
 Mike Ryder (45) 
 1:47.09 
 9  RMM  Colorado  Richard Abrahams (55)
 Mary Haan (46)
 Richard Hess (45)
 Marcia Anziano (55) 
 1:49.46 
 10  NIAG  Niagara  Tom Meade (52)
 Glenna Leous (46)
 Holly MacMurray (49)
 John Meade (48) 
 1:50.28 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  John Fitzgerald (51)
 J Nathan Leech (51)
 C Stonesifer (47)
 Cynthia Jones (50) 
 1:53.54 
 2  SNM  Pacific  Clifford Johnson (48)
 Don McKenzie (52)
 Susan Tyler (51)
 Celeste Miller (50) 
 1:54.68 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Penny Noyes (45)
 Patricia Mattson (46)
 Robert Brown (47)
 Kenneth Sharpe (47) 
 1:55.02 
 4  UTAH  Utah  Richard Kittel (51)
 Gary Shaw (45)
 P Kawakami (49)
 Lo Knapp (45) 
 1:59.38 
 5  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Ronald Jacobs (48)
 Bill Reeder (47)
 Debbie Glassman (46)
 Katherine Casey (51) 
 1:59.68 
 6  DCM  Potomac Valley  Steve Stocksdale (46)
 Mary Pastel (46)
 Gary Matyko (47)
 Barabara Frid (58) 
 2:00.19 
 7  NIAG  Niagara  Glenna Leous (46)
 Holly MacMurray (49)
 John Meade (48)
 Tom Meade (52) 
 2:00.43 
 8  WMAC  Wisconsin  N Fisher (48)
 Nancy Ehrke (46)
 Thomas Payden (48)
 Mike Daley (50) 
 2:01.29 
 9  NEM  New England  David Bright (47)
 Susan Ketchen (47)
 Joel Feldmann (48)
 Robert Seltzer (49) 
 2:02.72 
 10  MACO  Oregon  Teri Hendryx (46)
 Ginger Pierson (54)
 Karl Von Tagen (56)
 Robert Maestre (49) 
 2:03.00 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Murray Mc Lachlan (59)
 Dave Gildea (57)
 Miki Armstrong (46)
 Rebecca Pinto (45) 
 4:10.86 
 2  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Tom Flickinger (52)
 Bonnie Murphy (50)
 Marty Alexander (50)
 Jim De Lacy (53) 
 4:24.92 
 3  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  C Schroeder (50)
 S Beilman (50)
 Henry Detering (54)
 James Kremzier (53) 
 4:31.81 
 4  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Bill Barthold (50)
 Mike Sherrill (50)
 Nancy Stretch (60)
 Margery Meyer (77) 
 4:37.80 
 5  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Kevin Burns (47)
 Rick Peterson (52)
 Katherine Bass (48)
 Judith Schwartz (45) 
 4:42.06 
 6  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Steve Mundschau (46)
 Sunny Blende (49)
 Nancy Cutler (46)
 Kent Ford (46) 
 4:45.91 
 7  MARYLAND MASTER    Joe Jackins (52)
 Sally Iliff (54)
 Marti Betz (50)
 David Fuller (50) 
 4:46.20 
 8  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Martin Michael (56)
 Rich Silva (51)
 Ginny Langmuir (47)
 Marrianne Brems (50) 
 4:47.81 
 9  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Richard Atondo (49)
 Martha Campbell (57)
 Martha Higdon (47)
 Mark Block (48) 
 4:49.29 
 10  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Nancy Surdoval (46)
 Pia Sanda (45)
 Raymond Bowles (64)
 Noel Duguet (51) 
 4:56.98 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 Stephanie Scott (52)
 Jim Delacy (53)
 Mary Alexander (50) 
 4:54.55 
 2  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Jack Iliff (55)
 Bob Johnston (63)
 Sally Iliff (54)
 Bonnie Johnston (48) 
 5:24.65 
 3  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Susan Schweitzer (54)
 Aaron Bor (51)
 Marji Thomas-Will (52)
 Roy Farrell (51) 
 5:42.55 
 4  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Wendy Medley (46)
 Sue Jewell (56)
 Randall Dufour (53)
 Richard Scheu (59) 
 5:54.18 
 5  NEM  New England  Charles Doleac (52)
 Susan Barbary (50)
 Byron Siegal (52)
 Ann Fredette (55) 
 6:04.91 
 6  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  George Dodge (54)
 Diane Bellafronto (52)
 Larry Hunt (52)
 Anne Huntington (51) 
 6:05.57 
 7  MOB  Gulf  Judy Wagner (54)
 Susie Reierson (48)
 Bob Popp (53)
 Tom Lalk (58) 
 6:17.50 
 8  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Evelyn Zavala (73)
 Phoebe Howard (51)
 Gail Riley (45)
 Michael Woodruff (54) 
 6:28.36 
 9  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Don Galine (54)
 Dick Peterson (62)
 Gloria Stupfel (73)
 Lynn Taft (57) 
 6:37.07 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 45+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Henry Detering (54)
 Janet Jastremski (52)
 Nancy Puckett (51)
 Warren Detemple (50) 
 10:33.10 
 2  MOB  Gulf  Bob Popp (53)
 Susie Reierson (48)
 Judy Wagner (54)
 Tom Lalk (58) 
 11:28.59 
 3  NEM  New England  Charles Doleac (52)
 Barbara Boley (75)
 Jae Kane (51)
 Jim Clegg (58) 
 13:35.86 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13