Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 25+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Michelle David-Adams (30)
 C Alcott (25)
 Emily Pugsley (25)
 Ken Dawson (26) 
 1:32.09 
 2  RMM  Colorado  David Hughes (25)
 Sarah Lee (33)
 Aimee Quaratino (30)
 Aaron McCormick (25) 
 1:34.36 
 3  WCM  Pacific  Roque Santos (32)
 Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (31)
 Stephen Stahl (35) 
 1:34.95 
 4  GAJA  Georgia  Laureen Welting (34)
 C Marshall (30)
 Jill Hansen (25)
 Eric Cornell (30) 
 1:36.17 
 5  WMAC  Wisconsin  Heather Curnutt (26)
 Amy Meinholz (34)
 Mark Askew (29)
 Daniel Meinholz (34) 
 1:36.74 
 6  UTAH  Utah  Patrick Hayes (36)
 Stacey Tobey (31)
 Angela Greenburg (30)
 Erik Crankshaw (27) 
 1:37.11 
 7  IM  Illinois  Heidi Pachura (30)
 Courtney Madsen (32)
 Matt Keller (30)
 Craig Hammett (27) 
 1:37.13 
 8  WPM  Metropolitan  Don Rizzo (35)
 Geneve Hendricks (31)
 Jean Kellachan (28)
 Michael Ruggiero (31) 
 1:37.53 
 9  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Norman Schippert (36)
 C Simatacolos (28)
 Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Eric Fors (29) 
 1:38.13 
 10  IM  Illinois  J Wagoner (25)
 Teresa Zurick (34)
 Thomas Long (32)
 James Ralph (27) 
 1:38.41 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Greg Gooch (28)
 C Alcott (25)
 Michelle David-Adams (30)
 Emily Pugsley (25) 
 1:43.01 
 2  WCM  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 Roque Santos (32)
 Stephen Stahl (35)
 Michelle Ghiggeri (31) 
 1:44.93 
 3  GAJA  Georgia  Eric Ericson (37)
 Jill Hansen (25)
 Laureen Welting (34)
 Eric Cornell (30) 
 1:46.37 
 4  UTAH  Utah  Erik Crankshaw (27)
 Angela Greenburg (30)
 Patrick Hayes (36)
 Stacey Tobey (31) 
 1:48.16 
 5  WPM  Metropolitan  Jean Kellachan (28)
 Geneve Hendricks (31)
 Don Rizzo (35)
 Michael Ruggiero (31) 
 1:48.60 
 6  BAM    Aaron McCormick (25)
 Sarah Lee (33)
 Robert-Pau Smit (31)
 Kimberly Geil (30) 
 1:48.79 
 7  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  Maureen Mc Laren (26)
 Scott Williams (44)
 John Keppeler (32)
 Jessica Tong (25) 
 1:49.13 
 8  IM  Illinois  Solvei Sullivan (29)
 Bill Winters (33)
 Scott Adams (29)
 Teresa Zurick (34) 
 1:49.30 
 9  UTAH  Utah  Thomas Thorum (27)
 Melinda Wheeler (34)
 Erik Hanssen (28)
 Gail Meakins (46) 
 1:50.18 
 10  WMAC  Wisconsin  Laurie Alioto (42)
 Mark Askew (29)
 Amy Meinholz (34)
 Daniel Meinholz (34) 
 1:50.20 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  OLYMPIC CLUB  Pacific  John Keppeler (32)
 Eric Scheelein (42)
 Tiffany Forbes (33)
 Jessica Tong (25) 
 3:32.26 
 2  GAJA  Georgia  Jill M Hansen (25)
 Laureen R Welting (34)
 Eric C Cornell (30)
 Cord P Kammholz (34) 
 3:37.35 
 3  MENLO MASTERS  Pacific  Ed Owen (29)
 Dave Kane (28)
 Katie Sternfels (27)
 Tracey McLachlan (27) 
 3:37.37 
 4  NEM  New England  Corinne Murphy (26)
 Rob Berry (31)
 Amy Moran (33)
 Mark Goldman (28) 
 3:37.66 
 5  BADGER MASTERS  Metropolitan  Debbie Collins (37)
 Danilo Vicioso (36)
 Kelly Brennan (32)
 Greg Werlinich (35) 
 3:38.11 
 6  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Kent Anderson (27)
 Maya Nasution (26)
 Monique Petrov (30)
 Matthew Certzo (31) 
 3:38.24 
 7  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Andrew Ellis (31)
 Laurie Hug (34)
 Kelly Kane (25)
 Jay Lockaby (29) 
 3:41.77 
 8  MOUNTAIN VIEW M  Pacific  J R deSousa (28)
 Maria Klein (41)
 Lara Rech (29)
 Kirk Kozlowski (41) 
 3:43.76 
 9  RINCONADA M  Pacific  Chris Kanazawa (33)
 Fred Farley (46)
 Alison Wohlust (36)
 Jim Wandering (33) 
 3:44.40 
 10  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Jay Montoye (28)
 Deborah Wilder (30)
 Ellen Shade (30)
 Oleg Litvinov (33) 
 3:44.97 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Patty Landers (42)
 Pat Duggan (36)
 Kerry O'Brien (42)
 Jennifer Barry (32) 
 4:11.53 
 2  BADGER MASTERS  Metropolitan  Debbie Collins (37)
 Kelly Brennan (32)
 Steven Newman (38)
 Greg Werlinich (35) 
 4:11.67 
 3  NEM  New England  Matt Craig (29)
 Jodi Shaw (28)
 Carol Prescott (31)
 Michael Anderson (29) 
 4:20.28 
 4  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Theresa Andrews (37)
 Jim Keane (55)
 Nancy Watson (32)
 Ken Stoney (37) 
 4:23.18 
 5  EMP  Metropolitan  Cecelia Coleman (33)
 Shinichi Kimura (35)
 Lynn Cialdella (32)
 Greg James (31) 
 4:28.03 
 6  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michael Neal (36)
 C Simatacolos (28)
 Norm Schippert (36)
 Janet Zeller (36) 
 4:28.15 
 7  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Suzanne Baker (25)
 Jason Mc Phate (32)
 Sari Paikoff (30)
 Jon Wilkening (25) 
 4:37.19 
 8  EL CERRITO M  Pacific  Juliet Cox (32)
 Ellie Johnson (29)
 Thomas Ortega (32)
 David Gray (47) 
 4:39.70 
 9  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Susan Ehringer (31)
 John Voorhees (41)
 Michelle Ward (31)
 David Emery (35) 
 4:50.19 
 10  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  William Tingley (49)
 Pamela Haeberlin (36)
 James Luebbe (32)
 Bobbi Sipes (32) 
 4:51.78 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 25+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Meredith Cox (25)
 Stephen George (28)
 Paula Lessard (36)
 Tim Phillips (41) 
 8:27.25 
 2  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Michelle Ward (31)
 C Simatarolos (28)
 Eric Fors (29)
 Michael Johmann (37) 
 8:49.08 
 3  WHITE PLAINS MA  Metropolitan  Geneve Hendricks (31)
 Damian Kelly (35)
 Kate Hyland (31)
 Steven Miller (46) 
 8:55.84 
 4  GARDEN STATE MA  New Jersey  Doug Clark (31)
 Sandra Carosi (34)
 Rob Copeland (43)
 Julie Stewart (38) 
 8:57.41 
 5  NEM  New England  Kim Ratcliffe (38)
 Joe Wotton (40)
 Marc Broudy (29)
 Michele McDevitt (37) 
 9:01.30 
 6  MINNESOTA  Minnesota  Brian Cohn (42)
 Jeanne Wright (34)
 Nicki Phillips (30)
 Gregg Fokken (34) 
 9:09.72 
 7  NEM  New England  Ytske Kingma (38)
 Rick Battistini (45)
 Katherine Rink (28)
 Scott Bendig (25) 
 9:20.88 
 8  MARYLAND MASTER    Michael Collins (36)
 Joanne Sonberg (25)
 Susan Taylor (41)
 David Fuller (50) 
 9:50.97 
 9  SAN MATEO MARL  Pacific  Kurtis Opp (41)
 Nia Critser (30)
 Audrey Etienne (83)
 James Tascher (29) 
 11:04.13 
 10  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Nancy Brown (64)
 Philip Kerr (65)
 John Harding (57)
 Cheryl Kinney (34) 
 12:02.50 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #44
Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #42