Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

2000 USMS Top Ten SCY Relays for Mixed 18+

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  Bill Winters (33)
 Laura Carroll (21)
 Matt Keller (30)
 Courtney Madsen (32) 
 1:32.28 
 2  DOC  Indiana  Matthew Weeks (23)
 Rebekka Kamberg (23)
 Jennifer Brooks (23)
 Josh Skube (24) 
 1:33.36 
 3  ARIZ  Arizona  Peggy Gross (31)
 Jim Stites (42)
 Celestena Duke (22)
 Stephen So (25) 
 1:34.28 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Alison Terry (26)
 Alan Voisard (39)
 Susanne Wienrich (23)
 Daniel Peck (24) 
 1:34.50 
 5  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan Klein (42)
 Rebecca Bruch (27)
 Heather Hageman (29)
 Sean Stringer (24) 
 1:35.09 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Ben Christoffel (24)
 Kevin Crawford (23)
 Roberta Norwood (40)
 Jane Stevens (22) 
 1:35.40 
 7  GAJA  Georgia  Kelly C Rea (26)
 Laureen R Welting (34)
 Eric C Cornell (30)
 Shawn R Peters (24) 
 1:37.84 
 8  IM  Illinois  Kiki Sidiropoulou (24)
 Brian Cunningham (27)
 Erica Smith (25)
 Jerzy Wojcik (24) 
 1:38.12 
 9  SPM  Florida  Bob Buresh (41)
 Judy Tibma (43)
 William Specht (42)
 Allison Beebe (23) 
 1:38.43 
 10  AF  Colorado  Steve Owsley (38)
 Terri Walters (33)
 Connie Cann (22)
 Patrick Wrynn (35) 
 1:39.14 

200 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  DOC  Indiana  Josh Skube (24)
 Rebekka Kamberg (23)
 Jennifer Brooks (23)
 Matthew Weeks (23) 
 1:43.22 
 2  NCMS  North Carolina  Jonathan Klein (42)
 Rebecca Bruch (27)
 Sean Stringer (24)
 Heather Hageman (29) 
 1:44.04 
 3  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (38)
 Caroline Krattli (38)
 Eric Neilsen (34)
 Daniel Peck (24) 
 1:46.89 
 4  SPM  Florida  Bob Buresh (41)
 Judy Tibma (43)
 William Specht (42)
 Allison Beebe (23) 
 1:47.67 
 5  IM  Illinois  Lyndsey Leonard (32)
 James Ralph (27)
 Brian Cunningham (27)
 Laura Carroll (21) 
 1:48.12 
 6  ISF  Indiana  Adam Dawkins (24)
 Ben Christoffel (24)
 C Tillotson (23)
 Ann Schnieders (39) 
 1:48.17 
 7  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Kathleen Hartnett (28)
 John Murphy (38)
 Kerry O'Brien (43)
 Stacy Warren (23) 
 1:49.19 
 8  AM  South Carolina  Mary-Halis Alkis (20)
 Kenneth Heis (24)
 Scot Raab (28)
 Julie Leddon (34) 
 1:49.51 
 9  IM  Illinois  Joy Stover (24)
 Ken Ehlen (25)
 Alexis Keto (21)
 John Matin (44) 
 1:50.12 
 10  NWSC  Illinois  Sara Hacker (35)
 Jay Jones (38)
 Brian Kelly (22)
 Sue Welker (38) 
 1:51.40 

400 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Jeff Henderson (24)
 Leslie Allen (24)
 Laurel Bernini (23)
 Greg Wriede (22) 
 3:37.49 
 2  DAVIS AQUATIC  Pacific  Donny Richmond (26)
 Jenny Lundmark (33)
 Elizab Codevilla (20)
 Dan Braunschweig (22) 
 3:40.77 
 3  NEM  New England  Joe Wotton (40)
 Michele McDevitt (37)
 Krist Steenbergen (24)
 Scott Bendig (25) 
 3:46.83 
 4  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Gene Hart (47)
 Susan Strong (28)
 Teresa Nakow (23)
 Kery O'Brien (43) 
 3:46.98 
 5  USF MASTERS  Pacific  David Cole (24)
 Carey Parlette (27)
 Lisa Tibor (22)
 Holden Hardcastle (22) 
 3:47.03 
 6  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Alexandra Nieto (27)
 Jose Nieto (20)
 Andrea Gagnon (24)
 Jeff Hogg (34) 
 3:47.68 
 7  USF MASTERS  Pacific  Dishas Locaria (23)
 Lisa Pohl (23)
 Shannon Mendel (26)
 Ian Sachs (24) 
 3:50.55 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Michele Jesperson (24)
 Joe Kaufman (32)
 Siobhan Millette (25)
 Jerry Frentsos (33) 
 3:51.34 
 9  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Lindsey Yeats (19)
 Ryan Chapman (28)
 C Augsburger (26)
 Daniel Peck (24) 
 3:56.96 
 10  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Eric Neilsen (34)
 Jeni Buys (31)
 Susanne Wienrich (23)
 Michael Tolleth (19) 
 3:57.53 

400 Medley Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Greg Wriede (22)
 Stephani Morawski (30)
 Stuart Cromarty (35)
 Robin Hewitt (30) 
 3:52.84 
 2  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  Brad Schmied (27)
 Shannon Gutterman (22)
 Jose Nieto (20)
 Andrea Gagnon (24) 
 4:23.35 
 3  NEM  New England  Kip Kimble (36)
 Krist Steenbergen (24)
 Sean Crockett (41)
 Jenn Petykowski (23) 
 4:25.63 
 4  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Daniel Peck (24)
 Jeni Buys (31)
 Eric Neilsen (34)
 Susanne Wienrich (23) 
 4:27.53 
 5  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Chris Tirrel (20)
 Peter Trahms (20)
 Jessica Sullivan (23)
 Catherine Ahn (19) 
 4:34.70 
 6  WALNUT CREEK M  Pacific  Mary Jo Ferris (38)
 Kim Yoder (43)
 Trentin Krauss (23)
 Glen Hoxie (40) 
 4:35.69 
 7  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Julie Peterson (23)
 Michael Collins (37)
 Steven Jones (41)
 Carolyn Voorhees (38) 
 4:39.22 
 8  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Anne Allen (22)
 Brooks Mason (45)
 Havard Scott (36)
 Lindsey Yeats (19) 
 5:12.20 

800 Freestyle Relay SCY Mixed 18+ (2000)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  NEM  New England  Krist Steenbergen (24)
 Caleb Davis (26)
 Jenn Petykowski (23)
 Chad Connor (23) 
 8:26.82 
 2  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Gladney McKay (39)
 Luke Daniel (43)
 Michael Collins (37)
 Julie Peterson (23) 
 8:52.99 
 3  NEM  New England  Robert Reiser (23)
 Rebecc Kupcinskas (26)
 Liz Bornheimer (25)
 Jonathan Banville (29) 
 9:00.86 
 4  USA WATER BAND  Pacific  Niko Schweitzer (19)
 Sara Schweitzer (21)
 R Brittingham (48)
 Roy Farrell (51) 
 9:02.20 
 5  STRAWBERRY CANY  Pacific  Peter Trahms (20)
 Chris Tirrell (20)
 Katherine Ahn (19)
 Jessica Sullivan (23) 
 9:04.35 
 6  WIS MASTERS  Wisconsin  Sara Allen (24)
 Michele Schulze (27)
 Toby Haines (30)
 Tansu Gokcen (28) 
 9:16.70 
 7  WILDCAT MASTERS  Kentucky  Holly Castle (22)
 Marci Casey (35)
 Eric Barrett (21)
 Thomas McCullough (35) 
 9:32.69 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #35