Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten Relays

1999 USMS Top Ten SCM Relays for Mixed 200-239

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

200 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  Mike Freshley (58)
 Barbara G Dunbar (50)
 Beth Knight (40)
 Michael Ahern (54) 
 1:54.31 
 2  IM  Illinois  Peter Andersen (56)
 Cynthia Jones (49)
 Cynthi Stonesifer (47)
 J Nathan Leech (50) 
 1:55.30 
 3  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Randy Brown (51)
 Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Don Galine (54) 
 2:00.97 
 4  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Cav Cavanaugh (64)
 Debbie Cavanaugh (41)
 Meg May (41)
 Alan Rapperport (66) 
 2:05.69 
 5  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Carl Mortensen (55)
 Dave Gildea (57)
 Rebecca Pinto (44)
 Ginny Langmuir (47) 
 2:09.49 
 6  PNA  Pacific Northwest  Kathrine Casey (51)
 Suzanne Dills (54)
 Hugh Moore (45)
 Michael McColly (54) 
 2:12.04 
 7  GOST  Ohio  John Florance (77)
 Ann Guins (46)
 Melinda Smith (47)
 Yoshi Oyakawa (66) 
 2:13.96 
 8  TEAM GREENVILLE  South Carolina  Mark Kothe (33)
 Bill Robertson (63)
 Mary Lou Hill (51)
 Barbara Merin (65) 
 2:15.45 
 9  ARIZONA MASTERS  Arizona  Jim Stites (42)
 Christoph Aikman (37)
 Judy Gillies (51)
 Nancy MacBeth (70) 
 2:15.50 
 10  ELMWOOD SHARKS  Southern  Bob Reimers (56)
 Marty Morgan (47)
 Janice Campbell (53)
 Kenneth Hava' (47) 
 2:21.40 

200 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  J Nathan Leech (50)
 Peter Andersen (56)
 Cynthi Stonesifer (47)
 Cynthia Jones (49) 
 2:08.93 
 2  SAN DIEGO SWIM  San Diego - Imperial  K Pipes-Neilsen (37)
 Mike Freshley (58)
 Barbara Dunbar (50)
 Bill Earley (63) 
 2:14.95 
 3  MACO  Oregon  Teri Hendryx (46)
 Ginger Pierson (53)
 Karl Von Tagen (56)
 Robert Maestre (49) 
 2:19.96 
 4  SAN MATEO  Pacific  Danielle Ogier (47)
 Dale Finch (49)
 Randy Brown (51)
 Don Galine (54) 
 2:20.03 
 5  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  Debbie Cavanaugh (41)
 George Schmidt (49)
 Cav Cavanaugh (64)
 Marcia Barry (51) 
 2:20.95 
 6  GEORGIA  Georgia  George Gfroerer (65)
 Patricia Mattson (46)
 Reed Farris (44)
 Heidi Ernst (47) 
 2:22.02 
 7  MONTG ANCIENT M  Potomac Valley  Barry Bluefeld (51)
 Margot Pettijohn (53)
 David Harmon (50)
 Myriam Pero (50) 
 2:33.61 
 8  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Rick Gore (54)
 Dale Barnhard (52)
 Tony MacDonald (46)
 Suzanne Bolton (53) 
 2:39.01 
 9  ARIZONA MASTERS  Arizona  Nancy MacBeth (70)
 Mark Lambert (41)
 Jim Stites (42)
 Judy Gillies (51) 
 2:39.40 
 10  CRESCENT HILL  Kentucky  E Norman Scott (55)
 Jon Shastid (51)
 Anne Huntington (51)
 Diane Bellafronto (52) 
 2:40.80 

400 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  J Nathan Leech (50)
 Cynthia Jones (49)
 Cynthi Stonesifer (47)
 Peter Andersen (56) 
 4:23.62 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Mary Jackson (43)
 Tom Coffey (48)
 Joy Ward (57)
 Robert Smith (56) 
 4:27.43 
 3  OREG  Oregon  Sandi Rousseau (52)
 Jim Teisher (50)
 Jeanne Teisher (48)
 Jed Cronin (51) 
 4:46.04 
 4  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Donald Kroeger (56)
 Joyce Kowalski (57)
 Kathy Beckley (52)
 Frank Thompson (48) 
 6:14.87 
 5  MARYLAND MASTER  Maryland  Cheryl Kinney (34)
 Bill Conroy (56)
 Philip Kerr (64)
 Nancy Brown (63) 
 6:20.47 
 6  DCAC  Potomac Valley  John Vail (51)
 Ellyn Vail (50)
 Patricia Vail (58)
 Mark Hamilton (45) 
 6:52.45 
 7  NEM  New England  Alice Seidel (58)
 Charles Dufour (56)
 Barbara Boley (75)
 Brian Anderson (43) 
 7:16.87 

400 Medley Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  J Nathan Leech (50)
 Peter Andersen (56)
 Cynthi Stonesifer (47)
 Cynthia Jones (49) 
 5:00.95 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Robert Smith (56)
 Allen Stark (50)
 Sarah Hoagland (37)
 Joy Ward (57) 
 5:01.88 
 3  MENLO PARK  Pacific  Ginny Langmuir (47)
 Carl Mortensen (55)
 Rebecca Pinto (44)
 Dave Gildea (56) 
 5:24.47 
 4  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ellyn Vail (50)
 Dale Barnhard (52)
 Doug Wilson (49)
 John Vail (51) 
 5:50.17 
 5  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  Henry Detering (54)
 Jim Kremzier (53)
 S Beilman (50)
 Nancy Puckett (50) 
 5:55.76 
 6  NEM  New England  Becky Lussier (28)
 Elizabeth Kane (50)
 Daniel Rogacki (52)
 James Christopher (72) 
 6:28.45 
 7  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Frank Thompson (48)
 Kathy Beckley (52)
 Donald Kroeger (56)
 Joyce Kowalski (57) 
 6:37.32 
 8  HEARTLAND MASTE  San Diego - Imperial  Doug Selby (54)
 Bruce Menzies (50)
 Marilyn Ramey (59)
 Chris Scenna (52) 
 6:43.90 
 9  OJAI-SANTA BARB  Southern Pacific  Robert May (65)
 Leslie Ann Ogden (52)
 Carole Borland (56)
 Tom Mitchell (66) 
 7:33.99 

800 Freestyle Relay SCM Mixed 200-239 (1999)

 #  Team  LMSC  Swimmers (age)  Time 
 1  IM  Illinois  J Nathan Leech (50)
 Cynthia Jones (49)
 Cynthi Stonesifer (47)
 Peter Andersen (56) 
 10:05.41 
 2  OREG  Oregon  Pamela Himstreet (56)
 Robert Bruce (51)
 Barbara Harris (39)
 Tom Landis (57) 
 10:37.13 
 3  DCAC  Potomac Valley  Ken Beier (50)
 Ellyn Vail (50)
 John Vail (51)
 Dale Barnhard (52) 
 11:57.86 
 4  MICHIGAN  Michigan  Donald Kroeger (56)
 Joyce Kowalski (57)
 Thomas Moyer (52)
 Beverly Myers (64) 
 12:00.09 
 5  HEARTLAND MAST  San Diego - Imperial  Ron Schafer (42)
 Marlee Valderhaug (58)
 Marilyn Ramey (59)
 Bruce Menzies (50) 
 12:10.09 
 6  COLONIALS 1776  Delaware Valley  C Schroeder (50)
 Mary Ann McClain (58)
 Edward Morgan (60)
 Mark Modjeska (46) 
 12:23.60 
 7  LAKESIDE MASTER  Kentucky  Bob Miller (64)
 John Mandrola (36)
 Carol Ferguson (68)
 Mary Graves (43) 
 13:36.27 
 8  O*H*I*O MASTERS  Lake Erie  Julio Aponte (54)
 Marianne Brogan (64)
 Doug Brogan (67)
 Diane Rothenberg (46) 
 13:55.82 
 9  ART  Georgia  Ann Leverette (42)
 Kevin Brady (45)
 Jeff Smith (47)
 Helen O'Connor (67) 
 14:39.58 
 10  NEM  New England  Alice Seidel (58)
 Charles Dufour (56)
 Barbara Boley (75)
 David Monsees (36) 
 15:35.17 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #47Sponsor #21
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50